Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2007 GP6 Neeroeteren, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

22-July-2007

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
06. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
08. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
09. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
10. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12. 83. Steffan Metz-Billy Hilpert D-D
13. 200. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
14. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
15. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
16. 25. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
17. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
18. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
19. 33. Marcel Grondman-Alfons Eggers NL-B
20. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ
21. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Luke Peters GB-GB
22. 52. Peter Brussen-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
23. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
24. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
25. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
26. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
27. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
28. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
29. 198. Andy Eastman-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
30. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
05. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
06. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
07. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
08. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
09. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
10. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
11. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Luke Peters GB-GB
12. 83. Steffan Metz-Billy Hilpert D-D
13. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
14. 32. Andreas Clohse-Philippe Schmidt B-D
15. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ
16. 198. Andy Eastman-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
17. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
18. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
19. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
20. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
21. 25. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
22. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
23. 33. Marcel Grondman-Alfons Eggers NL-B
24. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
25. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
26. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
27. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
28. 52. Peter Brussen-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
29. 200. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
30. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 50
02. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo/KTM 44
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 38
04. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 33
05. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 31
06. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 29
07. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 29
08. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 26
09. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 22
10. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 19
11. 83. Steffan Metz-Billy Hilpert D-D AYR/KTM 18
12. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 14
13. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D BSU/Zabel 12
14. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 10
15. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10
16. 200. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 8
17. 32. Andreas Clohse-Philippe Schmidt B-D VMC/Zabel 7
18. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 7
19. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F Husaberg 7
20. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 7
21. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 6
22. 198. Andy Eastman-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/MTH 5
23. 25. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL SST/Yamaha 5
24. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F Mefo/KTM 3
25. 33. Marcel Grondman-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel 2
26. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 0
27. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
28. 52. Peter Brussen-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
29. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
30. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 0
31. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
32. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 2.19,947
02. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo/KTM 2.21,796
03. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 2.22,364
04. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.22,828
05. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 2.23,208
06. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.23,286
07. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.24,925
08. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D BSU/Zabel 2.25,420
09. 200. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 2.25,448
10. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.25,659
11. 33. Marcel Grondman-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.25,683
12. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.25,884
13. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F Mefo/KTM 2.27,467
14. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 2.28,560
15. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 2.28,804
Reserve:
16. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.28,847
Not qualified:
17. 39. Patrick Greup-Bjorn Roes NL-B VMC/MTH 2.29,924
18. 36. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.30,630
19. 80. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F VMC/MTH 2.30,715
20. 201. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 2.33,817
21. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/MTH 2.34,222
22. 79. Andre Michel Bernard-Jaques Pillier F-F VMC-BETA 2.35,088
23. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Chartlotte Arsveldt S-S BSU/MTH 2.44,017
24. 84. Marko Schultz-Mario Meusburger A-A VMC/Zabel 3.27,767
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 2.22,317
02. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.23,283
03. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.25,083
04. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.25,274
05. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 2.25,323
06. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 2.25,978
07. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.26,098
08. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.26,221
09. 25. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL SST/Yamaha 2.26,629
10. 198. Andy Eastman-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.28,556
11. 83. Steffan Metz-Billy Hilpert D-D AYR/KTM 2.29,243
12. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F Husaberg 2.29,283
13. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 2.29,487
14. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.29,506
15. 52. Peter Brussen-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.31,454
Reserve:
16. 32. Andreas Clohse-Philippe Schmidt B-D VMC/Zabel 2.32,574
Not qualified:
17. 61. Harold ten Veen-Gertie Eggink NL/NL VMC/Zabel 2.33,930
18. 38. Johan Smit-Bas Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.34,263
19. 75. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D BSU/Zabel 2.34,478
20. 49. Herve Boursaud-Joel Bequillard F-F VMC/KTM 2.35,863
21. 53. Paul Pelling-Graig Burt GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna 2.36,012
22. 89. Bennie Keuben-Philip Magnin NL/NL HFB/KTM 2.41,857
23. 64. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ MEFO 2.52,722

Info

MC MAASLAND

Mr. Soors Jacky
Muizendijkstraat 28
3960 Bree

Belgium

tel. +32 89 471 771

fax. +32 89 471 771

Email: jackysoors@euphonynet.be

http://www.sidecarcross.be

http://www.mc-maasland-neeroeteren.be/

affneeroeteren2007