Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Standing Worldchampionship 2007

Standing after GP8 Rudersberg, Germany

16-September-2007

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 1 Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 375
02. 5 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 286
03. 19 Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo/KTM 242
04. 6 Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 196
05. 9 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 184
06. 4 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 182
07. 3 Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 180
08. 7 Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 177
09. 18 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 153
10. 12 Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 148
11. 23 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 139
12. 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 124
13. 20 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 116
14. 116 Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 95
15. 22 Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 95
16. 14 Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/Zabel 91
17. 10 Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D BSU/Zabel 82
18. 2 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS MEFO/MTH 62
19. 24 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 62
20. 68 Bertram Martin-Bruna Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 53
21. 51 Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 52
22. 33 Marcel Grondman-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel 46
23. 75 Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D BSU/Zabel 38
24. 8 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 35
25. 30 Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F Husaberg 35
26. 26 John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 30
27. 28 Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 27
28. 32 Andreas Clohse-Philippe Schmidt B-D VMC/Zabel 26
29. 83 Steffan Metz-Billy Hilpert D-D AYR/KTM 23
30. 11 Josef Brustmann-Philip Schmidt D-D NMP/JF 23
31. 98 Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 20
32. 31 Werner Wittmann-Guennady Auvray D-F NMP/KTM 18
33. 25 Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL SST/Yamaha 17
34. 66 Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV AYR/KTM 17
35. 43 Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 14
36. 198 Andy Eastman-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/MTH 13
37. 42 Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F Mefo/KTM 10
38. 131 Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 9
39. 135 Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
40. 200 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 8
41. 124 Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 5
42. 62 Igor Rodionov-Dmitry Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 5
43. 52 Peter Brussen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 4
44. 84. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D VMC/Zabel 3
45. 29 Michael Poirier-Bertrand Poirier F-F VMC/KTM 2
46. 141 Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV AYR/KTM 2
47. 110 Guillaume Martin-Francis Blanco F-F VMC/Zabel 2
48. 177 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 1