Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Standing Worldchampionship 2006

Standing after GP8 Rudersberg, Germany

17-September-2006

PL. NR NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
1 1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 341
2 4 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 258
3 5 Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 243
4 3 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 231
5 7 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 217
6 20 Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 211
7 8 Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 180
8 9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 165
9 11 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 157
10 111 Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 137
11 18 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 117
12 24 Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/Husaberg 115
13 16 Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 113
14 6 Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 100
15 22 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 100
16 15 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Zabel 100
17 12 Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL VMC/MTH 93
18 17 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 68
19 117 Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo 64
20 14 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 57
21 68 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 57
22 19 Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 54
23 26 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S VMC/Husaberg 52
24 40 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 52
25 29 Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/Yamaha 47
26 25 John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB VMC/Zabel 26
27 80 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/Husaberg 20
28 27 Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 17
29 43 Michael Piorier-Bertrand Piorier F-F VMC-KTM 14
30 28 Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F EML/Honda 13
31 10 Werner Wittmann-Mario Wohlfart D-D AYR/Zabel 10
32 49 Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B VMC/Zabel 10
33 37 Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
34 61 Roland Sutter-Sandro Michelleto CH-CH VMC/KTM 9
35 23 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 9
36 42 Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
37 36 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
38 35 Johan Smit-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 7
39 46 Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/KTM 7
40 38 Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT AYR/KTM 6
41 45 Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D AYR/Zabel 6
42 32 Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 5
43 48 Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 5
44 39 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/KTM 4
45 30 Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo B-B AYR/KTM 4
46 77 David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB VMC/MTH 3
47 44 David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F VMC/Zabel 3
48 636 Otomars Skreija-Gastons Skreija LV-LV BSU/MTH 2
49 53 Herve Boursaud-Edouard Chereau F-F VMC/KTM 1
50 92 Guillaume Martin-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel 1