Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2008 GP9 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

10-August-2008

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
03. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
04. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
05. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
07. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
08. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
09. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
10. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
13. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
14. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
15. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
16. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
17. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
18. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
19. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
20. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL
21. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
22. 48. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST
23. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
24. 45. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV
25. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
26. 57. Lintauras Variakosis-Arturs Linters LT-LT
27. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST
28. 50. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
29. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
30. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
03. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
06. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
07. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
09. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
10. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
11. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
12. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
13. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
14. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL
15. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
16. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
17. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
18. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST
19. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
20. 48. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST
21. 45. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV
22. 50. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
23. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
24. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F
25. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
26. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
27. 70. Madis Olt-Tonu Valdma EST-EST
28. 57. Lintauras Variakosis-Arturs Linters LT-LT
29. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
DQ. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 40
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 39
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 38
04. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 33
05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 31
06. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 28
07. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel 27
08. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 25
09. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 25
10. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 25
11. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 24
12. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 17
13. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 17
14. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 15
15. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTR 10
16. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel 9
17. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA 8
18. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 7
19. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
20. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 6
21. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 4
22. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST AYR/KTM 3
23. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 3
24. 48. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM 1
25. 45. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV AYR/KTM 0
26. 50. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
27. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
28. 57. Lintauras Variakosis-Arturs Linters LT-LT AYR/KTM 0
29. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 0
30. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel
02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
04. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel
05. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
06. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel
08. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTR
09. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel
10. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel
11. 48. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM
12. 57. Lintauras Variakosis-Arturs Linters LT-LT AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 53. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
14. 97. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonas LT-LT BSU/Zabel
15. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
16. 74. Remigijus Mazulis-Renatas Jankauskas LT-LT BSU/Zabel
17. 77. Andrei Kuts-Vladzimir Bakurevigh BLR-BLR VMC/
18. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM
19. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA
20. 65. Willi Liebl-Mario Meusburger D-A MEFO/
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM
02. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
03. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel
05. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg
06. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM
07. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel
09. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM
10. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel
12. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 50. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
14. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
15. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM
16. 70. Madis Olt-Tonu Valdma EST-EST AYR/KTM
17. 60. Romas Kisunas-Arvyda Davidonis LT-LT BSU/Zabel
18. 45. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV AYR/KTM
19. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 50. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
02. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
03. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM
04. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA
05. 45. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV AYR/KTM
06. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 70. Madis Olt-Tonu Valdma EST-EST AYR/KTM
08. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 60. Romas Kisunas-Arvyda Davidonis LT-LT BSU/Zabel
10. 74. Remigijus Mazulis-Renatas Jankauskas LT-LT BSU/Zabel
11. 97. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonas LT-LT BSU/Zabel
12. 53. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
13. 77. Andrei Kuts-Vladzimir Bakurevigh BLR-BLR VMC/

Info

BALTIC CUP FOUNDATION

88 Kr. Barona Str.
Riga 1001

Latvia

tel. +371 727 1263

fax. +371 727 1263

Email: bkf@avikoms.lv

Webpage: http://www.bkf.lv/index.php/eng