Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2008 GP4 Cingoli, Italy

World Championship Sidecarcross

01-June-2008

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
04. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
06. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
08. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
09. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
10. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
11. 24. Stuart Brown-Colin Dunkley GB-GB
12. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
13. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
14. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
15. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
16. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
17. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
18. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
19. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
20. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST
21. 72. Marko Schulz-Mario Meusburger D-A
22. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
23. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB
24. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
25. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH
26. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
27. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
28. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL
29. 25. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
30. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
03. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
05. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
06. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
08. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
09. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
10. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
11. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
13. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
14. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
15. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
16. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL
17. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH
18. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
19. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
20. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST
21. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
22. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB
23. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
24. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
25. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
26. 24. Stuart Brown-Colin Dunkley GB-GB
27. 25. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
28. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
29. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
30. 72. Marko Schulz-Mario Meusburger D-A

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 50
02. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 42
03. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 42
04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 34
05. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 28
06. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 27
07. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel 26
08. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 26
09. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 23
10. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 16
11. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 15
12. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 14
13. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 14
14. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel 12
15. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 11
16. 24. Stuart Brown-Colin Dunkley GB-GB VMC/Zabel 10
17. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 9
18. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 9
19. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 8
20. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 8
21. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA 5
22. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/Husaberg 4
23. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 4
24. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 3
25. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM 2
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 2.09,359
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.12,658
03. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 2.13,409
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.13,453
05. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.13,472
06. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.14,620
07. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 2.14,704
08. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel 2.15,452
09. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 2.16,113
10. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 2.16,179
11. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 2.16,622
12. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.17,136
13. 24. Stuart Brown-Colin Dunkley GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.17,264
14. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.17,433
15. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 2.17,582
16. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 2.17,593
17. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CR VMC/Zabel 2.17,614
18. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.17,763
19. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.18,450
20. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 2.18,927
21. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.18,985
22. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/Husaberg 2.20,201
23. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 2.21,165
24. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.21,871
25. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA 2.22,463
26. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB VMC/KTM 2.22,510
27. 72. Marko Schulz-Mario Meusburger D-A VMC/Zabel 2.22,540
28. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel 2.22,591
29. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 2.22,760
30. 25. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F MEFO/Husaberg 2.23,203
Reserve:
31. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel 2.24,864
Time practice – only 31 teams present


Info

Secretary:

via Pian dei Conti – Casella Postale n.9
62011 CINGOLI (Macerata) – ITALIA

Tel: 0733.602542 – 328.2818211
Fax: 0733.602493 – 0733.602542

Email: info@motoclubcingoli.it
Webpage: www.motoclubcingoli.it