Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2007 GP5 Jauer, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

17-June-2007

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
03. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
04. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
05. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
06. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
07. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
08. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
09. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
10. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
12. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
13. 33. Marcel Grondman-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
14. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
15. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
16. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ
17. 75. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D
18. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Guennady Auvray NL-F
19. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
20. 83. Steffan Metz-Billy Hilpert D-D
21. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
22. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
23. 135. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
24. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
25. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D
26. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
27. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
28. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
29. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
03. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
04. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
05. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
06. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
09. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
10. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
11. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
12. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
13. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Guennady Auvray NL-F
14. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
15. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
16. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
17. 83. Steffan Metz-Billy Hilpert D-D
18. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ
19. 75. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D
20. 33. Marcel Grondman-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
21. 52. Peter Brussen-Peter Holleman NL-NL
22. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
23. 99. Frantisek Kolar-Milan Gazik CZ-CZ
24. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
25. 135. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
26. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
27. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
28. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 50
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 36
03. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 35
04. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 33
05. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 32
06. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 29
07. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 29
08. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 26
09. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 22
10. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 19
11. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 17
12. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 14
13. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 13
14. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 12
15. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D BSU/Zabel 12
16. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Guennady Auvray NL-F VMC/Zabel 11
17. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo/KTM 10
18. 33. Marcel Grondman-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
19. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 8
20. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F Husaberg 7
21. 75. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D BSU/Zabel 6
22. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 5
23. 83. Steffan Metz-Billy Hilpert D-D AYR/KTM 5
24. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 2
25. 135. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
26. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 0
27. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D NMP/JF 0
28. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
29. 52. Peter Brussen-Peter Holleman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
30. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 0
31. 99. Frantisek Kolar-Milan Gazik CZ-CZ AYR/Husaberg 0
32. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 2.03,555
02. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.04,834
03. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo/KTM 2.05,812
04. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.07,821
05. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 2.07,899
06. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 2.08,143
07. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D BSU/Zabel 2.09,200
08. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.09,653
09. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 2.10,416
10. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.10,930
11. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Guennady Auvray NL-F VMC/Zabel 2.11,659
12. 33. Marcel Grondman-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.11,931
13. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 2.12,534
14. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F Husaberg 2.12,853
15. 83. Steffan Metz-Billy Hilpert D-D AYR/KTM 2.13,218
Reserve:
16. 52. Peter Brussen-Peter Holleman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.13,904
Not qualified:
17. 39. Patrick Greup-Bjorn Roes NL-B VMC/MTH 2.14,082
18. 32. Andreas Clohse-Philippe Schmidt B-D VMC/Zabel 2.14,538
19. 103. Margo Sonn-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.14,748
20. 79. Andre Michel Bernard-Jaques Pillier F-F VMC-BETA 2.16,029
21. 64. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ MEFO 2.34,979
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 2.04,504
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 2,05,714
03. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.06,009
04. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 2.06,205
05. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 2.06,650
06. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.07,536
07. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.08,012
08. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.08,582
09. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.08,981
10. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 2.09,970
11. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.10,286
12. 135. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.12,366
13. 75. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D BSU/Zabel 2.12,476
14. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.12,772
15. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D NMP/JF 2.13,712
Reserve:
16. 99. Frantisek Kolar-Milan Gazik CZ-CZ AYR/Husaberg 2.14,140
Not qualified:
17. 41. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D AYR/Zabel 2.14,752
18. 84. Marko Schultz-Mario Meusburger A-A VMC/Zabel 2.14,861
19. 61. Harold ten Veen-Gertie Eggink NL/NL VMC/Zabel 2.15,370
20. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/MTH 2.15,909
21. 49. Herve Boursaud-Joel Bequillard F-F VMC/KTM 2.16,741

Info

MC Jauer
Carmen Schormann
Am Lerchenberg 02
01920 Prietitz
Telefon: +49 35793 4071
Telefax: +49 35793 4071
Internet: www.mc-jauer.de
E-Mail: kontakt@mcjauer.de