Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2005 GP9 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

21-August-2005

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
04. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
05. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
06. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
07. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
08. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
09. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
10. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
11. 114. Kristof Santermans-Patrick van de Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
12. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
13. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
14. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers B-B
15. 45. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
16. 96. Geert Devoldre-Jurgen Hulsman B-B
17. 42. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
18. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
19. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH
20. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
21. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
22. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB
23. 141. Alvis Tribockis-Mario Kirilko LV-LV
24. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB
25. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
26. 142. Otomars Skreija-Gastons Skreija LV-LV
27. 43. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT
28. 64. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D
29. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
30. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB
03. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
04. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
05. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers B-B
06. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
07. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH
08. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
10. 141. Alvis Tribockis-Mario Kirilko LV-LV
11. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
13. 42. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
14. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge B-B
15. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
16. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
17. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
18. 45. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
19. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
20. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
21. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
22. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
23. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
24. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
25. 96. Geert Devoldre-Jurgen Hulsman B-B
26. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
27. 142. Otomars Skreija-Gastons Skreija LV-LV
28. 114. Kristof Santermans-Patrick van de Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
29. 71. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
30. 43. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50
02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 38
03. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 35
04. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 31
05. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 25
06. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers B-B BSU/MTH 23
07. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 23
08. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 22
09. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV BSU/MTH 22
10. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Kawasaki 20
11. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL BSU/MTH 18
12. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/KTM 16
13. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 14
14. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 12
15. 42. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR-KTM 12
16. 141. Alvis Tribockis-Mario Kirilko LV-LV VMC/MTH 11
17. 114. Kristof Santermans-Patrick van de Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/Yamaha 10
18. 45. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 9
19. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 9
20. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 8
21. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge B-B AYR/MTH 7
22. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 6
23. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 6
24. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink NL-NL BSU/Zabel 5
25. 96. Geert Devoldre-Jurgen Hulsman B-B EML-Honda 5
26. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/MTH 4
27. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU-Zabel 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge 2.04,709
02. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks 2.08,505
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters 2.08,627
04. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel 2.09,216
05. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson 2.09,621
06. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen 2.09,745
07. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks 2.10,850
08. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat 2.11,225
09. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter 2.12,186
10. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders 2.12,203
11. 43. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas 2.12,421
12. 142. Otomars Skreija-Gastons Skreija 2.12,891
13. 141. Alvis Tribockis-Mario Kirilko 2.13,100
14. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley 2.13,655
15. 42. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul 2.14,467
Reserve:
16. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge 2.15,003
Not qualified:
17. 54. Joonas Saloniemi-Juha Saloniemi 2.18,866
18. 72. Margo Sonn-Silver Kubar 2.19,195
19. 68. Roy Lindsmen-Huha Arhipoff 2.20,286
20. 99. Marko Malinen-Pasi Konnas 2.20,297
21. 102. Silver Arujoe-Marko Arujoe 2.21,272
22. 97. Litauras Variakojis-Rytas Kisunas 2.21,998
23. 62. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy 2.37,907
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis 2.06,478
02. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten 2.08,975
03. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert 2.09,416
04. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 2.09,551
05. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers 2.09,854
06. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 2.10,054
07. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal 2.10,649
08. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven 2.12,326
09. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin 2.14,008
10. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 2.14,339
11. 114. Kristof Santermans-Patrick van de Nieuwenhuizen 2.14,519
12. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink 2.15,448
13. 45. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar 2.15,890
14. 96. Geert Devoldre-Jurgen Hulsman 2.17,204
15. 64. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha 2.17,578
Reserve:
16. 71. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv 2.18,092
Not qualified:
17. 50. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp 2.19,279
18. 103. Marek Lina-Madis Lina 2.22,181
19. 100. Isma Airio-Jukka Nassan 2.22,858
20. 76. Romas Kisunas-Mentas Kisunas 2.24,145
21. 98. Rolandas Adomonis-Arvydas Davidonis 2.27,953
22. 118. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas 2.32,132
23. 177. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins 0.00,000

Info

BALTIC CUP FOUNDATION

88 Kr. Barona Str.
Riga 1001

Latvia

tel. +371 727 1263

fax. +371 727 1263

Email: bkf@avikoms.lv

Webpage: http://www.bkf.lv/index.php/eng