World Championship Sidecarcross
|
17-May-2009 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 03. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH 04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 06. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL 07. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 08. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 09. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S 10. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV 11. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 12. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 13. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B 14. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS 15. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A 16. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST 17. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB 18. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D 19. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S 20. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH 21. 71. Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB 22. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN 23. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 24. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 25. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 26. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL 27. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL 28. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 04. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH 05. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S 06. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 07. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B 08. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 09. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH 10. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB 11. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL 12. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 13. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB 14. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV 15. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 16. 21. Lukas Cerny-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH 17. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 18. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S 19. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST 20. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A 21. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST 22. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN 23. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D 24. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL 25. 71. Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB 26. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D 27. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS 28. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 29. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50 02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 42 03. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 38 04. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 36 05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 29 06. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S MEFO/Husaberg 28 07. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 28 08. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 25 09. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel 22 10. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 19 11. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 18 12. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM 18 13. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 13 14. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM 12 15. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 11 16. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM 9 17. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel 7 18. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 7 19. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 6 20. 21. Lukas Cerny-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH MEFO/JAWA 5 21. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM 5 22. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM 5 23. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 4 24. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg 3 25. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 2 26. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 0 27. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel 0 28. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL MEFO 0 29. 71. Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB MTR 0 30. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0 31. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 02. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 03. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S MEFO/Husaberg 04. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 05. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM 06. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 07. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 08. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 09. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg 10. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 12. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM To the last chance: 13. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM 14. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 15. 117. Magnus Birgersson-Louise Jonsson S-S MEFO/KTM 16. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA |
||
Quali race 2: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 02. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 05. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 06. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel 07. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel 08. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 09. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 10. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM 11. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM 12. 71. Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB MTR To the last chance: 13. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel 14. 150. Fredrik Johansson-Tim Gustavsson S-S AYR/KTM 15. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL MEFO 16. 94. Georg Muller-Mirco Wendt D-D Husaberg 17. 161. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 18. 21. Lukas Cerny-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH MEFO/JAWA |
||
Last Change: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 21. Lukas Cerny-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH MEFO/JAWA 02. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 03. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 04. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel 05. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM 06. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM Reserves: 07. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL MEFO 08. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel Not qualified: 09. 150. Fredrik Johansson-Tim Gustavsson S-S AYR/KTM 10. 49. Liutauras Variakosis-Arvidas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 11. 94. Georg Muller-Mirco Wendt D-D Husaberg 12. 117. Magnus Birgersson-Louise Jonsson S-S MEFO/KTM 13. 161. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM |
||
Info:
Gdański Auto Moto Klub
80-018 Gdańsk
ul. Trakt Św. Wojciecha 253
tel/fax +48 (58) 763-49-79
E-mail – club@gamk.gda.pl
Website http://www.gamk.gda.pl
Hotels:
HOTEL HANZA www.hanza-hotel.com.pl
E-mail – hotel@hanza-hotel.com.pl
80-888 Gdańsk
Tokarska 6
tel. 305-34-27
fax 305-33-86
HOTEL Cztery Pory Roku www.hotelczteryporyroku.pl/
E-mail – hotel@mcse.com.pl
83-010 Straszyn
Spacerowa 28
tel. (0-58) 69-22-600
fax (0-58) 69-22-601
HOTEL Królewski www.hotelkrolewski.pl
E-mail – office@hotelkrolewski.pl
80-751 Gdańsk, Wyspa Ołowianka
ul. Ołowianka 1
tel. (0-58)326 11 11
fax (0-58) 326 11 10
HOTEL Novotel www.orbis.pl
E-mail – market.nov.gdansk@orbis.pl
89-749 Gdańsk
ul. Pszenna 1
tel. (0-58)300 27 50
fax (0-58) 300 29 50
more informations
www.orbis.pl
www.trojmiasto.pl
www.pomorskiefirmy.pl