Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2008 GP11 Dardon Gueugnon, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

07-September-2008

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
04. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
06. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
10. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
11. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
12. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
13. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
14. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
15. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
16. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
17. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
18. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL
19. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
20. 38. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
21. 26. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
22. 116. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F
23. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F
24. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB
25. 117. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F
26. 97. Jean Phillipe Ains- Teddy Rousseau F-F
27. 76. Herve Boursaud-Emeric Poirier F-F
28. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
29. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
30. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
05. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
06. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
07. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
08. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
09. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
10. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
13. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
14. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
15. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
16. 38. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
17. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL
18. 116. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F
19. 26. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
20. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
21. 117. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F
22. 113. Partick Girardin-Dominique Desplaces F-F
23. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
24. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F
25. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
26. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB
27. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
28. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
29. 97. Jean Phillipe Ains- Teddy Rousseau F-F
30. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 50
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 44
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 34
04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 34
05. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel 33
06. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 29
07. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 28
08. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 24
09. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 23
10. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 20
11. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15
12. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 15
13. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 13
14. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 13
15. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10
16. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTR 10
17. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 9
18. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 8
19. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA 7
20. 38. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6
21. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 6
22. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 5
23. 116. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F VMC/Husaberg 3
24. 26. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2
25. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 1
26. 117. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F Husaberg 0
27. 113. Partick Girardin-Dominique Desplaces F-F VMC/JAWA 0
28. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel 0
29. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB VMC/KTM 0
30. 97. Jean Phillipe Ains- Teddy Rousseau F-F VMC/JAWA 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM
03. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel
04. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg
05. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg
06. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
07. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel
08. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel
09. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
10. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM
11. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA
12. 26. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
14. 75. Paul Pelling-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
15. 117. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F Husaberg
16. 121. Jean Pascal Charvet-Kevin Jayet F-F KTM
17. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM
03. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTR
04. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel
05. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel
06. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA
07. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 38. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
11. 116. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F VMC/Husaberg
12. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 97. Jean Phillipe Ains- Teddy Rousseau F-F VMC/JAWA
14. 113. Partick Girardin-Dominique Desplaces F-F VMC/JAWA
15. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
16. 76. Herve Boursaud-Emeric Poirier F-F VMC/KTM
17. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
03. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
04. 117. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F Husaberg
05. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM
06. 97. Jean Phillipe Ains- Teddy Rousseau F-F VMC/JAWA
Reserves:
07. 76. Herve Boursaud-Emeric Poirier F-F VMC/KTM
08. 113. Partick Girardin-Dominique Desplaces F-F VMC/JAWA
Not qualified:
09. 75. Paul Pelling-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
10. 121. Jean Pascal Charvet-Kevin Jayet F-F KTM

Info:

Secretary:
M FONGY Eliane
Le Bourg  Tourny
71120 CHANGY
TEL 03 85 81 63 09
Email: alain.fongy@wanadoo.fr
Webpage: http://www.motoclub-dardon-gueugnon.fr/