World Championship Sidecarcross
|
07-June-2009
|
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 02. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH 03. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 05. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 06. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL 07. 11. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH 08. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 09. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 10. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL 11. 10. Etienne Bax-Ludo Somers NL-B 12. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB 13. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D 14. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B 15. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL 16. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 17. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH 18. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A 19. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 20. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST 21. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D 22. 40. Patrick Greup-Joey van de Venne NL-NL 23. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB 24. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 25. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 26. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS 27. 111. Frank Mulders-Ard Klein-Nijenhuis NL-NL 28. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB 29. 14. Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL 30. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 03. 10. Etienne Bax-Ludo Somers NL-B 04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 06. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL 07. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH 08. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 09. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB 10. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL 11. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 12. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D 13. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 14. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH 15. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B 16. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB 17. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 18. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D 19. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A 20. 36. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL 21. 14. Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL 22. 40. Patrick Greup-Joey van de Venne NL-NL 23. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST 24. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB 25. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL 26. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 27. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 28. 111. Frank Mulders-Ard Klein-Nijenhuis NL-NL 29. 11. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50 02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM 36 03. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 36 04. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 36 05. 10. Etienne Bax-Ludo Somers NL-B VMC/Zabel 30 06. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM 30 07. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 26 08. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 25 09. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 22 10. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 22 11. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 21 12. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 21 13. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 17 14. 11. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 14 15. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel 13 16. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 11 17. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 9 18. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6 19. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM 5 20. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel 5 21. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg 3 22. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM 2 23. 36. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1 24. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 1 25. 14. Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL VMC/MTR 0 26. 40. Patrick Greup-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0 27. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0 28. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 0 29. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 0 30. 111. Frank Mulders-Ard Klein-Nijenhuis NL-NL WSP/MTR 0 31. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 03. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 04. 11. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 05. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 06. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 07. 14. Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL VMC/MTR 08. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg 09. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 10. 40. Patrick Greup-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 12. 111. Frank Mulders-Ard Klein-Nijenhuis NL-NL WSP/MTR To the last chance: 13. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel 14. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel 15. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 16. 94. Georg Muller-Mathias Walser D-D Husaberg 17. 117. Mareen Bruil-Mark Steenbergen-Buunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 18. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 19. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel 20. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F MEFO/JAWA 21. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO/Zabel |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM 03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 04. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 05. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 06. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM 07. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 08. 10. Etienne Bax-Ludo Somers NL-B VMC/Zabel 09. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 10. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM 12. 119. Harold ten Veen-Jimmy van Gennip NL-NL VMC/KTM To the last chance: 13. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM 14. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 15. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL MEFO 16. 127. Jeroen Hoppen-Bjorn Dinkelman NL-NL WHT/KTM 17. 36. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 18. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM 19. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel 20. 55. Marcel Grondman-Benzo van Olst NL-NL VMC/Zabel |
||
Last Chance: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 02. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 03. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel 04. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 05. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel 06. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel Reserves: 07. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM 08. 36. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel Not qualified: 09. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F MEFO/JAWA 10. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM 11. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL MEFO 12. 117. Mareen Bruil-Mark Steenbergen-Buunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 13. 127. Jeroen Hoppen-Bjorn Dinkelman NL-NL WHT/KTM 14. 94. Georg Muller-Mathias Walser D-D Husaberg |
||
Info
Secretariaat:
Varsseveldse Motor- en Autoclub
Postbus 25
7050 AA Varsseveld
mail: info@vamac.nl
secretariaat: +31 315 243134
mail: secretariaat@vamac.nl
Website: www.vamac.nl
Track:
Rieteweg 1
Heelweg / Varsseveld
Info-tel.: +31 315 230783
Tourist-information contact:
Toerist Information Varsseveld: www.vvvvarsseveld.nl, tel: 0031 315 243 728
Toerist Information Doetinchem: www.vvvdoetinchem.nl, tle: 0031 314 323 355
Hotels in the area:
De Roode Leeuw Terborg: www.deroodeleeuw.com, tel: 0031 315 397 139
Herberg Jan Silvolde: www.herbergjan.nl, tel: 0031 315 324 567