Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2007 GP4 Bauge, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

13-May-2007

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
05. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
06. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
07. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
08. 33. Marcel Grondman-Alfons Eggers NL-B
09. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
10. 25. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
11. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
12. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
13. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
14. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
15. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
16. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
17. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV
18. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
19. 31. Werner Wittmann-Guennady Auvray D-F
20. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
21. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ
22. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
23. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
24. 29. Michael Poirier-Bertrand Poirier F-F
25. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
26. 08. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
27. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
28. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
29. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
30. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
05. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
06. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
07. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
09. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
10. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
11. 31. Werner Wittmann-Guennady Auvray D-F
12. 135. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
13. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
14. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
15. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
16. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
17. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV
18. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
19. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
20. 29. Michael Poirier-Bertrand Poirier F-F
21. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
22. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
23. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
24. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ
25. 25. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
26. 33. Marcel Grondman-Alfons Eggers NL-B
27. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
28. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 50
02. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo/KTM 44
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 40
04. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 30
05. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 26
06. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 21
07. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/Zabel 19
08. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 19
09. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 18
10. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 16
11. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 15
12. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 15
13. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 13
14. 33. Marcel Grondman-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel 13
15. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 12
16. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 12
17. 31. Werner Wittmann-Guennady Auvray D-F NMP/KTM 12
18. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 11
19. 25. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL SST/Yamaha 11
20. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 10
21. 135. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
22. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV AYR/KTM 8
23. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 8
24. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 6
25. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 3
26. 29. Michael Poirier-Bertrand Poirier F-F VMC/KTM 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 2.21,443
02. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo/KTM 2.22,552
03. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.24,177
04. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 2.24,938
05. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.25,235
06. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.25,444
07. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 2.25,539
08. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.26,528
09. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.27,250
10. 25. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL SST/Yamaha 2.27,369
11. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.27,742
12. 08. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.27,783
13. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 2.28,011
14. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.28,189
15. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.28,196
Reserve:
16. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 2.28,789
Not qualified:
17. 110. Guillaume Martin-Francis Blanco F-F VMC/Zabel 2.28,856
18. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.29,487
19. 38. Johan Smit-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.29,680
20. 80. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F VMC/MTH 2.31,282
21. 79. Andre Michel Bernard-Jaques Pillier F-F VMC-BETA 2.32,075
22. 46. David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.33,234
23. 53. Paul Pelling-Graig Burt GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna 2.35,485
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.24,097
02. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 2.25,310
03. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.25,844
04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 2.25,990
05. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 2.26,994
06. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 2.27,719
07. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.27,832
08. 33. Marcel Grondman-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.27,989
09. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D VMC/Zabel 2.28,005
10. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.28,224
11. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.28,236
12. 29. Michael Poirier-Bertrand Poirier F-F VMC/KTM 2.28,540
13. 31. Werner Wittmann-Guennady Auvray D-F NMP/KTM 2.28,548
14. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 2.29,162
15. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F Husaberg 2.29,431
Reserve:
16. 135. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.29,964
Not qualified:
17. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F Mefo/KTM 2.30,799
18. 52. Peter Brussen-Peter Holleman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.32,496
19. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D NMP/JF 2.32,707
20. 72. Tobias Hertfelder-Fabian Hertfelder D-D VMC/Zabel 2.32,766
21. 112. Jean Pierre Ains-Teddy Rousseau F-F VMC/JAWA 2.37,463
22. 64. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ MEFO 2.54,107

Info

website: MC Baugeois
mail : secretaire@motoclub- bauge.com
Tél. 00 33 2 41 89 11 78
Fax 00 33 2 41 89 11 78
Mobile: 06 85 60 42 70

Tourisme information