2008 GP3 Chernivtsi, Ukrain

World Championship Sidecarcross

18-May-2008

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
02. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
04. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
05. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
06. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
08. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
09. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
10. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
11. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
12. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
13. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
14. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
15. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST
16. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
17. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
18. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
19. 69. Jens Bochmann-Sandro Michelotto D-D
20. 142. Dmitry Anochin-Maxim Scherbak RUS-RUS
21. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
22. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
23. 84. Vadim Briuhov-Vitaliy Babic MLD-MLD
24. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F
25. 57. Liutauras Variakojis-Arturs Linters LT-LV
26. 83. Vasyl Kolisnichenko-Dimitro Sorokin UKR-UKR
27. 53. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
28. 85. Oleg Kuklin-Vasyl Nesterenko UKR-UKR
29. 25. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
30. 86. Dymtro Grychanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko UKR-UKR
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
04. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
05. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
06. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
08. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
09. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
10. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
11. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
12. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
13. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
14. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
15. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
16. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST
17. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
18. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
19. 142. Dmitry Anochin-Maxim Scherbak RUS-RUS
20. 57. Liutauras Variakojis-Arturs Linters LT-LV
21. 84. Vadim Briuhov-Vitaliy Babic MLD-MLD
22. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F
23. 83. Vasyl Kolisnichenko-Dimitro Sorokin UKR-UKR
24. 53. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
25. 81. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UKR-UKR
26. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
27. 25. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
28. 69. Jens Bochmann-Sandro Michelotto D-D
29. 85. Oleg Kuklin-Vasyl Nesterenko UKR-UKR
30. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 47
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 45
03. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 38
04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 36
05. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 32
06. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel 28
07. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 28
08. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 25
09. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 25
10. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 25
11. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 21
12. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 14
13. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 14
14. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 12
15. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST AYR/KTM 11
16. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
17. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 9
18. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 8
19. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 6
20. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 3
21. 142. Dmitry Anochin-Maxim Scherbak RUS-RUS Mefo/Zabel 3
22. 69. Jens Bochmann-Sandro Michelotto D-D VMC/KTM 1
23. 57. Liutauras Variakojis-Arturs Linters LT-LV AYR/KTM 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel
02. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel
03. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
04. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM
06. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel
07. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel
09. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA
10. 69. Jens Bochmann-Sandro Michelotto D-D VMC/KTM
11. 84. Vadim Briuhov-Vitaliy Babic MLD-MLD Zabel
12. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
14. 86. Dymtro Grychanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko UKR-UKR BSU/MTH
15. 83. Vasyl Kolisnichenko-Dimitro Sorokin UKR-UKR BSU/MTH
16. 91. Petro Gorbatenko-Oleg Legkokonec UKR-UKR VMC/Zabel
17. 81. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UKR-UKR VMC/Zabel
18. 51. Leanid Taranau-Siarhei Taliaronak BLR-BLR Zabel

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM
02. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
04. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH
05. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM
06. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel
07. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel
08. 25. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F MEFO/Husaberg
09. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg
10. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel
12. 57. Liutauras Variakojis-Arturs Linters LT-LV AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 142. Dmitry Anochin-Maxim Scherbak RUS-RUS Mefo/Zabel
14. 53. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
15. 65. Willi Liebl-Vadislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO
16. 85. Oleg Kuklin-Vasyl Nesterenko UKR-UKR MEFO/Zabel
17. 94. Andrey Kuc-Vladimir Bakurevich BLR-BLR VMC/Zabel

Last Change:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
02. 142. Dmitry Anochin-Maxim Scherbak RUS-RUS Mefo/Zabel
03. 86. Dymtro Grychanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko UKR-UKR BSU/MTH
04. 83. Vasyl Kolisnichenko-Dimitro Sorokin UKR-UKR BSU/MTH
05. 53. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
06. 85. Oleg Kuklin-Vasyl Nesterenko UKR-UKR MEFO/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 81. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UKR-UKR VMC/Zabel
08. 65. Willi Liebl-Vadislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO
Other 3 teams not started

Info

FMU

Mykhaylo Rotar

Prospekt Peremogi Ave 52/2
03680 Kiev

Ukraine

Tel: +380 44 241 66 12 or +380 44 241 66 14

Fax: +380 44 241 66 14

Email: fmu.office@gmail.com

Tourism website: http://www.city.cv.ua/English/SportTourism/

We have a camping area with toilets/water/showers for fans.

Contact person for hotel reservations and information and any other help is Mikhaylo Rotar Jr. sportpark@gmail.com

Hotel “Bukovyna”

Hotel¬† complex “Cheremosh”