Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2005 GP11 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

18-September-2005

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
04. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB
05. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
06. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
07. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
08. 17. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
09. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
10. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
11. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D
12. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
13. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers B-B
14. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau F-D
15. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
16. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
17. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
18. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
19. 114. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
20. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
21. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
22. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
23. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F
24. 80. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D
25. 122. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
26. 38. Dietmar Schmid-Michel Imbert D-F
27. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
28. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH
29. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
30. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
02. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB
03. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
04. 17. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
05. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
06. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
07. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
08. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
09. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D
10. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
11. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
12. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
13. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers B-B
14. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau F-D
15. 114. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
16. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
17. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
18. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F
19. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
20. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
21. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
22. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
23. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
24. 122. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
25. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH
26. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
27. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
28. 40. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
29. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
30. 38. Dietmar Schmid-Michel Imbert D-F

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV BSU/MTH 47
02. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 40
03. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 36
04. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU-Zabel 35
05. 17. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S VMC/Husaberg 31
06. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH AYR/KTM 31
07. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 28
08. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 25
09. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 22
10. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL BSU/MTH 21
11. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 17
12. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers B-B BSU/MTH 16
13. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau F-D VMC/Zabel 14
14. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 13
15. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 12
16. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Zabel 9
17. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 9
18. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 9
19. 114. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/Yamaha 8
20. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/MTH 7
21. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 4
22. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F VMC/Zabel 3
23. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Kawasaki 3
24. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2
25. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink NL-NL BSU/Zabel 0
26. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 0
27. 80. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D VMC/Zabel 0
28. 122. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F AYR/MTH 0
29. 38. Dietmar Schmid-Michel Imbert D-F AYR/KTM 0
30. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/KTM 0
31. 40. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
32. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.17,34
02. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU-Zabel 2.19,07
03. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.21,37
04. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.21,50
05. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Zabel 2.21,94
06. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.21,96
07. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers B-B BSU/MTH 2.22,83
08. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH AYR/KTM 2.23,07
09. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau F-D VMC/Zabel 2.23,32
10. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.24,50
11. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.25,54
12. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/KTM 2.26,18
13. 122. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F AYR/MTH 2.26,31
14. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F VMC/Zabel 2.26,67
15. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 2.27,16
Reserve:
16. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.27,48
Not qualified:
17. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Alco van de Ketterij B-D AYR/MTH 2.27,75
18. 89. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Zabel 2.27,95
19. 85. Herve Boursaud-Guenady Auvray F-F VMC/KTM 2.29,17
20. 64. David Keanes-Andy Heighes GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.29,65
21. 33. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.31,66
22. 54. Joonas Saloniemi-Juha Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 2.37,47
23. 81. Jurgen Greissing-Daniel Nicolussi A-A VMC/MTH 2.38,72
24. 62. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CR VMC/Zabel 2.43,97
25. 119. Bennie Keuben-Philip Magnin NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.44,18
Time practice group B:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 17. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S VMC/Husaberg 2.19,03
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.19,04
03. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 2.20,11
04. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.20,36
05. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 2.21,69
06. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 2.22,31
07. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 2.23,27
08. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.23,46
09. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Kawasaki 2.23,51
10. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.24,17
11. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.24,53
12. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 2.25,80
13. 114. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/Yamaha 2.26,10
14. 38. Dietmar Schmid-Michel Imbert D-F AYR/KTM 2.26,29
15. 80. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D VMC/Zabel 2.27,34
Reserve:
16. 40. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.27,44
Not qualified:
17. 41. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B VMC/Zabel 2.27,62
18. 96. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F EML-Honda 2.27,81
19. 111. Jimmy Appel-Magnus Osterberg S-S VMC/Husaberg 2.27,98
20. 66. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S VMC/KTM 2.28,08
21. 53. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens B-B VMC/JAWA 2.28,12
22. 61. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.28,47
23. 177. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.30,09
24. 87. Sven van Zanten-Peter Holleman NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.32,49

Info

MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de