Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2006 GP8 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

17-September-2006

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Marco Happich-Mark Watson D-GB
02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
03. 26. Henrik Soderqvist-Collin Dunkley S-GB
04. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
05. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
07. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
08. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
10. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
11. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
12. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
13. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
14. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
15. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
16. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
17. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
18. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
19. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
20. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
21. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB
22. 12. Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-D
23. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
24. 51. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH
25. 77. David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB
26. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
27. 35. Johan Smit-Bart Notten NL-NL
28. 10. Werner Wittmann-Alco van de Ketterij D-D
29. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F
30. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 26. Henrik Soderqvist-Collin Dunkley S-GB
03. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
04. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
05. 05. Marco Happich-Mark Watson D-GB
06. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
07. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
09. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
10. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
12. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
13. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
14. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
15. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
16. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
17. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB
18. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
19. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
20. 51. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH
21. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
22. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
23. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
24. 77. David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB
25. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
26. 10. Werner Wittmann-Alco van de Ketterij D-D
27. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F
28. 12. Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-D
29. 35. Johan Smit-Bart Notten NL-NL
30. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 26. Henrik Soderqvist-Collin Dunkley S-GB VMC/Husaberg 42
02. 05. Marco Happich-Mark Watson D-GB VMC/Zabel 41
03. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 33
04. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 33
05. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 31
06. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 30
07. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 30
08. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 27
09. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 27
10. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 25
11. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 19
12. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 19
13. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 14
14. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 14
15. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 10
16. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Zabel 10
17. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 10
18. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
19. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/Husaberg 7
20. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 6
21. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB VMC/Zabel 4
22. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 2
23. 51. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH VMC/KTM 1
24. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 1
25. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
26. 77. David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB VMC/MTH 0
27. 10. Werner Wittmann-Alco van de Ketterij D-D AYR/Zabel 0
28. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F Mefo/Zabel 0
29. 12. Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-D VMC/MTH 0
30. 35. Johan Smit-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.15,59
02. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.17,27
03. 26. Henrik Soderqvist-Collin Dunkley S-GB VMC/Husaberg 2.19,34
04. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 2.19,45
05. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 2.20,49
06. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 2.20,59
07. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.20,98
08. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 2.21,08
09. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.21,40
10. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 2.21,56
11. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/Husaberg 2.21,99
12. 51. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.22,37
13. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.22,56
14. 12. Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-D VMC/MTH 2.22,83
15. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.23,11
Reserve:
16. 49. Andreas Clohse-Phillip Schmidt B-D VMC/Zabel 2.23,30
Not qualified:
17. 52. Ueli Hadorn-Cristoph Kipfer CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.23,38
18. 141. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Appelgren S-S VMC/Zabel 2.24,22
19. 30. Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo B-B AYR/KTM 2.24,89
20. 47. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D VMC/Zabel 2.25,29
21. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D NMP/KTM 2.26,46
22. 82. Luc Descheemaeker-Gertie Eggink B-NL VMC/Honda 2.28,06
23. 67. Peter Brussen-Peter Holleman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.30,48
24. 100. Marko Schulz-Mario Meusburger D-A VMC/Zabel 2.31,98
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.16,95
02. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.19,21
03. 05. Marco Happich-Mark Watson D-GB VMC/Zabel 2.19,52
04. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.19,59
05. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 2.19,82
06. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Zabel 2.20,34
07. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.20,84
08. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.21,14
09. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 2.21,42
10. 10. Werner Wittmann-Alco van de Ketterij D-D AYR/Zabel 2.21,53
11. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.21,58
12. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.21,66
13. 35. Johan Smit-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.23,92
14. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F Mefo/Zabel 2.24,53
15. 77. David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.25,05
Reserve:
16. 53. Herve Boursaud-Edouard Chereau F-F VMC/KTM 2.25,06
Not qualified:
17. 152. Jimmy Appel-Magnus Osterberg S-S VMC/Husaberg 2.25,20
18. 46. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/KTM 2.26,92
19. 72. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S BSU/MTH 2.26,95
20. 42. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.27,65
21. 94. Paul Pelling-Graig Burt GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna 2.29,66
22. 66. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 2.30,17
23. 101. Joachim Friedman-Markus Wunderlich D-D NMP/KTM 2.30,48
24. 50. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ Mefo 2.40,14

Info

MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de