Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2008 GP8 Slagelse, Denmark

World Championship Sidecarcross

03-August-2008

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
06. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
07. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
08. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
09. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
10. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
11. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
12. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
13. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
14. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
15. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
16. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST
17. 111. Patrick Greup-Roy Derks NL-NL
18. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
19. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST
20. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
21. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB
22. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
23. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
24. 118. Robin Karlsson-Richard Karlsson S-S
25. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
26. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
27. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
28. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
29. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F
30. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
06. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
08. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
09. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
10. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
11. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
12. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
13. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
14. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
15. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
16. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
17. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
18. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST
19. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
20. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
21. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
22. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
23. 118. Robin Karlsson-Richard Karlsson S-S
24. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB
25. 111. Patrick Greup-Roy Derks NL-NL
26. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F
27. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
28. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
29. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
30. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 50
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 44
03. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 40
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 36
05. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 32
06. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 28
07. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 27
08. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 26
09. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 21
10. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 17
11. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 14
12. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 14
13. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 12
14. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11
15. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 10
16. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel 9
17. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 9
18. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM 8
19. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 7
20. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 7
21. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 6
22. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 5
23. 111. Patrick Greup-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTR 4
24. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 3
25. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2
26. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel 0
27. 118. Robin Karlsson-Richard Karlsson S-S AYR/KTM 0
28. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB VMC/KTM 0
29. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel 0
30. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel
02. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel
03. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel
04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
05. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM
06. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM
07. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg
08. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel
09. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel
10. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM
11. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM
12. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM
14. 111. Patrick Greup-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTR
15. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/MTR
16. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
17. 50. Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson S-S VMC/Zabel
18. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D NMP/JF
19. 124. Steen Larsen-Jesper Rasmussen DEN-DEN VMC/KTM
20. 56. Allan Moller-Anders Zinkermagle DEN-DEN MEFO/KTM
21. 117. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linden S-S VMC/Husaberg
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM
02. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel
04. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel
06. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA
07. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
08. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg
09. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
10. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB VMC/KTM
11. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
12. 118. Robin Karlsson-Richard Karlsson S-S AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 53. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
14. 55. Arne Holm-John Nielsen DEN-DEN MEFO/KTM
15. 65. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ MEFO
16. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
17. 70. Jimmy Petersson-Charlotte Arsfeldt S-S BSU/MTR
18. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
19. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
02. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
03. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM
05. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM
06. 111. Patrick Greup-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTR
Reserves:
07. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
08. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/MTR
10. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D NMP/JF
11. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA
12. 50. Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson S-S VMC/Zabel
13. 124. Steen Larsen-Jesper Rasmussen DEN-DEN VMC/KTM
14. 53. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
15. 55. Arne Holm-John Nielsen DEN-DEN MEFO/KTM
16. 56. Allan Moller-Anders Zinkermagle DEN-DEN MEFO/KTM
17. 65. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ MEFO
18. 70. Jimmy Petersson-Charlotte Arsfeldt S-S BSU/MTR

Info

Homepage: www.vmslagelse.com
Track adress.
Slotsbjergbytrack
Jættehøjvej 8B
4200 Slagelse
Denmark
Email: formand@msm-cross.dk (Jesper Rasmussen)
Phone: 0045 58 16 42 09 ore 0045 58 19 24 64 (Jesper Rasmussen)
Fax:
Nearest city is Slagelse 4 km.
Nearest airport is Copenhagen 100 km.

Slagelse tourist information