2006 GP3 Brou, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

04-June-2006

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
03. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
04. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
06. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
07. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
09. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
10. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
11. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
12. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
13. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
14. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
15. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
16. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB
17. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL
18. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F
19. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
20. 48. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
21. 44. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F
22. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
23. 32. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
24. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
25. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
26. 61. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH
27. 80. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
28. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
29. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
30. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
03. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
04. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
08. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
09. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
10. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
11. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
12. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
13. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
14. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL
15. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB
16. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray
17. 48. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
18. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
19. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
20. 92. Guillaume Martin-Jacques Pilleir F-F
21. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
22. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
23. 32. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
24. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
25. 44. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F
26. 80. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
27. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
28. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
29. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
30. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50
02. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 36
03. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 33
04. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B VMC/Zabel 32
05. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/Husaberg 29
06. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 27
07. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 26
08. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 24
09. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Zabel 23
10. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 22
11. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 16
12. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 16
13. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 15
14. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15
15. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/Yamaha 14
16. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL VMC/MTH 11
17. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB VMC/Zabel 11
18. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 10
19. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 9
20. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F EML/Honda 8
21. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 7
22. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F EML/Honda 5
23. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2
24. 92. Guillaume Martin-Jacques Pilleir F-F VMC/Zabel 1
25. 32. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 0
26. 44. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F VMC/Zabel 0
27. 80. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/Husaberg 0
28. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 0
29. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
30. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 0
31. 61. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.32,673
02. 14 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.36,046
03. 5 Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 2.37,121
04. 4 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.37,276
05. 20 Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.37,285
06. 8 Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 2.37,423
07. 68 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.39,823
08. 17 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 2.39,858
09. 24 Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/Husaberg 2.40,340
10. 29 Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/Yamaha 2.41,953
11. 12 Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.42,164
12. 40 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.42,226
13. 111 Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.42,442
14. 32 Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 2.43,552
15. 44 David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F VMC/Zabel 2.43,564
Reserve:
16. 27 Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.45,438
Not qualified:
17. 47 Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D VMC/Zabel 2.45,742
18. 53 Herve Boursaud-Edouard Chereau F-F VMC/KTM 2.46,474
19. 45 Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D AYR/Zabel 2.47,644
20. 82 Luc Descheemaeker-Jimmy Vaes B-B VMC/Honda 2.49,439
21. 67 Peter Brussen-Peter Holleman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.51,939
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 3 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.36,248
02. 117 Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo 2.37,052
03. 9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.37,665
04. 7 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B VMC/Zabel 2.38,984
05. 11 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.39,511
06. 16 Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 2.40,136
07. 6 Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.40,607
08. 15 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Zabel 2.41,372
09. 22 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.43,062
10. 18 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 2.43,632
11. 61 Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.43,953
12. 80 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/Husaberg 2.44,015
13. 25 John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.44,845
14. 48 Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 2.45,054
15. 28 Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F EML/Honda 2.45,520
Reserve:
16. 92 Guillaume Martin-Jacques Pilleir F-F VMC/Zabel 2.46,440
Not qualified:
17. 77 David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.46,784
18. 49 Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B VMC/Zabel 2.47,761
19. 46 Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/KTM 2.48,809
20. 94 Paul Pelling-Graig Burt GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna 0.00,000

Info:

MC de Brou
51 rue du Chateaudun
28160 Brou
France
tel. +33 2 37 96 01 12
fax. +33 2 37 47 06 79
Email: etienne.vouzelaud@vouzelaud.com
http://www.moto-cross-brou.com/

Secretariat of the Meeting
51 rue de Ch√Ęteaudun
28160 BROU FRANCE
e-mail : etienne.vouzelaud@vouzelaud.com
No tel. : 33(0)2 37 96 01 12
No fax : 33(0)2 37 47 06 79
No GSM : 33(0) 6 30 07 80 50