Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2007 GP8 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

16-September-2007

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
03. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
04. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
05. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
06. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Ludo Somers B-B
07. 11. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
08. 75. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D
09. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
10. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
12. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
13. 96. Andy Eastman-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
14. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
15. 32. Andreas Clohse-Philippe Schmidt B-D
16. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
17. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
18. 31. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
19. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
20. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ
21. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
22. 84. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D
23. 94. Dietmar Schmid-Mario Meusburger D-A
24. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
25. 25. Kristof Santermans-Steve van Tongerloo B-B
26. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
27. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
28. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
29. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
30. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Luke Peters GB-GB
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
03. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
04. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
07. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Ludo Somers B-B
08. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
09. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
10. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
11. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
13. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Luke Peters GB-GB
14. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
15. 75. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D
16. 32. Andreas Clohse-Philippe Schmidt B-D
17. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
18. 84. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D
19. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
20. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
21. 103. Margo Sonn-Marek Mill EST-EST
22. 94. Dietmar Schmid-Mario Meusburger D-A
23. 96. Andy Eastman-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
24. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
25. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
26. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
27. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ
28. 11. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
29. 31. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 50
02. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 38
03. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 35
04. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 31
05. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 29
06. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 22
07. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 22
08. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 22
09. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 22
10. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 20
11. 75. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D BSU/Zabel 19
12. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 18
13. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 16
14. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D BSU/Zabel 16
15. 11. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/JF 14
16. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 11
17. 32. Andreas Clohse-Philippe Schmidt B-D VMC/Zabel 11
18. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 8
19. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F Husaberg 8
20. 96. Andy Eastman-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/MTH 8
21. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 7
22. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
23. 84. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D VMC/Zabel 3
24. 31. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ NMP/KTM 3
25. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F Mefo/KTM 1
26. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 1
27. 103. Margo Sonn-Marek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
28. 94. Dietmar Schmid-Mario Meusburger D-A VMC/Zabel 0
29. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 0
30. 25. Kristof Santermans-Steve van Tongerloo B-B SST/Yamaha 0
31. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Axel Koeningsbeck

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 1 Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 2:15.92
02. 6 Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2:18.17
03. 7 Joris Hendrickx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 2:18.22
04. 23 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 2:18.26
05. 18 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 2:18.55
06. 19 Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo/KTM 2:18.61
07. 11 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/JF 2:19.53
08. 10 Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D BSU/Zabel 2:19.85
09. 22 Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 2:20.35
10. 51 Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2:20.84
11. 98 Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 2:21.34
12. 31 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ NMP/KTM 2:21.66
13. 68 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2:21.82
14. 28 Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2:22.30
15. 96 Andy Eastman-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/MTH 2:22.63
Reserve:
16. 32 Andreas Clohse-Philippe Schmidt B-D VMC/Zabel 2:23.62
Not qualified:
17. 83 Steffan Metz-Billy Hilpert D-D AYR/KTM 2:23.67
18. 131 Jimmy Appel-Magnus Osterberg S-S AYR/Husaberg 2:24.88
19. 79 Andre Michel Bernard-Jaques Pillier F-F VMC-BETA 2:25.54
20. 49 Herve Boursaud-Joel Bequillard F-F VMC/KTM 2:26.77
21. 201 Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 2:29.08
22. 61 Harold ten Veen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2:30.41
23. 85 Arne Holm-John Nielsen DEN-DEN KTM 2:35.93
24. 64 Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ MEFO 2:43.87
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 4 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2:16.58
02. 3 Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 2:19.04
03. 5 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 2:19.17
04. 9 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2:19.25
05. 12 Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 2:20.36
06. 20 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2:21.57
07. 24 Scott Wilkinson-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2:22.11
08. 25 Kristof Santermans-Steve van Tongerloo B-B SST/Yamaha 2:22.46
09. 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2:22.58
10. 26 John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2:22.92
11. 75 Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D BSU/Zabel 2:23.52
12. 84 Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D VMC/Zabel 2:23.60
13. 30 Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F Husaberg 2:24.14
14. 42 Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F Mefo/KTM 2:24.87
15. 94 Dietmar Schmid-Mario Meusburger D-A VMC/Zabel 2:25.39
Reserve:
16. 103 Margo Sonn-Marek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM 2:26.84
Not qualified:
17. 135 Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2:27.02
18. 97 Mark Kinge-Andy Heighes GB-GB VMC/KTM 2:27.96
19. 911 Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2:28.91
20. 52 Peter Brussen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2:28.98
21. 172 Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/MTH 2:30.32
22. 36 Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2:31.55

Info

MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de