Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2008 GP6 Genk, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

13-July-2008

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
05. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
06. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
07. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
08. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
10. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
11. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
12. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
13. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
14. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
15. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
16. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
17. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
18. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
19. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
20. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
21. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
22. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
23. 36. Andy Eastman-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
24. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
25. 132. Sonny van de Nieuwenhuyse-Birgen Birneart B-B
26. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST
27. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
28. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST
29. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
30. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
03. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
05. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
06. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
09. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
10. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
11. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
12. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
13. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
14. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST
15. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
16. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
17. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
18. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
19. 132. Sonny van de Nieuwenhuyse-Birgen Birneart B-B
20. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST
21. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
22. 36. Andy Eastman-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
23. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
24. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
25. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
26. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
27. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
28. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
29. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
30. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 50
02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 42
03. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 38
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 32
05. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel 32
06. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 27
07. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 23
08. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 23
09. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 22
10. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 19
11. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 15
12. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 15
13. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel 15
14. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 14
15. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 12
16. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 10
17. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 10
18. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 8
19. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM 7
20. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 7
21. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
22. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 4
23. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 3
24. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3
25. 132. Sonny van de Nieuwenhuyse-Birgen Birneart B-B VMC/Husaberg 2
26. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 1
27. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 1
28. 36. Andy Eastman-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/MTH 0
29. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 0
30. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel
02. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel
03. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
04. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel
05. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg
06. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA
07. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel
08. 36. Andy Eastman-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/MTH
09. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel
10. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel
12. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
14. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
15. 111. Patrick Greup-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTH
16. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel
17. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB VMC/KTM
18. 78. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F VMC/MTH
19. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
20. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
21. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM
22. 65. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ MEFO
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM
03. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM
05. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel
06. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
07. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH
08. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel
09. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 132. Sonny van de Nieuwenhuyse-Birgen Birneart B-B VMC/Husaberg
11. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM
12. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Martin Betschart A-A WSP/Zabel
14. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F Husaberg
15. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
16. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/MTH
17. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel
18. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA
19. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
20. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
02. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel
03. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg
05. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel
06. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
Reserves:
07. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
08. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Martin Betschart A-A WSP/Zabel
10. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F Husaberg
11. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA
12. 111. Patrick Greup-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTH
13. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB VMC/KTM
14. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/MTH
15. 78. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F VMC/MTH
16. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
17. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM

Info

MC MAASLAND

Mr. Soors Jacky
Muizendijkstraat 28
3960 Bree

Belgium

tel. +32 89 471 771

fax. +32 89 471 771

Email: jackysoors@euphonynet.be

http://www.sidecarcross.be

http://www.mc-maasland-neeroeteren.be/