Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2007 GP2 Plomion, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

29-April-2007

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B
04. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
05. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
06. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
07. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
09. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruna Kaelin A-CH
10. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
11. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
12. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
13. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
14. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
15. 08. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
16. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
17. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
18. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
19. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
20. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV
21. 46. David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB
22. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
23. 110. Guillaume Martin-Francis Blanco F-F
24. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
25. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
26. 29. Michael Poirier-Bertrand Poirier F-F
27. 49. Herve Boursaud-Joel Bequillard F-F
28. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
29. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
30. 31. Werner Wittmann-Beat Meijer D-CH
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B
04. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
05. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
06. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
08. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
09. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
10. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
11. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
12. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
13. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruna Kaelin A-CH
14. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
15. 08. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
16. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
17. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
18. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
19. 110. Guillaume Martin-Francis Blanco F-F
20. 29. Michael Poirier-Bertrand Poirier F-F
21. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV
22. 49. Herve Boursaud-Joel Bequillard F-F
23. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
24. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
25. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
26. 46. David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB
27. 31. Werner Wittmann-Beat Meijer D-CH
28. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
29. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
30. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 50
02. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo/KTM 44
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B VMC/Zabel 40
04. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 34
05. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 33
06. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 27
07. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 24
08. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 23
09. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 22
10. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 21
11. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 20
12. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruna Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 20
13. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 15
14. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 14
15. 08. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 12
16. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10
17. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 8
18. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 6
19. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F Mefo/KTM 6
20. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 5
21. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F Husaberg 4
22. 110. Guillaume Martin-Francis Blanco F-F VMC/Zabel 2
23. 29. Michael Poirier-Bertrand Poirier F-F VMC/KTM 1
24. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV AYR/KTM 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 2.30,765
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B VMC/Zabel 2.32,057
03. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo/KTM 2.32,664
04. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.32,762
05. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 2.33,125
06. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.33,286
07. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruna Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.35,292
08. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.35,902
09. 08. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.36,163
10. 31. Werner Wittmann-Beat Meijer D-CH NMP/KTM 2.36,759
11. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.36,943
12. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F Husaberg 2.37,051
13. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F Mefo/KTM 2.37,091
14. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 2.37,683
15. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.37,847
Reserve:
16. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.38,079
Not qualified:
17. 25. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL SST/Yamaha 2.38,112
18. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 2.38,356
19. 72. Tobias Hertfelder-Fabian Hertfelder D-D VMC/Zabel 2.38,881
20. 47. David Surcin-Guennady Auvray F-F VMC/Zabel 2.39,585
21. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.39,608
22. 75. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D BSU/Zabel 2.40,510
23. 83. Steffan Metz-Billy Hilpert D-D AYR/KTM 2.40,521
24. 135. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.42,314
25. 41. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D AYR/Zabel 2.43,547
26. 84. Marko Schultz-Mario Meusburger A-A VMC/Zabel 2.45,224
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 2.32,115
02. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 2.32,719
03. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 2.33,953
04. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.34,924
05. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.34,970
06. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 2.35,208
07. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS MEFO/MTH 2.35,229
08. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.35,360
09. 29. Michael Poirier-Bertrand Poirier F-F VMC/KTM 2.36,234
10. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.36,391
11. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.36,786
12. 110. Guillaume Martin-Francis Blanco F-F VMC/Zabel 2.38,224
13. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.38,576
14. 46. David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.38,621
15. 49. Herve Boursaud-Joel Bequillard F-F VMC/KTM 2.38,979
Reserve:
16. 38. Johan Smit-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.39,524
Not qualified:
17. 79. Andre Michel Bernard-Jaques Pillier F-F VMC-BETA 2.40,080
18. 103. Margo Sonn-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.40,728
19. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D NMP/JF 2.41,206
20. 52. Peter Brussen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.43,094
21. 39. Patrick Greup-Tony Kramer NL-B VMC/MTH 2.44,637
22. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/MTH 2.44,922
23. 53. Paul Pelling-Graig Burt GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna 2.45,798
24. 60. Romas Kisunas-Mentes Kisunas LT-LT BSU/Zabel 2.54,004
25. 64. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CR MEFO 2.57,201
26. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 3.59,298

Info

Motoclub de Marle et Voharie

Secretariat:
Mr. Lebas Gilles
Rue de mery
02250 Erlon
tel. +33 323205816
fax +33 323205995
email: mc.marle et voharies@club-internet.fr
website: www.motocrossplomion.com