Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2008 GP12 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

14-September-2008

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
06. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
07. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
08. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
09. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
10. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
11. 26. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
12. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
13. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
14. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
15. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
16. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
17. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
18. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
19. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
20. 116. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F
21. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
22. 80. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D
23. 89. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL
24. 15. Martin Walter-Thomas Weinmann D-D
25. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL
26. 32. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
27. 29. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
28. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
29. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
30. 103. Margo Sonn-Edouard Chereau EST-F
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
05. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
08. 15. Martin Walter-Thomas Weinmann D-D
09. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
10. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
11. 26. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
12. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
13. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
14. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
15. 29. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
16. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
17. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
18. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
19. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
20. 38. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
21. 89. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL
22. 80. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D
23. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
24. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL
25. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
26. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
27. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
28. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
29. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
30. 116. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 50
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 44
03. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 35
04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 34
05. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 34
06. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 33
07. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 29
08. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 26
09. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 23
10. 26. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Zabel 20
11. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 14
12. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 14
13. 15. Martin Walter-Thomas Weinmann D-D WSP/Zabel 13
14. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 13
15. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 13
16. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel 9
17. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 7
18. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 7
19. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTR 7
20. 29. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/JF 6
21. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 6
22. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 3
23. 38. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1
24. 116. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F VMC/Husaberg 1
25. 103. Margo Sonn-Edouard Chereau EST-F AYR/KTM 0
26. 89. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 0
27. 80. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D VMC/Zabel 0
28. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 0
29. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA 0
30. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 0
31. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
02. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel
03. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel
04. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM
05. 29. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/JF
06. 15. Martin Walter-Thomas Weinmann D-D WSP/Zabel
07. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel
08. 26. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Zabel
09. 80. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D VMC/Zabel
10. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel
11. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel
12. 103. Margo Sonn-Edouard Chereau EST-F AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 116. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F VMC/Husaberg
14. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg
15. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM
16. 96. Andre Wieg-Jens Minkewitz D-D KTM
17. 72. Dietmar Schmid-Mario Meusburger D-A VMC/Zabel
18. 65. Willi Liebl-Michal Gabor D-CZ MEFO
19. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA
20. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM
21. 60. Romas Kisunas-Marius Urbonas LT-LT BSU/Zabel
22. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel
23. 51. Frank de Groodt-Jurgen Hulsmans B-B VMC/Zabel
24. 87. Joshua Luscher-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/Husaberg
25. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Chartlotte Arsveldt S-S BSU/MTR
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg
03. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM
04. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
05. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTR
06. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
07. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel
08. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 89. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM
11. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel
12. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA
To the last chance:
13. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Sandro Michelotto A-D WSP/Zabel
14. 71. Mark Kinge-Michal Gerbor GB-CZ VMC/KTM
15. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
16. 73. Paul Pelling-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
17. 61. Harold ten Veen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/KTM
18. 56. Allan Moller-Anders Zinkermagle DEN-DEN MEFO/KTM
19. 38. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
20. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
21. 111. Patrick Greup-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTR
22. 117. Phillippe Musset-Charlie Begand F-F VMC/BETA
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM
02. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel
03. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
04. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg
05. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA
06. 116. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F VMC/Husaberg
Reserves:
07. 38. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
Not qualified:
09. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM
10. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Sandro Michelotto A-D WSP/Zabel
11. 87. Joshua Luscher-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/Husaberg
12. 71. Mark Kinge-Michal Gerbor GB-CZ VMC/KTM
13. 73. Paul Pelling-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
14. 72. Dietmar Schmid-Mario Meusburger D-A VMC/Zabel
15. 117. Phillippe Musset-Charlie Begand F-F VMC/BETA
16. 96. Andre Wieg-Jens Minkewitz D-D KTM
17. 111. Patrick Greup-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTR
18. 61. Harold ten Veen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/KTM
19. 56. Allan Moller-Anders Zinkermagle DEN-DEN MEFO/KTM
20. 65. Willi Liebl-Michal Gabor D-CZ MEFO

Info

MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de