Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2008 GP10 Kivioli, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

17-August-2008

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
06. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
08. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
09. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
10. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
11. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
12. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
13. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST
14. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
15. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
16. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
17. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
18. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
19. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST
20. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
21. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
22. 45. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV
23. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
24. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL
25. 15. Martin Walter-Henrik Soderqvist D-S
26. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
27. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
28. 50. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
29. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
30. 96. Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala FIN-FIN
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
06. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
08. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
09. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
10. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
11. 15. Martin Walter-Henrik Soderqvist D-S
12. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
13. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
14. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
15. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST
16. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
17. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
18. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
19. 45. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV
20. 50. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
21. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL
22. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
23. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
24. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
25. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
26. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
27. 96. Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala FIN-FIN
28. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST
29. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
DQ. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 50
02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 40
03. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel 34
04. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 33
05. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 32
06. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 27
07. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 25
08. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel 25
09. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 25
10. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 22
11. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 21
12. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM 14
13. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 14
14. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 13
15. 15. Martin Walter-Henrik Soderqvist D-S WSP/Zabel 10
16. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 9
17. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 9
18. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 7
19. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 7
20. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 7
21. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 6
22. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 4
23. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTR 3
24. 45. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV AYR/KTM 2
25. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2
26. 50. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 1
27. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA 0
28. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
29. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
30. 96. Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
03. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
06. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
07. 15. Martin Walter-Henrik Soderqvist D-S
08. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL
09. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
10. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
11. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
12. 96. Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala FIN-FIN
To the last chance:
13. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitry Rodionov RUS-RUS
14. 39. Kert Varik-Kubar Silver EST-EST
15. 45. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV
16. 70. Madis Olt-Tonu Valdma EST-EST
17. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
18. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM
02. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM
03. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel
04. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
05. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
07. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTR
08. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM
10. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg
12. 50. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
14. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
15. 134. Rain Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST AYR/KTM
16. 60. Romas Kisunas-Mentes Kisunas LT-LT BSU/Zabel
17. 48. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM

Last Change:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel
03. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 45. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV AYR/KTM
05. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
06. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM
Reserves:
07. 48. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM
08. 70. Madis Olt-Tonu Valdma EST-EST AYR/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
10. 134. Rain Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 54. Ular Karing-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/KTM
12. 60. Romas Kisunas-Mentes Kisunas LT-LT BSU/Zabel

Info

EMF
Address Vabaduse Ave. 15
11214 Tallinn

Estonia
Phone: +372 600 63 43
Fax: +372 600 63 42

E-Mail info@msport.ee or veiko@msport.ee

http://www.msport.ee

http://www.motokross.ee