Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2006 SMXoN Kegums, Latvia

Sidecarcross of European Nations

24-September-2006

Race 1: (group A & B)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 29. Henrik Soderquist-Collin Dunkley Sweden VMC/Husaberg 1
02. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Suisse VMC/KTM 2
03. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgie VMC/Zabel 3
04. 41. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes Netherlands VMC/Zabel 4
05. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia MEFO 5
06. 04. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Brittain VMC/Zabel 6
07. 17. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany NMP/KTM 7
08. 14. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 8
09. 16. Marco Happich-Mark Watson Germany VMC/Zabel 9
10. 05. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Brittain VMC/Zabel 10
11. 08. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers Belgie AYR/KTM 11
12. 37. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul Estonia AYR/KTM 12
13. 19. Joonas Saloniemi-Juha Saloniemi Finnland AYR/MTH 13
14. 01. Otomars Skreija-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR-KTM 14
15. 35. Herve Boursaud-Edouard Chereau France VMC/KTM 15
16. 20. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala Finnland VMC/Honda 16
17. 23. Litauras Variakojis-Rytas Kisunas Lithuania AYR/KTM 17
18. 28. Jimmy Appel-Magnus Osterberg Sweden VMC/Husaberg 18
19. 11. Ueli Hadorn-Bruno Kaelin Suisse VMC/KTM 19
20. 13. Jaroslav Kriz-Miroslav Kaspar Czech Republic EML/MTH 20
21. 22. Dainius Kazlaukas-Nerijus Davydonis Lithuania VMC/KTM 21
22. 25. Arne Holm-Lars Christoffensen Denmark VMC/KTM 22
23. 26. Kim Hansen-Arne Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH 23
24. 40. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel Netherlands VMC/Zabel 24
25. 38. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv Estonia AYR/KTM NR
26. 46. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh Russia APZ/MTH NR
27. 34. Guillaume Martin-Jacques Pilleir France VMC/Zabel NR
28. 47. Mikhail Kursov-Alexey Bessarabov Russia APZ/MTH NS

Race 2: (group B & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 42. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
02. 29. Henrik Soderquist-Collin Dunkley Sweden VMC/Husaberg 2
03. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia MEFO 3
04. 15. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic VMC/JAWA 4
05. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/KTM 5
06. 08. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers Belgie AYR/KTM 6
07. 41. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes Netherlands VMC/Zabel 7
08. 12. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Suisse VMC/Zabel 8
09. 18. Martin Walter-Andre Saam Germany VMC/Zabel 9
10. 30. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden AYR/KTM 10
11. 06. John Lyne-Michael Turner Great Brittain VMC/Zabel 11
12. 36. David Barat-Marco Godau France VMC/Zabel 12
13. 21. Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala Finnland AYR/MTH 13
14. 35. Herve Boursaud-Edouard Chereau France VMC/KTM 14
15. 48. Dmitry Kolchin-Leonid Syropyatov Russia BSU/KTM 15
16. 20. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala Finnland VMC/Honda 16
17. 23. Litauras Variakojis-Rytas Kisunas Lithuania AYR/KTM 17
18. 24. Rolands Adomonis-Arvydas Dovidonis Lithuania VMC/MTH 18
19. 26. Kim Hansen-Arne Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH 19
20. 39. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp Estonia AYR/KTM 20
21. 09. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart Belgie AYR/KTM 21
22. 14. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel NC
23. 05. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Brittain VMC/Zabel NC
24. 38. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv Estonia AYR/KTM NC
25. 11. Ueli Hadorn-Bruno Kaelin Suisse VMC/KTM NS
26. 17. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany NMP/KTM NS
27. 27. Michael Juhn-Soren Hassellann Denmark VMC/MTH NS
28. 47. Mikhail Kursov-Alexey Bessarabov Russia APZ/MTH NS

Race 3: (group A & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 42. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
02. 40. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel Netherlands VMC/Zabel 2
03. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/KTM 3
04. 16. Marco Happich-Mark Watson Germany VMC/Zabel 4
05. 09. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart Belgie AYR/KTM 5
06. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Suisse VMC/KTM 6
07. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgie VMC/Zabel 7
08. 12. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Suisse VMC/Zabel 8
09. 18. Martin Walter-Andre Saam Germany VMC/Zabel 9
10. 30. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden AYR/KTM 10
11. 37. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul Estonia AYR/KTM 11
12. 06. John Lyne-Michael Turner Great Britain VMC/Zabel 12
13. 21. Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala Finnland AYR/MTH 13
14. 19. Joonas Saloniemi-Juha Saloniemi Finnland AYR/MTH 14
15. 13. Jaroslav Kriz-Miroslav Kaspar Czech Republic EML/MTH 15
16. 24. Rolands Adomonis-Arvydas Dovidonis Lithuania VMC/MTH 16
17. 25. Arne Holm-Lars Christoffensen Denmark VMC/KTM 17
18. 22. Dainius Kazlaukas-Nerijus Davydonis Lithuania VMC/KTM 18
19. 28. Jimmy Appel-Magnus Osterberg Sweden VMC/Husaberg 19
20. 15. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic VMC/JAWA NC
21. 04. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel NC
22. 36. David Barat-Marco Godau France VMC/Zabel NC
23. 39. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp Estonia AYR/KTM NC
24. 48. Dmitry Kolchin-Leonid Syropyatov Russia BSU/KTM NC
25. 01. Otomars Skreija-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR-KTM NS
26. 27. Michael Juhn-Soren Hassellann Denmark VMC/MTH NS
27. 34. Guillaume Martin-Jacques Pilleir France VMC/Zabel NS
28. 46. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh Russia APZ/MTH NS

