Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2006 GP7 St Jean d’Angely, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

03-September-2006

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
03. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
04. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
07. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
08. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
10. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
11. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
12. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
13. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
14. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
15. 43. Michael Piorier-Bertrand Piorier F-F
16. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F
17. 45. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D
18. 44. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F
19. 46. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
20. 53. Herve Boursaud-Edouard Chereau F-F
21. 30. Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo B-B
22. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB
23. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D
24. 82. Luc Descheemaeker-Jimmy Vaes B-B
25. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
26. 32. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
27. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
28. 77. David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB
29. 49. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B
30. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
03. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
04. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
06. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
07. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
08. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
09. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
10. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
11. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
13. 43. Michael Piorier-Bertrand Piorier F-F
14. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
15. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
16. 32. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
17. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB
18. 77. David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB
19. 45. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D
20. 30. Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo B-B
21. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
22. 46. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
23. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
24. 82. Luc Descheemaeker-Jimmy Vaes B-B
25. 44. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F
26. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
27. 53. Herve Boursaud-Edouard Chereau F-F
28. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D
29. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F
30. 49. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50
02. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 44
03. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 40
04. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel 30
05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 28
06. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 27
07. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B VMC/Zabel 27
08. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 26
09. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/Husaberg 25
10. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 25
11. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 24
12. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Zabel 22
13. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 15
14. 43. Michael Piorier-Bertrand Piorier F-F VMC-KTM 14
15. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 9
16. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 6
17. 45. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D AYR/Zabel 6
18. 32. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 5
19. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F Mefo/Zabel 5
20. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB VMC/Zabel 4
21. 77. David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB VMC/MTH 3
22. 44. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F VMC/Zabel 3
23. 46. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/KTM 2
24. 30. Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo B-B AYR/KTM 1
25. 53. Herve Boursaud-Edouard Chereau F-F VMC/KTM 1
26. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 0
27. 82. Luc Descheemaeker-Jimmy Vaes B-B VMC/Honda 0
28. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D NMP/KTM 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 1.45,47
02. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 1.49,02
03. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 1.50,00
04. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel 1.51,29
05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 1.51,55
06. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/Husaberg 1.52,06
07. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Zabel 1.52,34
08. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 1.53,03
09. 43. Michael Piorier-Bertrand Piorier F-F VMC-KTM 1.53,30
10. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 1.55,31
11. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 1.55,40
12. 48. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 1.56,03
13. 49. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B VMC/Zabel 1.56,65
14. 77. David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB VMC/MTH 1.57,96
15. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D NMP/KTM 1.58,64
Reserve:
16. 30. Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo B-B AYR/KTM 1.58,90
Not qualified:
17. 152. Jimmy Appel-Magnus Osterberg S-S VMC/Husaberg 2.00,81
18. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH Disqualified
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B VMC/Zabel 1.49,08
02. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 1.49,70
03. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 1.50,12
04. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 1.50,75
05. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 1.50,86
06. 26. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S VMC/Husaberg 1.52,61
07. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 1.52,87
08. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 1.53,11
09. 44. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F VMC/Zabel 1.56,64
10. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB VMC/Zabel 1.57,16
11. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F Mefo/Zabel 1.57,28
12. 46. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/KTM 1.58,18
13. 45. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D AYR/Zabel 1.58,19
14. 32. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 1.58,25
15. 53. Herve Boursaud-Edouard Chereau F-F VMC/KTM 1.58,64
Reserve:
16. 82. Luc Descheemaeker-Jimmy Vaes B-B VMC/Honda 2.00,45
Not qualified:
17. 50. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ Mefo 2.14,50
18. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 0.00,00

Info:

Secretariat:
MC ANGERIEN
BP N°85
17416 St Jean D’Angely Cedex
France

Tel +33 6 07 25 45 40
Fax +33 5 46 59 05 67

E-mail mca17@voila.fr
E-mail http://www.motoclub-angerien.com