Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2008 GP7 Strassbessenbach, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

20-July-2008

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
03. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
04. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
06. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
07. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
08. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
09. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
10. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
11. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
12. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
13. 04. Andy Burgler-Daniel Fagerberg CH-S
14. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
15. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
16. 29. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
17. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
18. 69. Jens Bochmann-Sandro Michelotto D-D
19. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH
20. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
21. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
22. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL
23. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
24. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST
25. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
26. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
27. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
28. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
29. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
30. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
02. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
04. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
05. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
07. 29. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
08. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
09. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
10. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
11. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
12. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
13. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
14. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
15. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
16. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
17. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH
18. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
19. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
20. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
21. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
22. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
23. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
24. 04. Andy Burgler-Daniel Fagerberg CH-S
25. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST
26. 69. Jens Bochmann-Sandro Michelotto D-D
27. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
28. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
29. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL
30. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 45
02. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel 32
03. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 31
04. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 31
05. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 31
06. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 29
07. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 29
08. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 25
09. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 25
10. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel 22
11. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 22
12. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 20
13. 29. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/JF 19
14. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 19
15. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 14
16. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 9
17. 04. Andy Burgler-Daniel Fagerberg CH-S VMC/KTM 8
18. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6
19. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/Husaberg 6
20. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 5
21. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 4
22. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 3
23. 69. Jens Bochmann-Sandro Michelotto D-D VMC/KTM 3
24. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 2
25. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 1
26. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 1
27. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
28. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
29. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
30. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel
02. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
03. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM
05. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel
06. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg
07. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel
08. 69. Jens Bochmann-Sandro Michelotto D-D VMC/KTM
09. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA
10. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel
11. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM
12. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
To last chance:
13. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D NMP/JF
14. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Henrik Soderqvist S-S AYR/KTM
15. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
16. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM
17. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
18. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S AYR/KTM
19. 111. Patrick Greup-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTH
20. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB VMC/KTM
21. 65. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ MEFO
22. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel
23. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM
03. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
05. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH
06. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel
07. 29. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/JF
08. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA
09. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel
10. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel
11. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel
12. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel
To last chance:
13. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM
14. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
15. 72. Marko Schulz-Mario Meusburger D-A VMC/Zabel
16. 70. Andre Wieg-Jens Minkewitz D-D KTM
17. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
18. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/Husaberg
19. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel
20. 04. Andy Burgler-Daniel Fagerberg CH-S VMC/KTM
21. 74. Dorian Boileau-Baptiste Bigand F-F VMC/Husaberg
22. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 04. Andy Burgler-Daniel Fagerberg CH-S VMC/KTM
02. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel
03. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel
04. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/Husaberg
05. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM
06. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 74. Dorian Boileau-Baptiste Bigand F-F VMC/Husaberg
08. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
10. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D NMP/JF
11. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Henrik Soderqvist S-S AYR/KTM
12. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel
13. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
14. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB VMC/KTM
15. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
16. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S AYR/KTM
17. 72. Marko Schulz-Mario Meusburger D-A VMC/Zabel
18. 70. Andre Wieg-Jens Minkewitz D-D KTM
19. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM
20. 65. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ MEFO

Info

MSC Straßbessenbach
Brunhilde Seubert
Hirtenweg 10
63808 Haibach
Germany
Tel. +49 6021 69780
Fax. +49 6021 66500
Mail. msc-seubert@t-online.de

Webpage: http://www.msc-strassbessenbach.de/