Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2009 GP3 Gdansk, Poland

World Championship Sidecarcross

17-May-2009

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
03. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
07. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
08. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
09. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
10. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
11. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
12. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
13. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
14. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
15. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
16. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST
17. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
18. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D
19. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
20. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
21. 71. Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB
22. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN
23. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
24. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
25. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
26. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL
27. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
28. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
05. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
06. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
08. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
10. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
11. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
12. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
14. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
15. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
16. 21. Lukas Cerny-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH
17. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
18. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
19. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
20. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
21. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST
22. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN
23. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D
24. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL
25. 71. Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB
26. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D
27. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
28. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
29. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 42
03. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 38
04. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 36
05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 29
06. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S MEFO/Husaberg 28
07. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 28
08. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 25
09. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel 22
10. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 19
11. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 18
12. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM 18
13. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 13
14. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM 12
15. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 11
16. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM 9
17. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel 7
18. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 7
19. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 6
20. 21. Lukas Cerny-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH MEFO/JAWA 5
21. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM 5
22. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM 5
23. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 4
24. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg 3
25. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 2
26. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 0
27. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel 0
28. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL MEFO 0
29. 71. Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB MTR 0
30. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
31. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
03. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S MEFO/Husaberg
04. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM
06. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
07. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
09. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg
10. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
12. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM
14. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM
15. 117. Magnus Birgersson-Louise Jonsson S-S MEFO/KTM
16. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel
02. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
05. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel
07. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel
09. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
10. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM
12. 71. Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB MTR
To the last chance:
13. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel
14. 150. Fredrik Johansson-Tim Gustavsson S-S AYR/KTM
15. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL MEFO
16. 94. Georg Muller-Mirco Wendt D-D Husaberg
17. 161. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
18. 21. Lukas Cerny-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH MEFO/JAWA

Last Change:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 21. Lukas Cerny-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH MEFO/JAWA
02. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS AYR/KTM
03. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
04. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel
05. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM
06. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM
Reserves:
07. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL MEFO
08. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 150. Fredrik Johansson-Tim Gustavsson S-S AYR/KTM
10. 49. Liutauras Variakosis-Arvidas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM
11. 94. Georg Muller-Mirco Wendt D-D Husaberg
12. 117. Magnus Birgersson-Louise Jonsson S-S MEFO/KTM
13. 161. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM

Info:

Gdański Auto Moto Klub
80-018 Gdańsk
ul. Trakt Św. Wojciecha 253
tel/fax +48 (58) 763-49-79

E-mail – club@gamk.gda.pl

Website http://www.gamk.gda.pl

Hotels:
HOTEL HANZA www.hanza-hotel.com.pl
E-mail – hotel@hanza-hotel.com.pl
80-888 Gdańsk
Tokarska 6
tel. 305-34-27
fax 305-33-86

HOTEL Cztery Pory Roku www.hotelczteryporyroku.pl/
E-mail – hotel@mcse.com.pl
83-010 Straszyn
Spacerowa 28
tel. (0-58) 69-22-600
fax (0-58) 69-22-601

HOTEL Królewski www.hotelkrolewski.pl
E-mail – office@hotelkrolewski.pl
80-751 Gdańsk, Wyspa Ołowianka
ul. Ołowianka 1
tel. (0-58)326 11 11
fax (0-58) 326 11 10

HOTEL Novotel www.orbis.pl
E-mail – market.nov.gdansk@orbis.pl
89-749 Gdańsk
ul. Pszenna 1
tel. (0-58)300 27 50
fax (0-58) 300 29 50

more informations
www.orbis.pl
www.trojmiasto.pl
www.pomorskiefirmy.pl