Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2005 GP10 Dardon Gueugnon, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

11-September-2005

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
03. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
04. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
05. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers B-B
06. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
07. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB
08. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
09. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
10. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
11. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D
12. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
13. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
14. 96. Geert Devoldre-Joel Bequillard B-B
15. 114. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
16. 222. Michael Poirier-Edouard Chereau F-F
17. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
18. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F
19. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
20. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
21. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
22. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
23. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F
24. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
25. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH
26. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
27. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
28. 122. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
29. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau F-D
30. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
02. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
03. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
04. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
05. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers B-B
06. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
07. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB
09. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
10. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
11. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
12. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
13. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
14. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
15. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
16. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
17. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
18. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D
19. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F
20. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
21. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
22. 114. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
23. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
24. 122. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
25. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH
26. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau F-D
27. 222. Michael Poirier-Edouard Chereau F-F
28. 96. Geert Devoldre-Joel Bequillard B-B
29. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F
30. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
02. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 40
03. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 40
04. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers B-B BSU/MTH 32
05. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 31
06. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 27
07. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 26
08. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU-Zabel 25
09. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP-KTM 21
10. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 21
11. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL BSU/MTH 20
12. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH AYR/KTM 18
13. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 15
14. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 15
15. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 13
16. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 10
17. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Kawasaki 9
18. 96. Geert Devoldre-Joel Bequillard B-B EML-Honda 7
19. 114. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/Yamaha 6
20. 222. Michael Poirier-Edouard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 5
21. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 4
22. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F VMC/Zabel 3
23. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F VMC/Zabel 2
24. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 2
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 2.29,074
02. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 2.33,276
03. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers B-B 2.35,953
04. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB 2.36,064
05. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB 2.36,122
06. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL 2.36,633
07. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL 2.37,045
08. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D 2.37,159
09. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 2.38,051
10. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 2.38,526
11. 122. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F 2.39,536
12. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F 2.40,699
13. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D 2.40,802
14. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F 2.41,519
15. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 2.42,077
Reserve:
16. 80. Herve Boursaud-Guenady Auvray F-F 2.42,862
Not qualified:
17. 77. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB 2.42,980
18. 177. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV 2.44,277
19. 61. Roland Suter-Sandro Mecheletto CH-CH 2.44,806
20. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge B-B 2.44,829
21. 66. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S 2.46,614
22. 119. Bennie Keuben-Philip Magnin NL-NL 2.59,709
23. 62. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CR 3.11,115
24. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 0.00,000
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. TIME01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 2.33,427
02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS 2.35,211
03. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau F-D 2.35,747
04. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 2.36,269
05. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 2.37,522
06. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 2.40,099
07. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F 2.40,136
08. 96. Geert Devoldre-Joel Bequillard B-B 2.40,251
09. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL 2.40,310
10. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH 2.40,515
11. 114. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL 2.40,635
12. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL 2.40,756
13. 222. Michael Poirier-Edouard Chereau F-F 2.41,133
14. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 2.41,135
15. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH 2.41,876
Reserve:
16. 53. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens B-B 2.43,186
Not qualified:
17. 38. Dietmar Schmid-Michel Imbert D-F 2.43,448
18. 75. Luc Descheemaeker-Teddy Rousseau B-F 2.44,949
19. 44. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL 2.45,336
20. 41. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B 2.45,557
21. 64. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D 2.46,128
22. 33. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL 2.46,705
23. 172. David Keanes-Andy Heighes GB-GB 2.47,356

Info:

M. Jean-Pierre Forest
Le Burot
71130 Gueugnon
France

Tel. +33 3 85 84 43 93
Fax +33 3 85 85 27 20
Email mcdg.jc.berthier@wanadoo.fr
Webpage: http://perso.wanadoo.fr/mc.gueugnon.71/