Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2008 GP1 Oss, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

nl_flag20-April-2008

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
03. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
05. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
06. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
07. 38. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
08. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
09. 04. Andy Burgler-Daniel Fagerberg CH-S
10. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
11. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Guennady Auvray NL-F
12. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
13. 27. Thijs Derks-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
14. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
15. 55. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
16. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Sven Verbrugge B-B
17. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
18. 24. Stuart Brown-Wilfried Keuben GB-NL
19. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
20. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
21. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
22. 111. Patrick Greup-Jimmy van Gennip NL-NL
23. 115. Johan Smit-Peter Holleman NL-NL
24. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
25. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-NL
26. 09. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
27. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
28. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
29. 25. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
30. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
02. 27. Thijs Derks-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
03. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
04. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
05. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
06. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
07. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
08. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 24. Stuart Brown-Wilfried Keuben GB-NL
10. 04. Andy Burgler-Daniel Fagerberg CH-S
11. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
12. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
13. 09. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
14. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
15. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
16. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-NL
17. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
18. 55. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
19. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
20. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
21. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
22. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Sven Verbrugge B-B
23. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
24. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
25. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Guennady Auvray NL-F
26. 38. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
27. 115. Johan Smit-Peter Holleman NL-NL
28. 111. Patrick Greup-Jimmy van Gennip NL-NL
29. 25. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
30. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 47
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel 36
03. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV AYR/KTM 34
04. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 31
05. 27. Thijs Derks-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 30
06. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 28
07. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 25
08. 04. Andy Burgler-Daniel Fagerberg CH-S VMC/KTM 23
09. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 21
10. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 20
11. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 18
12. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 18
13. 24. Stuart Brown-Wilfried Keuben GB-NL VMC/Zabel 15
14. 38. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 14
15. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 11
16. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 10
17. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Guennady Auvray NL-F VMC/Zabel 10
18. 55. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
19. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 9
20. 09. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 8
21. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 7
22. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-NL WSP/Zabel 5
23. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel 5
24. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel 5
25. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 2
26. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 1
27. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 0
28. 115. Johan Smit-Peter Holleman NL-NL BSU/Zabel 0
29. 111. Patrick Greup-Jimmy van Gennip NL-NL VMC/MTH 0
30. 25. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F MEFO/Husaberg 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM
02. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH
03. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel
05. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel
06. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel
07. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 24. Stuart Brown-Wilfried Keuben GB-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 09. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
10. 38. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 55. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA
14. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-NL WSP/Zabel
15. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/Husaberg
16. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Collin Dunkley S-GB MEFO/MTH
17. 151. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
18. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST AYR/KTM
19. 88. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F VMC/MTH
20. 61. Harold ten Veen-Gertie Eggink NL/NL VMC/KTM
21. 60. Romas Kisunas-Mantas Kisunas LT-LT BSU/Zabel
22. 71. Mark King-Gary King GB-GB VMC/KTM
23. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel
24. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
02. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM
03. 27. Thijs Derks-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Husaberg
04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV AYR/KTM
05. 04. Andy Burgler-Daniel Fagerberg CH-S VMC/KTM
06. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Guennady Auvray NL-F VMC/Zabel
07. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM
08. 115. Johan Smit-Peter Holleman NL-NL BSU/Zabel
09. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel
10. 25. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F MEFO/Husaberg
11. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM
12. 111. Patrick Greup-Jimmy van Gennip NL-NL VMC/MTH
To the last chance:
13. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA
14. 75. Paul Pelling-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
15. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
16. 43. Peter Brussen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel
17. 93. Andrus Vaks-Silver Kubar EST-EST AYR/KTM
18. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM
19. 89. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM
20. 72. Marko Schulz-Mario Meusburger D-A VMC/Zabel
21. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel
22. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
23. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D WSP/Zabel

Last Change:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel
02. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
04. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel
05. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel
06. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/Husaberg
08. 151. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA
10. 43. Peter Brussen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 61. Harold ten Veen-Gertie Eggink NL/NL VMC/KTM
12. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA
13. 75. Paul Pelling-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
14. 89. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM
15. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D WSP/Zabel
16. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Collin Dunkley S-GB MEFO/MTH
17. 88. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F VMC/MTH
18. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST AYR/KTM
19. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
20. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
21. 60. Romas Kisunas-Mantas Kisunas LT-LT BSU/Zabel

knmv_logoInfo:

Secretariat:H. Pouwels
Duiker 45
5345 RG Oss
Netherlands
Tel. +31 412 648 553
Fax  +31 412 648 214
E-mail info@motorcluboss.nl
http://www.motorcluboss.nl

poster