Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2006 GP5 Neeroeteren, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

02-July-2006

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
03. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
04. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
06. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
07. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
09. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
10. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
11. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
12. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
13. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
14. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
15. 80. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
16. 49. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B
17. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
18. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB
19. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
20. 46. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
21. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
22. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
23. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
24. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
25. 48. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
26. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL
27. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
28. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
29. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
30. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
03. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
04. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
06. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
07. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
08. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
09. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
10. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
11. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
12. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
13. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
14. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL
15. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
16. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
17. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
18. 49. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B
19. 46. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
20. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
21. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
22. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
23. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
24. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB
25. 37. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
26. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
27. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
28. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
29. 48. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
30. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50
02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 42
03. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 34
04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 25
05. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 25
06. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 24
07. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 22
08. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/Yamaha 21
09. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 20
10. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Zabel 19
11. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 18
12. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B VMC/Zabel 18
13. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 15
14. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 15
15. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 14
16. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/Husaberg 12
17. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 11
18. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 10
19. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 9
20. 49. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B VMC/Zabel 8
21. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL VMC/MTH 7
22. 80. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/Husaberg 6
23. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 5
24. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 4
25. 46. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/KTM 3
26. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB VMC/Zabel 3
27. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 2
28. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 0
29. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
30. 48. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 0
31. 37. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.15,667
02. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.19,535
03. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.20,778
04. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.22,066
05. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 2.22,255
06. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 2.22,554
07. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 2.22,712
08. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 2.23,140
09. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.23,290
10. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.23,409
11. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/Yamaha 2.23,661
12. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.23,797
13. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 2.24,924
14. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.25,076
15. 46. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/KTM 2.25,892
Reserve:
16. 37. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.26,046
Not qualified:
17. 36. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.27,098
18. 39. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.28,068
19. 35. Johan Smit-Bart Notten+B107+B151 NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.28,418
20. 82. Luc Descheemaeker-Jimmy Vaes B-B VMC/Honda 2.30,485
21. 141. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Appelgren S-S VMC/Zabel 2.32,088
22. 94. Paul Pelling-Graig Burt GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna 2.32,501
23. 178. Rob Oldfield-Kevin Foyle GB-GB POPE/KTM 2.39,181
24. 50. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ Mefo 2.51,507
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B VMC/Zabel 2.20,910
02. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 2.22,306
03. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.22,324
04. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.22,658
05. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.23,043
06. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 2.23,391
07. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.23,434
08. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.24,707
09. 80. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/Husaberg 2.25,136
10. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Zabel 2.25,263
11. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.25,279
12. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/Husaberg 2.25,431
13. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.25,433
14. 49. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B VMC/Zabel 2.26,301
15. 48. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 2.26,645
Reserve:
16. 30. Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo B-B AYR/KTM 2.26,784
Not qualified:
17. 44. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F VMC/Zabel 2.27,009
18. 32. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 2.27,047
19. 42. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.27,158
20. 47. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D VMC/Zabel 2.28,642
21. 72. Mattias Andersson-Sonnie Folkesson S-S BSU/MTH 2.29,124
22. 78. Jamie Stevens-Mike Geraghty GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 2.33,060
23. 53. Herve Boursaud-Edouard Chereau F-F VMC/KTM 2.33,434

Info

MC MAASLAND

Mr. Soors Jacky
Muizendijkstraat 28
3960 Bree

Belgium

tel. +32 89 471 771

fax. +32 89 471 771

Email: jackysoors@euphonynet.be

http://www.sidecarcross.be

http://www.mc-maasland-neeroeteren.be/