Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2007 SMXoN Slagelse, Denmark

Sidecarcross of European Nations

23-September-2007

Race 1: (group A & B)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/KTM 1
02. 08. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/Zabel 2
03. 05. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia AYR/KTM 3
04. 40. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh Russia MEFO/MTH 4
05. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Ludo Somers Belgium AYR/KTM 5
06. 10. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert Germany MEFO/Zabel 6
07. 26. Scott Wilkinson-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel 7
08. 14. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden AYR/KTM 8
09. 01. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau Netherlands BSU/Zabel 9
10. 28. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 10
11. 29. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA 11
12. 02. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 12
13. 11. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany NMP/JF 13
14. 38. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste Estonia AYR/KTM 14
15. 13. Jimmy Appel-Magnus Osterberg Sweden AYR/Husaberg 15
16. 41. Michael Cource/Alexei Besarabov Russia BSU/Zabel 16
17. 22. Romas Kisunas-Mantas Kisunas Lithuania AYR/Zabel 17
18. 37. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv Estonia AYR/KTM 18
19. 31. Steen Larsen-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark VMC/KTM 19
20. 44. Kim Madsen-Jens Hansen Denmark-2 AYR/KTM 20
21. 43. Jonas Nielsen-Lars Christoffersen Denmark-2 VMC/Zabel 21
22. 23. Andrejus Vareika-Sigitas Grigalliunas Lithuania AYR/KTM 22
23. 25. John Watson-Mark Watson Great Britain VMC/Zabel DNF
24. 35. Michael Poirier-Bertrand Poirier France VMC/KTM DNF
25. 34. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet France MEFO/KTM DNF
26. 32. Arne Holm-John Nielsen Denmark MEFO/KTM DNF

Race 2: (group B & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 15. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden AYR/Husaberg 1
02. 08. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/Zabel 2
03. 03. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter Netherlands VMC/Zabel 3
04. 29. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA 4
05. 02. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 5
06. 06. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia Mefo/KTM 6
07. 05. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia AYR/KTM 7
08. 14. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden AYR/KTM 8
09. 27. John Lyne-Pete Girling Great Britain VMC/Zabel 9
10. 11. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany NMP/JF 10
11. 42. Dmitry Anokhin/Marxim Scherbak Russia MEFO/Zabel 11
12. 39. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljas Estonia AYR/MTH 12
13. 30. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik Czech Republic VMC/JAWA 13
14. 41. Michael Cource/Alexei Besarabov Russia BSU/Zabel 14
15. 33. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/KTM 15
16. 45. Raydon Kolmos-Torben Jorgensen Denmark-2 EML/Zabel 16
17. 44. Kim Madsen-Jens Hansen Denmark-2 AYR/KTM 17
18. 09. Kristof Santermans-Steve van Tongerloo Belgium SST/Yamaha DNF
19. 24. Liutouras Variakojis-Arturs Linters Lithuania AYR/KTM DNF
20. 32. Arne Holm-John Nielsen Denmark MEFO/KTM DNF
21. 38. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste Estonia AYR/KTM DNF
22. 26. Scott Wilkinson-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel DNF
23. 23. Andrejus Vareika-Sigitas Grigalliunas Lithuania AYR/KTM DNF
24. 36. Guillaume Martin-Francis Blanco France VMC/Zabel DNF
25. 35. Michael Poirier-Bertrand Poirier France VMC/KTM DNF
26. 12. Martin Walter-Andre Saam Germany VMC/Zabel DNF

Race 3: (group A & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
02. 15. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden AYR/Husaberg 2
03. 06. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia Mefo/KTM 3
04. 40. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh Russia MEFO/MTH 4
05. 01. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau Netherlands BSU/Zabel 5
06. 28. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 6
07. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Ludo Somers Belgium AYR/KTM 7
08. 12. Martin Walter-Andre Saam Germany VMC/Zabel 8
09. 36. Guillaume Martin-Francis Blanco France VMC/Zabel 9
10. 30. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik Czech Republic VMC/JAWA 10
11. 27. John Lyne-Pete Girling Great Britain VMC/Zabel 11
12. 42. Dmitry Anokhin/Marxim Scherbak Russia MEFO/Zabel 12
13. 39. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljas Estonia AYR/MTH 13
14. 13. Jimmy Appel-Magnus Osterberg Sweden AYR/Husaberg 14
15. 24. Liutouras Variakojis-Arturs Linters Lithuania AYR/KTM 15
16. 22. Romas Kisunas-Mantas Kisunas Lithuania AYR/Zabel 16
17. 31. Steen Larsen-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark VMC/KTM 17
18. 33. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/KTM DNF
19. 10. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert Germany MEFO/Zabel DNF
20. 45. Raydon Kolmos-Torben Jorgensen Denmark-2 EML/Zabel DNF
21. 09. Kristof Santermans-Steve van Tongerloo Belgium SST/Yamaha DNF
22. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/KTM DNF
23. 34. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet France MEFO/KTM DNF
24. 25. John Watson-Mark Watson Great Britain VMC/Zabel DNF
25. 37. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv Estonia AYR/KTM DNF
26. 43. Jonas Nielsen-Lars Christoffersen Denmark-2 VMC/Zabel DNF

