Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2007 GP1 Oldebroek, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

09-April-2007 (Eastern Monday)

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B
03. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
04. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
05. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
06. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
07. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
08. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
09. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
10. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
11. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
12. 33. Marcel Grondman-Alfons Eggers NL-B
13. 08. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
14. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
15. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
16. 11. Josef Brustmann-Philip Schmidt D-D
17. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
18. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruna Kaelin A-CH
19. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
20. 25. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
21. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
22. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
23. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
24. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
25. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
26. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV
27. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
28. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
29. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
30. 101. David Barat-Guennady Auvray F-F
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B
05. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
06. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
07. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
08. 33. Marcel Grondman-Alfons Eggers NL-B
09. 08. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
10. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
11. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
12. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
13. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
14. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
15. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
16. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
17. 11. Josef Brustmann-Philip Schmidt D-D
18. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV
19. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
20. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
21. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
22. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
23. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
24. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruna Kaelin A-CH
25. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
26. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
27. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
28. 25. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
29. 36. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
30. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH MEFO/Zabel 50
03. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 40
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B VMC/Zabel 40
04. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 34
05. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo/KTM 33
07. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 26
06. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 26
09. 33. Marcel Grondman-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel 22
08. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/Zabel 22
10. 08. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 20
11. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS MEFO/MTH 19
12. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 17
13. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 16
14. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 15
15. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 10
17. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 9
16. 11. Josef Brustmann-Philip Schmidt D-D NMP/JF 9
20. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 7
19. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
18. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 7
21. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F Husaberg 4
23. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV AYR/KTM 3
22. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruna Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 3
24. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2
25. 25. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL SST/Yamaha 1
26. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
27. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
28. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 0
29. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
30. 36. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
31. 101. David Barat-Guennady Auvray F-F VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter 2.07,349
02. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan 2.10,021
03. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal 2.11,373
04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 2.11,571
05. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart 2.11,788
06. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 2.12,060
07. 25. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen 2.12,703
08. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson 2.12,744
09. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert 2.12,814
10. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers 2.12,851
11. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen 2.12,940
12. 11. Josef Brustmann-Philip Schmidt 2.13,829
13. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks 2.14,166
14. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom 2.14,507
15. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins 2.14,871
Reserve:
16. 36. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst 2.15,879
Not Qualified:
17. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand 2.16,317
18. 38. Johan Smit-Bart Notten 2.16,708
19. 72. Tobias Hertfelder-Fabian Hertfelder 2.17,028
20. 32. Andreas Clohse-Steve van Tongerloo 2.17,470
21. 52. Peter Brussen-Rick Sellis 2.20,139
22. 41. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha 2.21,861
23. 60. Romas Kisunas-Mentes Kisunas 2.28,861
24. 89. Bennie Keuben-Philip Magnin 2.32,096
25. 64. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy 2.46,814
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis 2.11,975
02. 33. Marcel Grondman-Alfons Eggers 2.12,833
03. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks 2.13,394
04. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart 2.13,575
05. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes 2.14,316
06. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel 2.14,744
07. 08. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters 2.14,755
08. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh 2.14,911
09. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruna Kaelin 2.15,923
10. 101. David Barat-Guennady Auvray 2.16,111
11. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau 2.16,130
12. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam 2.16,204
13. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders 2.16,468
14. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt 2.16,594
15. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling 2.16,746
Reserve:
16. 17. Eric Schrijver-Rick van Gaalen 2.17,368
Not Qualified:
17. 135. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher 2.18,009
18. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik 2.18,357
19. 37. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben 2.19,752
20. 83. Steffan Metz-Billy Hilpert 2.22,314
21. 39. Patrick Greup-Tony Kramer 2.22,750
22. 62. Igor Rodionov-Bmitry Rodionov 2.23,119
23. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson 2.23,183
24. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet 2.23,539
25. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt 2.23,639
26. 49. Herve Boursaud-Joel Bequillard 2.28,134

Info

Secretary:

ST. CIRCUIT OLDEBROEK

Vierschotenweg 46b
8095 PR Oldebroek

The Netherlands

info@stichtingcircuitoldebroek.nl

http://www.stichtingcircuitoldebroek.nl/

Adress track:

Vreeweg 67a
8095PK Oldebroek
The Netherlands