Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2009 GP6 Genk, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

12-July-2009

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
02. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
03. 16. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
06. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
10. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
11. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
12. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
14. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
15. 55. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
16. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D
17. 14. Eric Schrijver-Patrick van de Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
18. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
19. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F
20. 71. Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB
21. 111. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL
22. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
23. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
24. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B
25. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B
26. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
27. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
28. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
29. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D
30. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
02. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
03. 16. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
04. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
05. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
06. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
07. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
08. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
09. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
10. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
11. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
12. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B
14. 14. Eric Schrijver-Patrick van de Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
15. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D
16. 71. Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB
17. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F
18. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
19. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
20. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST
21. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
22. 111. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL
23. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B
24. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D
25. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
26. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
27. 55. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
28. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
29. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 41
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 40
03. 16. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel 40
04. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 35
05. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 32
06. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 31
07. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 31
08. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 25
09. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel 22
10. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 22
11. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 20
12. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 18
13. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM 11
14. 14. Eric Schrijver-Patrick van de Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/MTR 11
15. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 10
16. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel 9
17. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B VMC/Zabel 8
18. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg 6
19. 71. Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 6
20. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F MEFO/JAWA 6
21. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM 6
22. 55. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6
23. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel 5
24. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM 1
25. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM 0
26. 111. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL WSP/MTR 0
27. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM 0
28. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 0
29. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
30. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 0
31. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
04. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
06. 14. Eric Schrijver-Patrick van de Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/MTR
07. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel
08. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM
09. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel
10. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
11. 71. Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
12. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 40. Patrick Greup-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/Zabel
14. 55. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
15. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
16. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM
17. 120. Laurent Ledoux-Yves Ledoux F-F VMC/Zabel
18. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM
19. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM
20. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
02. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
03. 16. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel
04. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel
05. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel
07. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM
08. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
09. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B VMC/Zabel
10. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM
11. 111. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL WSP/MTR
12. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 72. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/KTM
14. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM
15. 89. Andy Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM
16. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL MEFO
17. 191. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen DK-DK VMC/Jawa
18. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg
19. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F MEFO/JAWA
20. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel
21. 94. Georg Muller-Mathias Walser D-D Husaberg
Last Chance:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM
02. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM
03. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
04. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg
05. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F MEFO/JAWA
06. 55. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel
08. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM
10. 72. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/KTM
11. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM
12. 89. Andy Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM
13. 40. Patrick Greup-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/Zabel
14. 120. Laurent Ledoux-Yves Ledoux F-F VMC/Zabel
15. 191. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen DK-DK VMC/Jawa
16. 94. Georg Muller-Mathias Walser D-D Husaberg

Info

MC MAASLAND

Mr. Soors Jacky
Muizendijkstraat 28
3960 Bree

Belgium

tel. +32 89 471 771

fax. +32 89 471 771

Email: jackysoors@euphonynet.be

http://www.sidecarcross.be

http://www.mc-maasland-neeroeteren.be/