Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2008 SMXoN Genk, Belgium

Sidecarcross of European Nations

05-October-2008

Race 1: (group A & B)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 44. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe Belgium2 WSP/Zabel 1
02. 28. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Britain VMC/Zabel 2
03. 01. Maris Rupeiks-Bruno Kaelin Latvia AYR/KTM 3
04. 05. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau Netherlands WSP/Zabel 4
05. 43. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium2 VMC/Zabel 5
06. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia AYR/KTM 6
07. 17. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins Belgium VMC/KTM 7
08. 04. Etienne Bax Marc van Deutekom Netherlands VMC/Zabel 8
09. 10. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 9
10. 29. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard Great Britain WSP/Husaberg 10
11. 11. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml Czech Republic VMC/JAWA 11
12. 07. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson Sweden MEFO/MTR 12
13. 31. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand France VMC/Zabel 13
14. 16. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/Zabel 14
15. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany NMP/JF 15
16. 41. Andrejus Vareika-Arvydas Davidonis Lithuania BSU/Zabel 16
17. 08. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden AYR/KTM 17
18. 23. Sleng Kristo-Karel Sormus Estonia AYR/KTM 18
19. 26. Allan Moller-Anders Zinkernagel Denmark MEFO/KTM 19
20. 22. Sergei Ivanov-Ahto Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 20
21. 35. Joshua Luscher-Wilfried Keuben Suisse VMC/Husaberg 21
22. 37. Artur Glushchenko-Volodymyr Slobodianuk Ukraine VMC/Zabel 22
23. 38. Oleg Kuklin-Vasyl Nesterenko Ukraine VMC/Zabel 23
24. 25. Morten Madsen-Jacob Jorgensen Denmark VMC/MTH 24
25. 40. Liutouras Variakojis-Arturs Linters Lithuania KTM 25
26. 32. Andre Bernard-Jaques Pillier France VMC/Husaberg 26
27. 19. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert Germany VMC/Zabel NS
28. 34. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Suisse VMC/KTM NS

Race 2: (group B & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 06. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/KTM 2
03. 09. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden AYR/Husaberg 3
04. 05. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau Netherlands WSP/Zabel 4
05. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia AYR/KTM 5
06. 21. Martin Walter-Tomas Weinmann Germany WSP/Zabel 6
07. 43. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium2 VMC/Zabel 7
08. 18. Nicky Pulinx-Henry van de Wiel Belgium VMC/Zabel 8
09. 30. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Husaberg 9
10. 45. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax Belgium2 VMC/JAWA 10
11. 35. Joshua Luscher-Wilfried Keuben Suisse VMC/Husaberg 11
12. 24. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek Estonia AYR/KTM 12
13. 36. Werner Pflugshaupt-Bruno Michel Suisse VMC/Bombardier 13
14. 12. Jaroslav Kriz- Milan Gazik Czech Republic EML/MTH 14
15. 33. Benjamin Daniel-Guennady Auvray France VMC/Husaberg 15
16. 41. Andrejus Vareika-Arvydas Davidonis Lithuania BSU/Zabel 16
17. 29. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard Great Britain WSP/Husaberg 17
18. 32. Andre Bernard-Jaques Pillier France VMC/Husaberg 18
19. 26. Allan Moller-Anders Zinkernagel Denmark MEFO/KTM 19
20. 42. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonis Lithuania BSU/Zabel 20
21. 39. Petro Gorbatenko-Roman Vasyliaka Ukraine VMC/Zabel 21
22. 17. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins Belgium VMC/KTM 22
23. 38. Oleg Kuklin-Vasyl Nesterenko Ukraine VMC/Zabel 23
24. 23. Sleng Kristo-Karel Sormus Estonia AYR/KTM 24
25. 08. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden AYR/KTM 25
26. 11. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml Czech Republic VMC/JAWA 26
27. 27. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/KTM 27
28. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany NMP/JF NS

Race 3: (group A & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/KTM 1
02. 06. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter Netherlands VMC/Zabel 2
03. 16. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/Zabel 3
04. 10. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 4
05. 04. Etienne Bax Marc van Deutekom Netherlands VMC/Zabel 5
06. 44. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe Belgium2 WSP/Zabel 6
07. 30. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Husaberg 7
08. 01. Maris Rupeiks-Bruno Kaelin Latvia AYR/KTM 8
09. 09. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden AYR/Husaberg 9
10. 18. Nicky Pulinx-Henry van de Wiel Belgium VMC/Zabel 10
11. 31. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand France VMC/Zabel 11
12. 21. Martin Walter-Tomas Weinmann Germany WSP/Zabel 12
13. 07. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson Sweden MEFO/MTR 13
14. 36. Werner Pflugshaupt-Bruno Michel Suisse VMC/Bombardier 14
15. 12. Jaroslav Kriz- Milan Gazik Czech Republic EML/MTH 15
16. 45. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax Belgium2 VMC/JAWA 16
17. 24. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek Estonia AYR/KTM 17
18. 42. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonis Lithuania BSU/Zabel 18
19. 22. Sergei Ivanov-Ahto Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 19
20. 27. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/KTM 20
21. 33. Benjamin Daniel-Guennady Auvray France VMC/Husaberg 21
22. 40. Liutouras Variakojis-Arturs Linters Lithuania KTM 22
23. 39. Petro Gorbatenko-Roman Vasyliaka Ukraine VMC/Zabel 23
24. 37. Artur Glushchenko-Volodymyr Slobodianuk Ukraine VMC/Zabel 24
25. 25. Morten Madsen-Jacob Jorgensen Denmark VMC/MTH 25
26. 28. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Britain VMC/Zabel 26
27. 19. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert Germany VMC/Zabel NS
28. 34. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Suisse VMC/KTM NS

