Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2006 GP4 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

18-June-2006

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
03. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
04. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
06. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
07. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL
08. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
10. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
11. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
13. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
14. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
15. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
16. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
17. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
18. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB
19. 636. Otomars Skreija-Gastons Skreija
20. 49. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B
21. 41. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
22. 45. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D
23. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
24. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
25. 39. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
26. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
27. 38. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT
28. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST
29. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
30. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
03. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
04. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
06. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
09. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
10. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
11. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL
13. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
14. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
15. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
16. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
17. 39. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
18. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
19. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
20. 49. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B
21. 636. Otomars Skreija-Gastons Skreija LV-LV
22. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
23. 45. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D
24. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
25. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
26. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB
27. 90. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
28. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST
29. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
30. 41. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50
02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 44
03. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 38
04. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 35
05. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 31
06. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 28
07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 27
08. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL VMC/MTH 23
09. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/Husaberg 22
10. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 20
11. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 20
12. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B VMC/Zabel 18
13. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 15
14. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Zabel 14
15. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 13
16. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 13
17. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 8
18. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 5
19. 39. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/KTM 4
20. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/Yamaha 4
21. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/MTH 3
22. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB VMC/Zabel 3
23. 49. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B VMC/Zabel 2
24. 636. Otomars Skreija-Gastons Skreija LV-LV BSU/MTH 2
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.03,188
02. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B VMC/Zabel 2.10,322
03. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.11,095
04. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.12,800
05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 2.12,952
06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.13,014
07. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/Husaberg 2.13,090
08. 38. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT AYR/KTM 2.13,394
09. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/Yamaha 2.14,083
10. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.14,885
11. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Zabel 2.15,049
12. 39. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.15,289
13. 636. Otomars Skreija-Gastons Skreija LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.17,633
14. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.21,390
15. 45. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D AYR/Zabel 2.23,439
16. 171. Rolandas Adamonis-Arvydas Davydonis LIT-LIT BSU/MTH 2.24,902
17. 112. Ismo Airio-Jukka Hasari FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 2.27,335
18. 137. Tanel Reesna-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.32,640
19. 54. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.38,785
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.11,784
02. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.11,954
03. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 2.12,147
04. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.12,711
05. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 2.12,750
06. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.13,658
07. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 2.13,828
08. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.14,662
09. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.15,216
10. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.15,337
11. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.16,889
12. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 2.18,149
13. 49. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B VMC/Zabel 2.18,216
14. 41. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.18,327
15. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.19,504
16. 90. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.20,262
17. 161. Liutauras Variakojis-Rytis Kisaunas LIT-LIT AYR/KTM 2.20,838
18. 136. Tanel Reesna-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.23,036
19. 771. Heiki Murula-Krister Kindel EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.26,846
20. 50. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ Mefo 2.45,001

Info

BALTIC CUP FOUNDATION

88 Kr. Barona Str.
Riga 1001

Latvia

tel. +371 727 1263

fax. +371 727 1263

Email: bkf@avikoms.lv

Webpage: http://www.bkf.lv/index.php/eng