Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2006 GP1 Oss, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

nl_flag23-April-2006

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge
02. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert
03. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel
04. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx
05. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson
06. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes
07. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart
08. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil
09. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks
10. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh
11. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen
12. 37. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink
13. 36. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben
14. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam
15. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart
16. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal
17. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter
18. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak
19. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders
20. 38. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas
21. 80. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre
22. 67. Peter Brussen-Tom van Duijnhoven
23. 49. Andreas Clohse-Josy Liebens
24. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis
25. 30. Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo
26. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers
27. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks
28. 42. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst
29. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters
30. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen
PL. NR. NAME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis
03. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx
04. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert
05. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart
06. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel
07. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh
08. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters
09. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson
10. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil
11. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers
12. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen
13. 42. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst
14. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes
15. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal
16. 38. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas
17. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak
18. 80. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre
19. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich
20. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks
21. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter
22. 67. Peter Brussen-Tom van Duijnhoven
23. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart
24. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders
25. 36. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben
26. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks
27. 37. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink
28. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50
02. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 40
03. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B VMC/Zabel 38
04. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 35
05. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC-Zabel 28
06. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 25
07. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL VMC/MTH 24
08. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo 22
09. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/Zabel 22
10. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 22
11. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 19
12. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 14
13. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 13
14. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 12
15. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 11
16. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B VMC/KTM 10
17. 37. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
18. 42. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
19. 36. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
20. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 7
21. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 7
22. 38. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT AYR/KTM 6
23. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Zabel 4
24. 80. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/Husaberg 3
25. 18 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 2
26. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/Husaberg 2
27. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 1
28. 67. Peter Brussen-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
29. 49. Andreas Clohse-Josy Liebens B-B VMC-Zabel 0
30. 30. Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo B-B AYR/KTM 0
31. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/Yamaha 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 2.40,157
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge 2.40,470
03. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks 2.41,327
04. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert 2.42,171
05. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil 2.43,900
06. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters 2.45,203
07. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers 2.45,894
08. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart 2.46,651
09. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson 2.48,419
10. 36. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben 2.50,136
11. 42. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst 2.50,395
12. 80. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre 2.50,755
13. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks 2.50,910
14. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen 2.51,075
15. 38. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas 2.51,673
Reserve:
16. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich 2.52,364
Not qualified:
17. 48. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand 2.54,143
18. 32. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet 2.54,433
19. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 2.56,280
20. 45. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha 2.56,782
21. 72. Tobias Hertfelder-Fabian Hertfelder 2.57,585
22. 66. Willard Notten-Arne Notten 2.58,384
23. 82. Luc Descheemaeker-Jimmy Vaes 2.58,475
24. 151. Frank Degroodt-Stefan Coeck 2.59,833
25. 68. Bertram Martin-Bart Notten 3.22,404
26. 50. Willi Liebl-Radek Novotny 3.52,109
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis 2.39,729
02. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel 2.41,048
03. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 2.42,094
04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart 2.43,420
05. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes 2.45,926
06. 37. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink 2.47,060
07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal 2.47,490
08. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen 2.47,742
09. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 2.47,784
10. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 2.48,702
11. 49. Andreas Clohse-Josy Liebens 2.51,655
12. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders 2.52,127
13. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam 2.52,209
14. 67. Peter Brussen-Tom van Duijnhoven 2.52,619
15. 30. Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo 2.52,881
Reserve:
16. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt 2.53,881
Not qualified:
17. 46. Patrick Greup Marc van Deutekom 2.54,138
18. 177. Karlis Leimanis-Karlis Liepins 2.54,861
19. 44. David Surcin-Landry Tessier 2.56,194
20. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray 2.57,499
21. 77. David Keane-Andy Heighes 2.58,168
22. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt 2.58,772
23. 35. Johan Smit-Marc van Huik 2.59,537
24. 53. Herve Boursaud-Edouard Chereau 3.01,724
25. 78. Jamie Stevens-Mike Geraghty 3.02,774

knmv_logoInfo:

Secretariat:H. Pouwels
Duiker 45
5345 RG Oss
Netherlands
Tel. +31 412 648 553
Fax  +31 412 648 214
E-mail info@motorcluboss.nl
http://www.motorcluboss.nl