2009 GP2 Wohlen, Switserland

World Championship Sidecarcross

swiss_flag03-May-2009

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
05. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
06. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL
07. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
08. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 11. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
10. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
12. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
13. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
14. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
15. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
16. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D
17. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL
18. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
19. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F
20. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F
21. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
22. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Egging NL-NL
23. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F
24. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
25. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B
26. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
27. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
28. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
29. 63. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F
30. 25. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
03. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 11. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
07. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL
08. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
09. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
10. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
11. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
12. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
13. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
14. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
15. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
16. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
17. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F
18. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
19. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F
20. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
21. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B
22. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Egging NL-NL
23. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F
24. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
25. 63. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F
26. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D
27. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D
28. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
29. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
30. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 42
03. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM 40
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 33
05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 29
06. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 29
07. 11. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 27
08. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 25
09. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 24
10. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 23
11. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 20
12. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 18
13. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 15
14. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 13
15. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel 12
16. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 10
17. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM 7
18. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F MEFO/JAWA 6
19. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg 5
20. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 4
21. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL MEFO 4
22. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3
23. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg 3
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Invalid Displayed Gallery

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel
02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
04. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
05. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS AYR/KTM
06. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
07. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg
08. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel
09. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel
10. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F MEFO/JAWA
12. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg
To the last chance:
13. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM
14. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
15. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL MEFO
16. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel
17. 50. Anton Wanger-Michal Gabor A-CZ MEFO/MTR
18. 62. Marco Boller-Ronny Gloor CH-CH VMC/Honda
19. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F Mefo/JAWA
20. 144. Nick Jarvis-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM
21. 111. Frank Mulders-Ard Nijenhuis NL-NL WSP/MTR
22. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
03. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
05. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
07. 11. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
08. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Egging NL-NL VMC/KTM
09. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
10. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel
11. 63. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F VMC/MTR
12. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel
14. 71. Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB MTR
15. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
16. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM
17. 120. Laurent Ledoux-Yves Ledoux F-F VMC/Zabel
18. 94. Georg Muller-Mario Meusburger D-D Husaberg
19. 88. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
20. 61. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH MEFO/Zabel
21. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
22. 25. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel

Last Change:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 25. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
02. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
03. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL MEFO
04. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM
05. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F Mefo/JAWA
06. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel
08. 111. Frank Mulders-Ard Nijenhuis NL-NL WSP/MTR
Not qualified:
09. 94. Georg Muller-Mario Meusburger D-D Husaberg
10. 144. Nick Jarvis-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM
11. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
12. 50. Anton Wanger-Michal Gabor A-CZ MEFO/MTR
13. 120. Laurent Ledoux-Yves Ledoux F-F VMC/Zabel
14. 62. Marco Boller-Ronny Gloor CH-CH VMC/Honda
15. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM
16. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
17. 71. Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB MTR
18. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel
19. 88. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
20. 61. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH MEFO/Zabel

Info:

Motorsport Club Wohlen
Postfach 1270
CH 5610 Wohlen

http://www.motocross-wohlen.ch/
info@motocross-wohlen.ch


Hotels, guesthouses:

Hotel Freiämterhof
Villmergerstrasse 7
5610 Wohlen
Telefon +41(0)56 622 66 33
Telefax +41(0)56 621 08 29

Hotel Schönau
Bremgarterstrasse
5610 Wohlen
www.schoenau-wohlen.ch
Mail: schoenau@swissonline.ch

hotel restaurant bahnhof
bahnhofstrasse 28
5615 fahrwangen
Telefon +41(0)56 667 11 57
Telefax +41(0)56 667 15 03

Gasthaus zum Bären
Dorfstrasse 57
5606 Dintikon
Telefon +41(0)56 624 12 21

Hotel Bahnhof
Bahnhofplatz 2
5605 Dottikon
Telefon +41(0)56 624 10 66
Telefax +41(0)56 624 41 83