Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2008 GP5 Bourg Bruche, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

08-June-2008

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 24. Stuart Brown-Colin Dunkley GB-GB
04. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
05. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
07. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
09. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
10. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
11. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
12. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
13. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
14. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL
15. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
16. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
17. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
18. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
19. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST
20. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH
21. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
22. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
23. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
24. 37. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
25. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
26. 89. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL
27. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
28. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
29. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
30. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
03. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
05. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
06. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
08. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
09. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
10. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
11. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH
12. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
13. 24. Stuart Brown-Colin Dunkley GB-GB
14. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
15. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST
16. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
17. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
18. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
19. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
20. 89. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL
21. 37. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
22. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
23. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
24. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
25. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL
26. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
27. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
28. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
29. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
30. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 50
02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 38
03. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 38
04. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 38
05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 31
06. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 29
07. 24. Stuart Brown-Colin Dunkley GB-GB VMC/Zabel 28
08. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 26
09. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 24
10. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 23
11. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 19
12. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel 19
13. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 12
14. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/Husaberg 11
15. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST AYR/KTM 8
16. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 8
17. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA 7
18. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 6
19. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6
20. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 5
21. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 5
22. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 4
23. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 3
24. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 3
25. 89. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 1
26. 37. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F Mefo/KTM 0
27. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 0
28. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel 0
29. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
30. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM
03. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel
05. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM
06. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg
07. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel
08. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel
09. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel
10. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/Husaberg
12. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F Husaberg
14. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
15. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB VMC/KTM
16. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel
17. 72. Marko Schulz-Mario Meusburger D-A VMC/Zabel
18. 111. Patrick Greup-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTH
19. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA
20. 89. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
02. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
03. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
04. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel
05. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
06. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM
07. 24. Stuart Brown-Colin Dunkley GB-GB VMC/Zabel
08. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH
09. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel
10. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
11. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA
To the last chance:
13. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
14. 37. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F Mefo/KTM
15. 78. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F VMC/MTH
16. 117. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F Husaberg
17. 113. Partick Girardin-Dominique Desplaces F-F VMC/JAWA
18. 65. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CR MEFO
19. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel

Last Change:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
02. 37. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F Mefo/KTM
03. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel
04. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA
05. 89. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM
06. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 78. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F VMC/MTH
08. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F Husaberg
Not qualified:
09. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
10. 72. Marko Schulz-Mario Meusburger D-A VMC/Zabel
11. 111. Patrick Greup-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTH
12. 113. Partick Girardin-Dominique Desplaces F-F VMC/JAWA
13. 117. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F Husaberg
14. 65. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CR MEFO
15. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB VMC/KTM

Info

MC Vallée de la Bruche
67420 Bourg-Bruche
Tél: 03.88.39.35.83 / 06.12.50.33.44
Mail: mcvbruche@wanadoo.fr