Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2009 GP1 Castelnau de Levis, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

29-March-2009

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
03. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
05. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL
06. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
08. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
09. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
10. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
11. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
13. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
14. 25. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
15. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F
16. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
17. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
18. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
19. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D
20. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
21. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
22. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
23. 144. Nick Jarvis-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
24. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
25. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
26. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
27. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
28. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F
29. 110. Guillaume Martin-Edouard Chererau F-F
30. 63. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
04. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL
05. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
06. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
09. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
10. 25. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
11. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
12. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F
13. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
14. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D
15. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
16. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
17. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
18. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
19. 144. Nick Jarvis-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
20. 110. Guillaume Martin-Edouard Chererau F-F
21. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
22. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
23. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
24. 63. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F
25. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F
26. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
27. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
28. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
29. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
30. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 47
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 42
03. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM 38
04. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 34
05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 30
06. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 30
07. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B VMC/Zabel 25
08. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 24
09. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 23
10. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 21
11. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 19
12. 25. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 18
13. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg 15
14. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 13
15. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 12
16. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel 10
17. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg 9
18. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel 8
19. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 6
20. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/KTM 6
21. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 5
22. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S MEFO/Husaberg 4
23. 144. Nick Jarvis-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM 2
24. 110. Guillaume Martin-Edouard Chererau F-F VMC/Zabel 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B VMC/Zabel
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
03. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM
04. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
06. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
07. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS AYR/KTM
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel
09. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg
10. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM
11. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
12. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
To the last chance:
13. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM
14. 27. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/Zabel
15. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel
16. 40. Patrick Greup-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/Zabel
17. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F Mefo/JAWA
18. 88. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
19. 21. Lukas Cerny-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
20. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel
21. 113. Partick Girardin-Dominique Desplaces F-F VMC/Zabel
22. 71. Mark Kinge-Michal Gabor GB-GB KHR/Honda
23. 48. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM
24. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CR MEFO

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
02. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
04. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
05. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S MEFO/Husaberg
07. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
08. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel
09. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel
10. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg
11. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 110. Guillaume Martin-Edouard Chererau F-F VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM
14. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
15. 93. Andy Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM
16. 144. Nick Jarvis-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM
17. 25. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
18. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/KTM
19. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Tomas Huml CR-CR MEFO
20. 63. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F VMC/MTR
21. 91. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB KTM/MTR
22. 120. Laurent Ledoux-Yves Ledoux F-F VMC/Zabel
23. 199. Jean Philippe Ains-Teddy Rousseau F-F VMC/JAWA

Last Change:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 25. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
02. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F Mefo/JAWA
03. 144. Nick Jarvis-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM
04. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/KTM
05. 63. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F VMC/MTR
06. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
08. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Tomas Huml CR-CR MEFO
Not qualified:
09. 91. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB KTM/MTR
10. 199. Jean Philippe Ains-Teddy Rousseau F-F VMC/JAWA
11. 71. Mark Kinge-Michal Gabor GB-GB KHR/Honda
12. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM
13. 27. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/Zabel
14. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel
15. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM
16. 40. Patrick Greup-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/Zabel
17. 88. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
18. 120. Laurent Ledoux-Yves Ledoux F-F VMC/Zabel
19. 113. Partick Girardin-Dominique Desplaces F-F VMC/Zabel
20. 21. Lukas Cerny-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
21. 48. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM
22. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CR MEFO
23. 93. Andy Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM

Info:

AGS PUECH RAMPANT

Lotissement Buffaute
81150 Castelnau de Levis

France

tel. +33 5 63 60 58 89

fax. +33 5 63 77 62 38

Website: http://motoclub.castelnau.free.fr/

Email: bosseboeuf.remi@wanadoo.fr