Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Standing Worldchampionship 2008

Standing after GP12 Rudersberg, Germany

14-September-2008

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 1 Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 531
02. 3 Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 434
03. 2 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 421
04. 8 Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 394
05. 7 Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 317
06. 6 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 297
07. 5 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 273
08. 10 Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 269
09. 14 Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel 244
10. 21 Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 240
11. 17 Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 208
12. 12 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 172
13. 27 Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 158
14. 101 Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTR 139
15. 15 Martin Walter-Thomas Weinmann D-D WSP/Zabel 127
16. 40 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel 115
17. 24 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 108
18. 23 Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 102
19. 33 Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 93
20. 11 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 89
21. 31 Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 74
22. 16 Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 68
23. 103 Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM 65
24. 26 John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Zabel 55
25. 35 Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 45
26. 4 Andy Burgler-Daniel Fagerberg CH-S VMC/KTM 31
27. 28 Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA 27
28. 29 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/JF 25
29. 122 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 24
30. 38 Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 21
31. 87 Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/Husaberg 21
32. 20 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 21
33. 19 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 18
34. 42 Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 16
35. 99 Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 13
36. 55 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
37. 9 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 8
38. 69 Jens Bochmann-Sandro Michelotto D-D VMC/KTM 5
39. 911 Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 5
40. 111 Patrick Greup-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTR 4
41. 116 Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F VMC/Husaberg 4
42. 142 Dmitry Anochin-Maxim Scherbak RUS-RUS Mefo/Zabel 3
43. 39 Kert Varik-Kubar Silver EST-EST AYR/KTM 2
44. 132 Sonny van de Nieuwenhuyse-Birger Birneart B-B VMC/Husaberg 2
45. 45 Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV AYR/KTM 2
46. 89 Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 1
47. 52 Anton Wranger-Michal Gabor A-CZ MEFO/MTH 1
48. 57 Liutauras Variakojis-Arturs Linters LT-LV AYR/KTM 1
49. 48 Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM 1
50. 50 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 1