2007 GP7 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

12-August-2007

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
02. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
05. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
07. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
08. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
09. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
10. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
11. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
12. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
13. 32. Andreas Clohse-Philippe Schmidt B-D
14. 75. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D
15. 131. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
16. 62. Igor Rodionov-Dmitry Rodionov RUS-RUS
17. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ
18. 124. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
19. 141. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV
20. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
21. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
22. 177. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
23. 922. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV
24. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
25. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
26. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
27. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
28. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
29. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST
30. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Marek EST-EST
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
07. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
08. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
09. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
10. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
11. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
12. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
13. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
14. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
15. 75. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D
16. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
17. 52. Peter Brussen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
18. 131. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
19. 124. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
20. 177. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
21. 141. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV
22. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST
23. 32. Andreas Clohse-Philippe Schmidt B-D
24. 922. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV
25. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
26. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
27. 62. Igor Rodionov-Dmitry Rodionov RUS-RUS
28. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ
29. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
30. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo/KTM 47
02. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 42
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 38
04. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 32
05. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 31
06. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 25
07. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 25
08. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 24
09. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D BSU/Zabel 23
10. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 20
11. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 20
12. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 17
13. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 15
14. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 14
15. 75. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D BSU/Zabel 13
16. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 12
17. 131. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 9
18. 32. Andreas Clohse-Philippe Schmidt B-D VMC/Zabel 8
19. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F Husaberg 5
20. 124. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 5
21. 62. Igor Rodionov-Dmitry Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 5
22. 52. Peter Brussen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 4
23. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 4
24. 141. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV AYR/KTM 2
25. 177. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 1
26. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 1.57,903
02. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo/KTM 1.59,983
03. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.01,668
04. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.01,768
05. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 2.02,233
06. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D BSU/Zabel 2.02,974
07. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 2.03,739
08. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 2.05,378
09. 75. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D BSU/Zabel 2.07,582
10. 62. Igor Rodionov-Dmitry Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 2.08,030
11. 141. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.08,238
12. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F Mefo/KTM 2.08,777
13. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F Husaberg 2.08,962
14. 922. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.09,027
15. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.09,312
Reserve:
16. 52. Peter Brussen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.09,397
Not qualified:
17. 150. Toms Ievins-Martins Antons LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.12,388
18. 60. Romas Kisunas-Mantas Kisunas LT-LT BSU/Zabel 2.12,967
19. 105. Andrejus Vareika-Sigitas Grigaliunas LT-LT BSU/Zabel 2.15,746
20. 171. Remigijus Mazulis-Renatas Jankauskas LT-LT BSU/Zabel 0.00,000
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.01,329
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 2.02,342
03. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 2.03,571
04. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.03,734
05. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.04,917
06. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.05,047
07. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.06,462
08. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 2.07,246
09. 131. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.07,587
10. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.08,740
11. 32. Andreas Clohse-Philippe Schmidt B-D VMC/Zabel 2.09,590
12. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 2.09,689
13. 124. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.10,538
14. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Marek EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.11,061
15. 177. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.12,284
Reserve:
16. 84. Marko Schultz-Mario Meusburger A-A VMC/Zabel 2.12,319
Not qualified:
17. 117. Liutauras Variakojis-Arturs Linters LT-LV AYR/KTM 2.13,614
18. 61. Harold ten Veen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.14,458
19. 138. Zigmas Ziukas-Nerijus Davidonis LT-LT BSU/Zabel 2.27,366
20. 64. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ MEFO 2.34,610

Info

BALTIC CUP FOUNDATION

88 Kr. Barona Str.
Riga 1001

Latvia

tel. +371 727 1263

fax. +371 727 1263

Email: bkf@avikoms.lv

Webpage: http://www.bkf.lv/index.php/eng