Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2007 GP3 Zabok, Croatia

World Championship Sidecarcross

06-May-2007

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
05. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
06. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
07. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
08. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
10. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
12. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
13. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
14. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
15. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
16. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV
17. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
18. 31. Werner Wittmann-Guennady Auvray D-F
19. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
20. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
21. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
22. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D
23. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
24. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ
25. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
26. 49. Herve Boursaud-Joel Bequillard F-F
27. 72. Tobias Hertfelder-Fabian Hertfelder D-D
28. 08. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
29. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
30. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
03. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
04. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
05. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
08. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
09. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
10. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
11. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
12. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
13. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
14. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
15. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
16. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
17. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
18. 08. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
19. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
20. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
21. 31. Werner Wittmann-Guennady Auvray D-F
22. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
23. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
24. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV
25. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D
26. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ
27. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
28. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
29. 79. Andre Michel Bernard-Jaques Pillier F-F
30. 49. Herve Boursaud-Joel Bequillard F-F

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 50
02. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 44
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 32
04. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 30
05. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/Zabel 29
06. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 27
07. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 26
08. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 21
09. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 21
10. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo/KTM 20
11. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 19
12. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 19
13. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 18
14. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 18
15. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 16
16. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 14
17. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 13
18. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 5
19. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV AYR/KTM 5
20. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 4
21. 08. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 3
22. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 3
23. 31. Werner Wittmann-Guennady Auvray D-F NMP/KTM 3
24. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D VMC/Zabel 2
25. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 0
26. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 0
27. 49. Herve Boursaud-Joel Bequillard F-F VMC/KTM 0
28. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F Mefo/KTM 0
29. 72. Tobias Hertfelder-Fabian Hertfelder D-D VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo/KTM 2.34,610
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 2.37,971
03. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.39,439
04. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.39,581
05. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.39,795
06. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.45,777
07. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 2.46,711
08. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D NMP/JF 2.47,417
09. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.48,589
10. 08. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.48,914
11. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F Mefo/KTM 2.49,440
12. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D VMC/Zabel 2.49,603
13. 49. Herve Boursaud-Joel Bequillard F-F VMC/KTM 2.49,685
14. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 2.56,221
15. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 3.00,542
Reserve:
16. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F Husaberg 3.08,984
Not qualified:
17. 103. Margo Sonn-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 3.09,840
18. 60. Romas Kisunas-Mentes Kisunas LT-LT BSU/Zabel 3.29,577
19. 83. Steffan Metz-Billy Hilpert D-D AYR/KTM 4.19,970
20. 99. Frantisek Kolar-Milan Gazik CZ-CZ AYR/Husaberg 0.00,000
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 2.27,546
02. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.28,656
03. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.29,577
04. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 2.30,962
05. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.31,133
06. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 2.31,419
07. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.31,938
08. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.32,398
09. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 2.33,626
10. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 2.36,495
11. 31. Werner Wittmann-Guennady Auvray D-F NMP/KTM 2.37,300
12. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 2.37,843
13. 72. Tobias Hertfelder-Fabian Hertfelder D-D VMC/Zabel 2.38,537
14. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.39,022
15. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.40,318
Reserve:
16. 79. Andre Michel Bernard-Jaques Pillier F-F VMC-BETA 2.41,508
Not qualified:
17. 75. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D BSU/Zabel 2.43,628
18. 84. Marko Schultz-Mario Meusburger A-A VMC/Zabel 2.46,287
19. 64. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ MEFO 3.15,845
20. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS MEFO/MTH 0.00,000

Info

MCK ZABOK
Matije Gupca 97
49210 Zabok
Croatia

tel. +385 49 22 37 67
fax. +358 49 22 37 67
Email: cvetko.grabusic@kr.hinet.hr

http://www.hms-moto.hr