Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2006 GP6 Teutschenthal, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

20-August-2006

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME
01. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks
02. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart
03. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters
04. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert
05. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge
06. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson
07. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart
08. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich
09. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal
10. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx
11. 26. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan
12. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak
13. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen
14. 12. Eric Schrijver-Mario Wohlfahrt
15. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh
16. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter
17. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders
18. 61. Roland Sutter-Sandro Michelleto
19. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers
20. 35. Johan Smit-Bart Notten
21. 46. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom
22. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks
23. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt
24. 76. Andre Wendt-Philipp Schmidt
25. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel
26. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin
27. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam
28. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen
29. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes
PL. NR. NAME
01. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich
02. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks
03. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart
04. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx
05. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert
06. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel
07. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh
08. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal
09. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes
10. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak
11. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters
12. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen
13. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers
14. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson
15. 35. Johan Smit-Bart Notten
16. 61. Roland Sutter-Sandro Michelleto
17. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt
18. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks
19. 46. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom
20. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner
21. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart
22. 76. Andre Wendt-Philipp Schmidt
23. 12. Eric Schrijver-Mario Wohlfahrt
24. 10. Werner Wittmann-Marco Godau
25. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam
26. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge
27. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen
28. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter
29. 26. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan
30. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME POINTS
01. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks 47
02. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart 42
03. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich 38
04. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert 34
05. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters 30
06. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 29
07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal 25
08. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson 22
09. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 20
10. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 20
11. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge 16
12. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel 15
13. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart 14
14. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes 12
15. 26. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan 10
16. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers 10
17. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen 9
18. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen 8
19. 61. Roland Sutter-Sandro Michelleto 8
20. 12. Eric Schrijver-Mario Wohlfahrt 7
21. 35. Johan Smit-Bart Notten 7
22. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 5
23. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt 4
24. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders 4
25. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks 3
26. 46. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom 2
27. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner 1
28. 76. Andre Wendt-Philipp Schmidt 0
29. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam 0
30. 10. Werner Wittmann-Marco Godau 0
31. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin 0
Pictures by: Irina Rischava

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by John van den Eede

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 2,12,459
02. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2,15,313
03. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2,15,651
04. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 2,15,918
05. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 2,16,311
06. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2,16,469
07. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 2,16,585
08. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/Yamaha 2,17,420
09. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 2,17,553
10. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/Husaberg 2,17,977
11. 12. Eric Schrijver-Mario Wohlfahrt NL-D VMC/MTH 2,17,979
12. 10. Werner Wittmann-Marco Godau D-D AYR/Zabel 2,18,258
13. 35. Johan Smit-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2,18,621
14. 61. Roland Sutter-Sandro Michelleto CH-CH VMC/KTM 2,18,872
15. 76. Andre Wendt-Philipp Schmidt D-D NMP/KTM 2,19,621
Reserve:
16. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2,19,654
Not qualified:
17. 37. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2,20,063
18. 141. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Appelgren S-S VMC/Zabel 2,20,069
19. 30. Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo B-B AYR/KTM 2,20,662
20. 77. David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB VMC/MTH 2,20,954
21. 42. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2,22,550
22. 78. Jamie Stevens-Mike Geraghty GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 2,22,894
23. 94. Paul Pelling-Graig Burt GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna 2,22,932
24. 72. Mattias Andersson-Sonnie Folkesson S-S BSU/MTH 2,23,177
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 26. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S VMC/Husaberg 2,15,386
02. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2,15,818
03. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 2,16,106
04. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 2,16,128
05. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2,16,762
06. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 2,17,029
07. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 2,17,162
08. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2,17,618
09. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Zabel 2,17,677
10. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2,17,904
11. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2,18,537
12. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2,18,657
13. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2,18,853
14. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2,19,350
15. 46. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/KTM 2,19,949
Reserve:
16. 48. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 2,20,465
Not qualified:
17. 45. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D AYR/Zabel 2,21,134
18. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F EML/Honda 2,21,296
19. 47. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D VMC/Zabel 2,21,567
20. 152. Jimmy Appel-Magnus Osterberg S-S VMC/Husaberg 2,23,677
21. 86. Joachim Friedman-Markus Wunderlich D-D NMP/KTM 2,23,898
22. 67. Peter Brussen-Peter Holleman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2,24,723
23. 172. Marko Schulz-Mario Meusburger D-D VMC/Zabel 2,25,926
24. 50. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ Mefo 2,36,037
25. 49. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B VMC/Zabel 3,11,769

Info

MSC Teutschenthal
Kurallee 8
06179 Teutschenthal

Tel +49 34 601 22271
Fax +49 34 601 22271

E-mail info@msc-teutschenthal.de
Website www.msc-teutschenthal.de