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

1 Netherlands 16
2 Latvia 17
3 Belgium2 29
4 Belgium 42
5 Great Britain 45
6 Czech Republic 53
7 Sweden 54
8 France 78
9 Estonia 86
10 Lithuania 92
11 Denmark 107
12 Ukraine 112
13 Suisse 59 + 1NS
14. Germany 33 + 2NS
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 16. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/Zabel 1
02. 44. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe Belgium2 WSP/Zabel 2
03. 01. Maris Rupeiks-Bruno Kaelin Latvia AYR/KTM 3
04. 04. Etienne Bax Marc van Deutekom Netherlands VMC/Zabel 4
05. 10. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 5
06. 31. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand France VMC/Zabel 6
07. 34. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Suisse VMC/KTM 7
08. 07. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson Sweden MEFO/MTR 8
09. 40. Liutouras Variakojis-Arturs Linters Lithuania KTM 9
10. 37. Artur Glushchenko-Volodymyr Slobodianuk Ukraine VMC/Zabel 10
11. 22. Sergei Ivanov-Ahto Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 11
12. 25. Morten Madsen-Jacob Jorgensen Denmark VMC/MTH 12
13. 28. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Britain VMC/Zabel 13
14. 19. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert Germany VMC/Zabel 14
Race B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 17. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins Belgium VMC/KTM 1
02. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia AYR/KTM 2
03. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany NMP/JF 3
04. 43. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium2 VMC/Zabel 4
05. 29. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard Great Britain WSP/Husaberg 5
06. 35. Joshua Luscher-Wilfried Keuben Suisse VMC/Husaberg 6
07. 11. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml Czech Republic VMC/JAWA 7
08. 05. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau Netherlands WSP/Zabel 8
09. 08. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden AYR/KTM 9
10. 32. Andre Bernard-Jaques Pillier France VMC/Husaberg 10
11. 26. Allan Moller-Anders Zinkernagel Denmark MEFO/KTM 11
12. 23. Sleng Kristo-Karel Sormus Estonia AYR/KTM 12
13. 38. Oleg Kuklin-Vasyl Nesterenko Ukraine VMC/Zabel 13
14. 41. Andrejus Vareika-Arvydas Davidonis Lithuania BSU/Zabel 14
Race C:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/KTM 1
02. 06. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter Netherlands VMC/Zabel 2
03. 18. Nicky Pulinx-Henry van de Wiel Belgium VMC/Zabel 3
04. 09. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden AYR/Husaberg 4
05. 30. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Husaberg 5
06. 21. Martin Walter-Tomas Weinmann Germany WSP/Zabel 6
07. 45. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax Belgium2 VMC/JAWA 7
08. 33. Benjamin Daniel-Guennady Auvray France VMC/Husaberg 8
09. 12. Jaroslav Kriz- Milan Gazik Czech Republic EML/MTH 9
10. 24. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek Estonia AYR/KTM 10
11. 42. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonis Lithuania BSU/Zabel 11
12. 27. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/KTM 12
13. 39. Petro Gorbatenko-Roman Vasyliaka Ukraine VMC/Zabel 13
14. 36. Werner Pflugshaupt-Bruno Michel Suisse VMC/Bombardier 14
Qualification results:
1 Belgium 2
2 Latvia 3
3 Belgium2 6
4 Netherlands 6
5 Germany 9
6 Great Britain 10
7 Sweden 12
8 Czech Republic 12
9 Suisse 13
10 France 14
11 Lithuania 20
12 Estonia 21
13 Denmark 23
14 Ukraine 23

Info:

Circuit Horensbergdam
Europalaan 355
Genk , B

http://www.amc-genk.be/

Info organization:
MC Santi
Kristof Santermans
tel: 0032 477 44 94 71
Fax: 0032 011 25 47 32
Email: kristof.santermans@pandora.be

 

 


Logo-UEMUEM
Union Européenne de Motocyclisme
11, route Suisse
CH-1295 Mies

Tel: 39 06 3226746
Fax: 39 06 3213677

E-Mail: office@uem-moto.eu
Internet: http://www.uem-moto.eu