Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2009 GP7 Strassbessenbach, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

19-July-2009

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 16. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
06. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
07. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
08. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
09. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
10. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
11. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
13. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
14. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
15. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
16. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
17. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
18. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
19. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST
20. 116. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
21. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B
22. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F
23. 28. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
24. 103. Jurgen Blank-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
25. 111. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL
26. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
27. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D
28. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
29. 72. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S
30. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
02. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
05. 16. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
06. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
09. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
10. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
11. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
12. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
13. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
14. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
15. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
16. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
17. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST
18. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
19. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
20. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
21. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F
22. 111. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL
23. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
24. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D
25. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
26. 103. Jurgen Blank-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
27. 72. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S
28. 28. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
29. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B
30. 116. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 47
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 40
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 38
04. 16. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel 35
05. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 33
06. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 25
07. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 25
08. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM 25
09. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 24
10. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM 23
11. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 22
12. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 21
13. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WSP/Zabel 18
14. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 15
15. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 15
16. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM 11
17. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel 10
18. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM 6
19. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 5
20. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM 1
21. 116. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ NMP/KTM 1
22. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F Mefo/JAWA 0
23. 111. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL WSP/MTR 0
24. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel 0
25. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel 0
26. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
27. 103. Jurgen Blank-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 0
28. 72. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/KTM 0
29. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B VMC/Zabel 0
30. 28. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/JF 0
31. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F MEFO/JAWA 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
03. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
05. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
06. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
07. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel
08. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WSP/Zabel
09. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B VMC/Zabel
10. 72. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/KTM
11. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
12. 103. Jurgen Blank-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM
14. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F Mefo/JAWA
15. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel
16. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel
17. 14. Eric Schrijver-Patrick van de Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/MTR
18. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM
19. 113. Partick Girardin-Dominique Desplaces F-F VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
02. 16. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel
03. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM
05. 116. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ NMP/KTM
06. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM
07. 28. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/JF
08. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg
10. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel
11. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel
12. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F MEFO/JAWA
14. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM
15. 71. Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
16. 94. Georg Muller-Mathias Walser D-D Husaberg
17. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
18. 111. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL WSP/MTR
19. 86. Michal Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB VMC/MTH
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F MEFO/JAWA
02. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM
03. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM
04. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM
05. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F Mefo/JAWA
06. 111. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL WSP/MTR
Reserves:
07. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel
08. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 71. Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
10. 94. Georg Muller-Mathias Walser D-D Husaberg
11. 86. Michal Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB VMC/MTH
12. 113. Partick Girardin-Dominique Desplaces F-F VMC/Zabel

Info

MSC Straßbessenbach
Brunhilde Seubert
Hirtenweg 10
63808 Haibach
Germany
Tel. +49 6021 69780
Fax. +49 6021 66500
Mail. msc-seubert@t-online.de

Webpage: http://www.msc-strassbessenbach.de/