Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2005 SMXoN Jauer, Germany

Sidecarcross of European Nations

25-September-2005

Race 1: (group A & B)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 35. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden VMC/Husaberg 1
02. 31. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel 2
03. 32. John Watson-Mark Watson Great Britain BSU/Zabel 3
04. 10. David Barat-Marco Godau France VMC/Zabel 4
05. 29. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic VMC/JAWA 5
06. 01. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert Germany VMC/Zabel 6
07. 16. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers Belgium BSU/MTH 7
08. 04. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia BSU/MTH 8
09. 40. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Suisse AYR/KTM 9
10. 28. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 10
11. 41. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter Suisse VMC/Kawasaki 11
12. 13. Marti Walter-Andre Saam Germany 2 VMC/Zabel 12
13. 07. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul Estonia AYR/KTM 13
14. 14. Jurgen Blank-Udo Perge Germany 2 VMC/Zabel 14
15. 44. Roy Lindgren-Juha Arhipoff Finland BSU/MTH 15
16. 43. Joonas Saloniemi-Juha Saloniemi Finland AYR/MTH 16
17. 26. Litauras Variakojis-Rytas Kisunas Lithuania EML/Zabel 17
18. 08. Margo Sonn-Silver Kubar Estonia AYR/KTM 18
19. 22. Frank Jorgenssen-Lars Christoffersen Denmark VMC/MTH 19
20. 23. Arne Holm-Jens Hansen Denmark VMC/KTM 20
21. 25. Romas Kisunas-Mentas Kisunas Lithuania BSU/Zabel 21
22. 49. Petro Gorbatenko-Oleksandr Parulin Ukrain BSU/MTH 22
23. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/KTM NR
24. 37. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/MTH NR
25. 17. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat Belgium BSU/MTH NR
26. 50. Valeriy Starchenko-Sergiy Pior Ukrain BSU/Zabel NR
27. 34. Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson Sweden VMC/Zabel NR
28. 02. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny Germany AYR/Zabel NR
29. 11. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet France VMC/Zabel NR

Race 2: (group B & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 06. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia BSU/MTH 1
02. 39. Daniel Willemsen-Bart Notten Netherlands VMC/Zabel 2
03. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/KTM 3
04. 02. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny Germany AYR/Zabel 4
05. 41. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter Suisse VMC/Kawasaki 5
06. 17. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat Belgium BSU/MTH 6
07. 18. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin Belgium VMC/KTM 7
08. 36. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden AYR/KTM 8
09. 33. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Britain VMC/Zabel 9
10. 12. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand France AYR/MTH 10
11. 32. John Watson-Mark Watson Great Britain BSU/Zabel 11
12. 30. Jaroslav Kriz-Miroslav Kasper Czech Republic EML/MTH 12
13. 42. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto Suisse VMC/KTM 13
14. 14. Jurgen Blank-Udo Perge Germany 2 VMC/Zabel 14
15. 44. Roy Lindgren-Juha Arhipoff Finland BSU/MTH 15
16. 26. Litauras Variakojis-Rytas Kisunas Lithuania EML/Zabel 16
17. 15. Jens Bochmann-Matthias Riedel Germany 2 AYR/Zabel 17
18. 45. Isma Airio-Jukka Hasari Finland AYR/MTH 18
19. 23. Arne Holm-Jens Hansen Denmark VMC/KTM 19
20. 24. Steen Larsen-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark EML/KTM 20
21. 27. Rolands Adomonis-Nerijus Davidonis Lithuania EML/Zabel 21
22. 09. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp Estonia AYR/KTM NR
23. 08. Margo Sonn-Silver Kubar Estonia AYR/KTM NR
24. 03. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany NMP/KTM NR
25. 35. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden VMC/Husaberg NR
26. 51. Vasyliy Kolisnichenko-Tetiana Garashchanko Ukrain EML/MTH NR
27. 11. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet France VMC/Zabel NR
28. 29. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic VMC/JAWA NR
29. 50. Valeriy Starchenko-Sergiy Pior Ukrain BSU/Zabel NR
30. 38. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel Netherlands BSU/MTH NR

