World Championship Sidecarcross
|
03-May-2009 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 05. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL 06. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL 07. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV 08. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 09. 11. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH 10. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 11. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB 12. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH 13. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH 14. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D 15. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B 16. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D 17. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL 18. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 19. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F 20. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F 21. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL 22. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Egging NL-NL 23. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F 24. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A 25. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B 26. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS 27. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 28. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 29. 63. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F 30. 25. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 03. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 06. 11. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH 07. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL 08. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 09. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 10. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH 11. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV 12. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL 13. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D 14. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL 15. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B 16. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH 17. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F 18. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 19. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F 20. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 21. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B 22. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Egging NL-NL 23. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F 24. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A 25. 63. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F 26. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D 27. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D 28. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB 29. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS 30. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50 02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 42 03. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM 40 04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 33 05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 29 06. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 29 07. 11. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 27 08. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 25 09. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 24 10. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 23 11. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 20 12. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 18 13. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 15 14. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 13 15. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel 12 16. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 10 17. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM 7 18. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F MEFO/JAWA 6 19. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg 5 20. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 4 21. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL MEFO 4 22. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3 23. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg 3 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM 03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 04. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 05. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 06. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 07. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg 08. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 09. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 10. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F MEFO/JAWA 12. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg To the last chance: 13. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM 14. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 15. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL MEFO 16. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel 17. 50. Anton Wanger-Michal Gabor A-CZ MEFO/MTR 18. 62. Marco Boller-Ronny Gloor CH-CH VMC/Honda 19. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F Mefo/JAWA 20. 144. Nick Jarvis-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM 21. 111. Frank Mulders-Ard Nijenhuis NL-NL WSP/MTR 22. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel |
||
Quali race 2: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 03. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 05. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 06. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 07. 11. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 08. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Egging NL-NL VMC/KTM 09. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 10. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel 11. 63. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F VMC/MTR 12. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM To the last chance: 13. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel 14. 71. Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB MTR 15. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 16. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM 17. 120. Laurent Ledoux-Yves Ledoux F-F VMC/Zabel 18. 94. Georg Muller-Mario Meusburger D-D Husaberg 19. 88. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg 20. 61. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH MEFO/Zabel 21. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO/Zabel 22. 25. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel |
||
Last Change: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 25. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 02. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 03. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL MEFO 04. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM 05. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F Mefo/JAWA 06. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel Reserves: 07. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel 08. 111. Frank Mulders-Ard Nijenhuis NL-NL WSP/MTR Not qualified: 09. 94. Georg Muller-Mario Meusburger D-D Husaberg 10. 144. Nick Jarvis-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM 11. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 12. 50. Anton Wanger-Michal Gabor A-CZ MEFO/MTR 13. 120. Laurent Ledoux-Yves Ledoux F-F VMC/Zabel 14. 62. Marco Boller-Ronny Gloor CH-CH VMC/Honda 15. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM 16. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO/Zabel 17. 71. Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB MTR 18. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel 19. 88. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg 20. 61. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH MEFO/Zabel |
||
Info:
Motorsport Club Wohlen
Postfach 1270
CH 5610 Wohlen
http://www.motocross-wohlen.ch/
info@motocross-wohlen.ch
Hotels, guesthouses:
Hotel Freiämterhof
Villmergerstrasse 7
5610 Wohlen
Telefon +41(0)56 622 66 33
Telefax +41(0)56 621 08 29
Hotel Schönau
Bremgarterstrasse
5610 Wohlen
www.schoenau-wohlen.ch
Mail: schoenau@swissonline.ch
hotel restaurant bahnhof
bahnhofstrasse 28
5615 fahrwangen
Telefon +41(0)56 667 11 57
Telefax +41(0)56 667 15 03
Gasthaus zum Bären
Dorfstrasse 57
5606 Dintikon
Telefon +41(0)56 624 12 21
Hotel Bahnhof
Bahnhofplatz 2
5605 Dottikon
Telefon +41(0)56 624 10 66
Telefax +41(0)56 624 41 83