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

PL. Country Netto
1 Latvia 20
2 Netherlands 23
3 Sweden 33
4 Czech Republic 41
5 Russia 45
6 Belgium 16 + 1 DNF
7 Germany 37 + 1 DNF
8 Estonia 57 + 1 DNF
9 Lithuania 70 + 1 DNF
10 Denmark-2 74 + 1 DNF
11 Great Britain 27 + 2 DNF
12 Denmark-1 51 + 2 DNF
13 France 9 + 4 DNF
For the final classification the 5 best results count, so the highest number of points will be dropped unless there is a tie situation.
For the final classification first the teams with netto 5 results will be placed, then 4 results etc.
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Ludo Somers Belgium AYR/KTM 1
02. 10. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert Germany MEFO/Zabel 2
03. 28. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 3
04. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/KTM 4
05. 01. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau Netherlands BSU/Zabel 5
06. 40. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh Russia MEFO/MTH 6
07. 25. John Watson-Mark Watson Great Britain VMC/Zabel 7
08. 13. Jimmy Appel-Magnus Osterberg Sweden AYR/Husaberg 8
09. 34. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet France MEFO/KTM 9
10. 37. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv Estonia AYR/KTM 10
11. 43. Jonas Nielsen-Lars Christoffersen Denmark-2 VMC/Zabel 11
12. 31. Steen Larsen-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark VMC/KTM 12
13. 22. Romas Kisunas-Mantas Kisunas Lithuania AYR/Zabel 13
Race B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 08. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/Zabel 1
02. 05. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia AYR/KTM 2
03. 29. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA 3
04. 14. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden AYR/KTM 4
05. 26. Scott Wilkinson-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel 5
06. 35. Michael Poirier-Bertrand Poirier France VMC/KTM 6
07. 41. Michael Cource/Alexei Besarabov Russia BSU/Zabel 7
08. 44. Kim Madsen-Jens Hansen Denmark-2 AYR/KTM 8
09. 32. Arne Holm-John Nielsen Denmark MEFO/KTM 9
10. 38. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste Estonia AYR/KTM 10
11. 11. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany NMP/JF 11
12. 02. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 12
13. 23. Andrejus Vareika-Sigitas Grigalliunas Lithuania AYR/KTM 13
Race C:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
02. 15. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden AYR/Husaberg 2
03. 06. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia Mefo/KTM 3
04. 12. Martin Walter-Andre Saam Germany VMC/Zabel 4
05. 09. Kristof Santermans-Steve van Tongerloo Belgium SST/Yamaha 5
06. 30. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik Czech Republic VMC/JAWA 6
07. 36. Guillaume Martin-Francis Blanco France VMC/Zabel 7
08. 42. Dmitry Anokhin/Marxim Scherbak Russia MEFO/Zabel 8
09. 39. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljas Estonia AYR/MTH 9
10. 24. Liutouras Variakojis-Arturs Linters Lithuania AYR/KTM 10
11. 45. Raydon Kolmos-Torben Jorgensen Denmark-2 EML/Zabel 11
12. 33. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/KTM 12
13. 27. John Lyne-Pete Girling Great Britain VMC/Zabel 13
Qualification results:
PL. Country – best 2 results counts
1 Belgium 2
2 Latvia 5
3 Czech Republic 6
4 Sweden 6
5 Germany 6
6 Netherlands 6
7 Great Britain 12
8 Russia 15
9 France 15
10 Estonia 19
11 Denmark-2 19
12 Denmark 21
13 Lithuania 23

Info:

Homepage: www.msm-cross.dk
Track adress.
Slotsbjergbytrack
Jættehøjvej 8B
4200 Slagelse
Denmark
Email: sandsaek@tiscali.dk (Jesper Rasmussen)
Phone: 0045 58 16 42 09 ore 0045 58 19 24 64 (Jesper Rasmussen)
Fax:
Nearest city is Slagelse 4 km.
Nearest airport is Copenhagen 100 km.

Slagelse tourist information


Logo-UEMUEM
Union Européenne de Motocyclisme
11, route Suisse
CH-1295 Mies

Tel: 39 06 3226746
Fax: 39 06 3213677

E-Mail: office@uem-moto.eu
Internet: http://www.uem-moto.eu

 

plakat_slagelse