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

FINAL STANDING:
pos. country points
01. Netherlands 15
02. Latvia 30
03. Belgium 32
04. Germany 38
05. Sweden 41
06. Suisse 43
07. Finnland 69
08. Lithuania 86
09. Great Britain 39 +1NR
10. Czech Republic 47 +1NR
11. Denmark 81 +1NR
12. France 41 +2NR
13. Estonia 43 +2NR
14. Russia 15 +2NR
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 46. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh Russia APZ/MTH 1
02. 40. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel Netherlands VMC/Zabel 2
03. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Suisse VMC/KTM 3
04. 16. Marco Happich-Mark Watson Germany VMC/Zabel 4
05. 01. Otomars Skreija-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR-KTM 5
06. 04. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Brittain VMC/Zabel 6
07. 37. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul Estonia AYR/KTM 7
08. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgie VMC/Zabel 8
09. 34. Guillaume Martin-Jacques Pilleir France VMC/Zabel 9
10. 28. Jimmy Appel-Magnus Osterberg Sweden VMC/Husaberg 10
11. 25. Arne Holm-Lars Christoffensen Denmark VMC/KTM 11
12. 22. Dainius Kazlaukas-Nerijus Davydonis Lithuania VMC/KTM 12
13. 13. Jaroslav Kriz-Miroslav Kaspar Czech Republic EML/MTH 13
14. 19. Joonas Saloniemi-Juha Saloniemi Finnland AYR/MTH NC
Race B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 41. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
02. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia MEFO 2
03. 14. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 3
04. 08. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers Belgie AYR/KTM 4
05. 29. Henrik Soderquist-Collin Dunkley Sweden VMC/Husaberg 5
06. 05. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Brittain VMC/Zabel 6
07. 38. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv Estonia AYR/KTM 7
08. 11. Ueli Hadorn-Bruno Kaelin Suisse VMC/KTM 8
09. 20. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala Finnland VMC/Honda 9
10. 23. Litauras Variakojis-Rytas Kisunas Lithuania AYR/KTM 10
11. 17. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany NMP/KTM NC
12. 26. Kim Hansen-Arne Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH NC
13. 35. Herve Boursaud-Edouard Chereau France VMC/KTM NC
14. 47. Mikhail Kursov-Alexey Bessarabov Russia APZ/MTH NS
Race C:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 42. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
02. 15. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic VMC/JAWA 2
03. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/KTM 3
04. 12. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Suisse VMC/Zabel 4
05. 18. Martin Walter-Andre Saam Germany VMC/Zabel 5
06. 30. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden AYR/KTM 6
07. 06. John Lyne-Michael Turner Great Brittain VMC/Zabel 7
08. 48. Dmitry Kolchin-Leonid Syropyatov Russia BSU/KTM 8
09. 24. Rolands Adomonis-Arvydas Dovidonis Lithuania VMC/MTH 9
10. 39. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp Estonia AYR/KTM NC
11. 09. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart Belgie AYR/KTM NC
12. 36. David Barat-Marco Godau France VMC/Zabel NC
13. 27. Michael Juhn-Soren Hassellann Denmark VMC/MTH NC
14. 21. Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala Finnland AYR/MTH NS
Qualification results:
pos. country points
01. Netherlands 2
02. Latvia 5
03. Czech Republic 5
04. Suisse 7
05. Germany 9
06. Russia 9
07. Sweden 11
08. Great Brittain 12
09. Belgium 12
10. Estonia 14
11. Lithuania 19
12. Finnland 9 + NR
13. France 9 + NR
14. Denmark 11 + NR

Info:

BALTIC CUP FOUNDATION

88 Kr. Barona Str.
Riga 1001
Latvia

tel. +371 727 1263
fax. +371 727 1263
Email: bkf@avikoms.lv

 


Logo-UEMUEM
Union Européenne de Motocyclisme
11, route Suisse
CH-1295 Mies

Tel: 39 06 3226746
Fax: 39 06 3213677

E-Mail: office@uem-moto.eu
Internet: http://www.uem-moto.eu