Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2008 GP2 Jinin, Czech Republic

World Championship Sidecarcross

czrep_flag11-May-2008

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
05. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
06. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
07. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
09. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Sven Verbrugge B-B
10. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
11. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
12. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
13. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
14. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
15. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
16. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST
17. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Premysl Novotny NL-CZ
18. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
19. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
20. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
21. 69. Jens Bochmann-Sandro Michelotto D-D
22. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaart B-B
23. 112. Jaroslav Kriz-Gazik Milan CZ-CZ
24. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S
25. 60. Romas Kisunas-Mantas Kisunas LT-LT
26. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
27. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
28. 115. Johan Smit-Peter Holleman NL-NL
29. 52. Anton Wranger-Michal Gabor A-CZ
30. 65. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
03. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
06. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
07. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
08. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
09. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
10. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
11. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
13. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
14. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST
15. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Premysl Novotny NL-CZ
16. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Sven Verbrugge B-B
17. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
18. 27 Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
19. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
20. 52. Anton Wranger-Michal Gabor A-CZ
21. 69. Jens Bochmann-Sandro Michelotto D-D
22. 112. Jaroslav Kriz-Gazik Milan CZ-CZ
23. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S
24. 60. Romas Kisunas-Mantas Kisunas LT-LT
25. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
26. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaart B-B
27. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
28. 115. Johan Smit-Peter Holleman NL-NL
29. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
30. 65. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ

Overall Position:

01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 50
02. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 36
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 32
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 31
05. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 30
06. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 30
07. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 24
08. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 23
09. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 22
10. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 22
11. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 20
12. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 17
13. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 17
14. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel 17
15. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 16
16. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM 12
17. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Premysl Novotny NL-CZ VMC/Zabel 10
18. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 10
19. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 10
20. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 7
21. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 3
22. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 2
23. 52. Anton Wranger-Michal Gabor A-CZ MEFO/MTH 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 2.09,210
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.11,410
03. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.11,980
04. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 2.12,130
05. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.12,630
06. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 2.12,800
07. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 2.12,900
08. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 2.13,170
09. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.13,220
10. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 2.13,640
11. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.13,990
12. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.14,550
13. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 2.14,940
14. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.15,270
15. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 2.15,480
16. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 2.15,720
17. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.15,860
18. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 2.16,160
19. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 2.16,360
20. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.17,680
21. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 2.18,140
22. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.18,940
23. 115. Johan Smit-Peter Holleman NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.19,000
24. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.19,960
25. 112. Jaroslav Kriz-Gazik Milan CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.20,370
26. 52. Anton Wranger-Michal Gabor A-CZ MEFO/MTH 2.20,540
27. 69. Jens Bochmann-Sandro Michelotto D-D VMC/KTM 2.21,370
28. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/MTH 2.23,210
29. 60. Romas Kisunas-Mantas Kisunas LT-LT BSU/Zabel 2.31,790
30. 65. Willi Liebl-Vadislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO 2.35,030
 Only 1 group – time practice

logo_accrInfo:
http://www.mefo.cz
areal.jinin@quick.cz
tel/fax 383 389 025
Adresa: SCM AČR Jinín, Jinín 73, Strakonice