Race 3: (group A & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 06. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia BSU/MTH 1
02. 31. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters Great Brittain VMC/Zabel 2
03. 39. Daniel Willemsen-Bart Notten Netherlands VMC/Zabel 3
04. 01. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert Germany VMC/Zabel 4
05. 16. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers Belgium BSU/MTH 5
06. 40. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Suisse AYR/KTM 6
07. 04. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia BSU/MTH 7
08. 13. Marti Walter-Andre Saam Germany 2 VMC/Zabel 8
09. 28. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 9
10. 18. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin Belgium VMC/KTM 10
11. 33. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Brittain VMC/Zabel 11
12. 36. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden AYR/KTM 12
13. 07. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul Estonia AYR/KTM 13
14. 12. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand France AYR/MTH 14
15. 34. Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson Sweden VMC/Zabel 15
16. 43. Joonas Saloniemi-Juha Saloniemi Finland AYR/MTH 16
17. 30. Jaroslav Kriz-Miroslav Kasper Czech Republic EML/MTH 17
18. 42. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto Suisse VMC/KTM 18
19. 22. Frank Jorgenssen-Lars Christoffersen Denmark VMC/MTH 19
20. 15. Jens Bochmann-Matthias Riedel Germany 2 AYR/Zabel 20
21. 27. Rolands Adomonis-Nerijus Davidonis Lithuania EML/Zabel 21
22. 24. Steen Larsen-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark EML/KTM 22
23. 25. Romas Kisunas-Mentas Kisunas Lithuania BSU/Zabel 23
24. 49. Petro Gorbatenko-Oleksandr Parulin Ukrain BSU/MTH 24
25. 10. David Barat-Marco Godau France VMC/Zabel NR
26. 03. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany NMP/KTM NR
27. 45. Isma Airio-Jukka Hasari Finland AYR/MTH NR
28. 37. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/MTH NR
29. 09. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp Estonia AYR/KTM NR
30. 51. Vasyliy Kolisnichenko-Tetiana Garashchanko Ukrain EML/MTH NR

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

pos. country points results
01. Latvia 20 5 results
02. Great Britain 27 5 results
03. Belgium 35 5 results
04. Suisse 44 5 results
05. Czech Republic 53 5 results
06. Germany 2 65 5 results
07. Finland 80 5 results
08. Lithuania 96 5 results
09. Denmark 97 5 results
10. Sweden 36 4 results
11. Germany 1 14 3 results
12. France 28 3 results
13. Estonia 44 3 results
14. Netherlands 5 2 results
15. Ukrain 46 2 results
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 31. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel 1
02. 01. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert Germany VMC/Zabel 2
03. 37. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/MTH 3
04. 40. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Suisse AYR/KTM 4
05. 10. David Barat-Marco Godau France VMC/Zabel 5
06. 16. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers Belgium BSU/MTH 6
07. 04. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia BSU/MTH 7
08. 28. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 8
09. 13. Marti Walter-Andre Saam Germany 2 VMC/Zabel 9
10. 34. Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson Sweden VMC/Zabel 10
11. 22. Frank Jorgenssen-Lars Christoffersen Denmark VMC/MTH 11
12. 43. Joonas Saloniemi-Juha Saloniemi Finland AYR/MTH 12
13. 25. Romas Kisunas-Mentas Kisunas Lithuania BSU/Zabel 13
14. 07. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul Estonia AYR/KTM NQ
15. 49. Petro Gorbatenko-Oleksandr Parulin Ukrain BSU/MTH NQ

Race B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 02. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny Germany AYR/Zabel 1
02. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/KTM 2
03. 35. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden VMC/Husaberg 3
04. 32. John Watson-Mark Watson Great Britain BSU/Zabel 4
05. 41. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter Suisse VMC/Kawasaki 5
06. 17. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat Belgium BSU/MTH 6
07. 11. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet France VMC/Zabel 7
08. 44. Roy Lindgren-Juha Arhipoff Finland BSU/MTH 8
09. 08. Margo Sonn-Silver Kubar Estonia AYR/KTM 9
10. 14. Jurgen Blank-Udo Perge Germany 2 VMC/Zabel 10
11. 23. Arne Holm-Jens Hansen Denmark VMC/KTM 11
12. 50. Valeriy Starchenko-Sergiy Pior Ukrain BSU/Zabel NQ
DQ 29. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic VMC/JAWA NQ
DQ 26. Litauras Variakojis-Rytas Kisunas Lithuania EML/Zabel NQ
NS 38. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel Netherlands BSU/MTH NQ

