Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2006 GP2 Zabok, Croatia

World Championship Sidecarcross

21-May-2006

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
03. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
04. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
05. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
06. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
07. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
08. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL
09. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
10. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
11. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
12. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B
13. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
14. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
15. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
16. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
17. 80. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
18. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
19. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
20. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
21. 39. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
22. 30. Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo B-B
23. 10. Werner Wittmann-Mario Wohlfart D-D
24. 38. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT
25. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
26. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
27. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
28. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
29. 32. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
30. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 117 Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 3 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
04. 4 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
05. 7 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B
06. 18 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
07. 19 Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
08. 9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
09. 20 Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
10. 11 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11. 10 Werner Wittmann-Mario Wohlfart D-D
12. 6 Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
13. 12 Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL
14. 80 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
15. 24 Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
16. 5 Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
17. 22 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
18. 30 Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo B-B
19. 23 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
20. 8 Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
21. 17 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
22. 27 Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
23. 38 Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT
24. 39 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
25. 14 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
26. 68 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
27. 111 Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
28. 15 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
29. 32 Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
30. 16 Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50
02. 117 Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo 42
03. 3 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 42
04. 4 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 34
05. 18 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 29
06. 7 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B VMC/Zabel 25
07. 9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 24
08. 5 Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 23
09. 20 Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 22
10. 12 Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL VMC/MTH 21
11. 19 Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 20
12. 8 Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 16
13. 24 Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/Husaberg 14
14. 68 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 12
15. 11 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 11
16. 80 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/Husaberg 11
17. 10 Werner Wittmann-Mario Wohlfart D-D AYR/Zabel 10
18. 6 Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 9
19. 22 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 9
20. 14 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 7
21. 30 Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo B-B AYR/KTM 3
22. 23 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 3
23. 15 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Zabel 3
24. 111 Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2
25. 39 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
26. 17 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 0
27. 27 Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 0
28. 38 Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT AYR/KTM 0
29. 32 Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 0
30. 16 Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge 2.01,260
02. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters 2.06,450
03. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart 2.06,743
04. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin 2.06,860
05. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 2.06,976
06. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 2.07,568
07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal 2.07,662
08. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson 2.07,708
09. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen 2.07,960
10. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil 2.08,093
11. 80. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre 2.08,998
12. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders 2.09,092
13. 38. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas 2.09,559
14. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 2.09,972
15. 10. Werner Wittmann-Mario Wohlfart 2.10,518
Reserve:
16. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray 2.11,198
Not qualified:
17. 61. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto 2.12,936
18. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt 2.13,442
19. 50. Willi Liebl-Mario Meusbruger 2.30,596
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks 2.03,457
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis 2.03,540
03. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert 2.04,746
04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart 2.05,406
05. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 2.06,344
06. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich 2.06,701
07. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel 2.06,792
08. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 2.06,960
09. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam 2.07,189
10. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes 2.07,643
11. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks 2.08,377
12. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers 2.08,397
13. 32. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet 2.10,239
14. 30. Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo 2.10,502
15. 39. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul 2.11,547
Reserve:
16. 82. Luc Descheemaeker-Jimmy Vaes 2.11,755
Not qualified:
17. 45. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha 2.12,173
18. 75. Mattias Andersson-Sonnie Folkesson 2.13,145
19. 77. David Keane-Andy Heighes 2.14,303

Info

MCK ZABOK
Matije Gupca 97
49210 Zabok
Croatia

tel. +385 49 22 37 67
fax. +358 49 22 37 67
Email: cvetko.grabusic@kr.hinet.hr

http://www.hms-moto.hr

 

Zabok-plakat-2006