Race C:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 39. Daniel Willemsen-Bart Notten Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
02. 06. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia BSU/MTH 2
03. 03. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany NMP/KTM 3
04. 18. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin Belgium VMC/KTM 4
05. 33. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Britain VMC/Zabel 5
06. 36. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden AYR/KTM 6
07. 12. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand France AYR/MTH 7
08. 42. Roland Suter-Sandro Mecheletto Suisse VMC/KTM 8
09. 15. Jens Bochmann-Matthias Riedel Germany 2 AYR/Zabel 9
10. 45. Isma Airio-Jukka Hasari Finland AYR/MTH 10
11. 27. Rolands Adomonis-Nerijus Davidonis Lithuania EML/Zabel 11
12. 24. Steen Larsen-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark EML/KTM 12
13. 09. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp Estonia AYR/KTM 13
14. 51. Vasyliy Kolisnichenko-Tetiana Garashchanko Ukrain EML/MTH 14
15. 30. Jaroslav Kriz-Miroslav Kasper Czech Republic EML/MTH NQ

Qualification results:
1. Germany 1 – 3 points
2. Latvia – 4 point
3. Netherlands – 4 points
4. Great Britain – 5 points
5. Suisse – 9 points
6. Sweden – 9 points
7. Belgium – 10 points
8. France – 12 points
9. Germany 2 – 18 points
10. Finland – 18 points
11. Denmark – 22 points
12. Estinia – 22 points
13. Lithuania – 24 points
14. Czech Republic – 8 points (1 result)
15. Ukrain – 14 points (1 result)

Info:

MC Jauer e.V im ADAC
Thomas Zowalla

An der Hohle 14

01920 Panschwitz-Kuckau
Telefon: +49 (0)177 2128995

Fax: +49 3579359373
Internet: www.mc-jauer.de

E-Mail: kontakt@mcjauer.de


Logo-UEMUEM
Union Européenne de Motocyclisme
11, route Suisse
CH-1295 Mies

Tel: 39 06 3226746
Fax: 39 06 3213677

E-Mail: office@uem-moto.eu
Internet: http://www.uem-moto.eu


Some hotels and guesthouses in the near from Jauer:
at a distance of 1 km until 5 km :
Guesthouse GemeindeNebelschütz-Herbergein Nebelschütz, Hauptstr. 30 (with 30  beds) 0049/3578/310440
Guesthouse Bulnag Veronika in Jauer, Denkmalstrasse 5 0049/35796/96506
Guesthouse Kuring Katja u. Andreas in Panschwitz- Kuckau, cisinskistrasse 12 0049/35796/96681
Guesthouse Garten Hildegard in Elstra, Lange Gasse 4 0049/35793/4248
Guesthouse Landhaus Gödlau in Gödlau, Lindenweg 12 0049/35793/4310
Hotel Bad Marienborn in Schmeckwitz, Rosenthaler Strasse2
www.ferienhaus-badmarienborn.de
0049/35796/94777
Guesthouse Wetenca in Dürrwicknitz, Dorfpplatz 6 0049/35796/96152
Guesthouse Wolf Karl in Elstra, Stadtring 13A 0049/35793/5268
Guesthouse Erbgericht in Crostwitz, Hornigstrasse 27 0049/35796/9647
Hotel Zur Linde in Lehndorf, Bautzner Strasse 1 0049/35796/96328
Guesthouse Zur Kastanie in Nebelschütz, Hauptstrasse 12 0049/3578/301007
Guesthouse Sportlerheim Müller in Horka, Am Sportplatz 8 0049/35796/96290
Guesthouse Beitel Peter in Panschwitz-Kuckau, Kunigundenberg 10 (with 3 until 5 beds) 0049/35796/96268
Guesthouse Schwan Rosalia in Panschwitz-Kuckau, Cisinskistrasse 6 (with 3 beds) 0049/35796/95041
Guesthouse Kobalz Simone in Rosenthal, An den Wiesen 1 (with 3 beds) 0049/35796/95926
Guesthouse Schwede Gerhard in Wendischbaselitz, Talweg 4 0049/3578/303504
at distance of 5 km until 10 km:
Guesthouse Elster Pension in Kamenz, Bischofswerdaer Strasse 0049/3578/301065
Guesthouse Am Hutberg in Kamenz, Kamenzer Strasse 58 0049/3578/308044
Guesthouse Pension Otto in Kamenz; Bautzner Strasse 71 0049/3578/304067
Guesthouse Thonberg in Kamenz, Bautzner Strasse 188 0049/3578/316131
Hotel Goldner Hirsch in Kamenz, Markt 10
www.hotel-goldner-hirsch.de
0049/3578/301221
Hotel Garni Villa Weiße in Kamenz, Poststrasse 17
www.villa-weisse.de
0049/3578/378470
Guesthouse Kleine Kneipe in Kamenz, Dittrichstrasse 2A 0049/3578/304430
Guesthouse Am Stadtwall in Kamenz,Wallstrasse 1 0049/3578/383540