Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2005 GP8 Reutlingen, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

31-July-2005

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
04. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB
06. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
07. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
08. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
09. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
10. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
11. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
13. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
14. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
15. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Alco van de Ketterij B-D
16. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
17. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
18. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB
19. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
20. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D
21. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau F-D
22. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
23. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
24. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
25. 80. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D
26. 40. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
27. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
28. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
29. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier B-F
30. 41. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
04. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB
06. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
07. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
08. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
09. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
10. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
11. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
12. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
13. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
14. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
15. 80. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D
16. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
17. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
18. 41. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B
19. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier B-F
20. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
21. 40. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
22. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau F-D
23. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
24. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
25. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D
26. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Alco van de Ketterij B-D
27. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
28. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB
29. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
30. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV BSU/MTH 44
03. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 40
04. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP-KTM 36
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 32
06. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU-Zabel 27
07. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 27
08. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 27
09. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 22
10. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 17
11. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL BSU/MTH 15
12. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH AYR/KTM 14
13. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B VMC/Zabel 12
14. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 10
15. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 9
16. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
17. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Kawasaki 8
18. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 8
19. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 7
20. 80. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D VMC/Zabel 6
21. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Alco van de Ketterij B-D BSU/MTH 6
22. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/MTH 5
23. 41. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B VMC/Zabel 3
24. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB VMC-KTM 3
25. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 3
26. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier B-F EML-Honda 2
27. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 1
28. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau F-D VMC/Zabel 0
29. 40. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge 2.11,95
02. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks 2.15,89
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters 2.16,28
04. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich 2.16,79
05. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 2.16,81
06. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers 2.17,00
07. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert 2.17,03
08. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal 2.17,21
09. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Alco van de Ketterij 2.17,33
10. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven 2.18,06
11. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam 2.19,00
12. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier 2.19,21
13. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 2.19,25
14. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten 2.20,17
15. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks 2.20,30
Reserve:
16. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet 2.20,35
Not qualified:
17. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier 2.20,47
18. 53. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens 2.21,97
19. 38. Dietmar Schmid-Michel Imbert 2.22,67
20. 87. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen 2.22,83
21. 68. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha 2.23,22
22. 33. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst 2.23,91
23. 64. David Keanes-Andy Heighes 2.24,19
24. 75. Luc Descheemaeker-Jurgen Hulsman 2.24,53
25. 81. Jurgen Greissing-Daniel Nicolussi 2.35,50
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis 2.15,14
02. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson 2,15,80
03. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen 2.16,60
04. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat 2.16,72
05. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel 2.17,39
06. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 2.17,50
07. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau 2.17,64
08. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny 2.18,80
09. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter 2.18,89
10. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders 2.19,18
11. 80. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet 2.20,08
12. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart 2.20,14
13. 40. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink 2.20,28
14. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley 2.21,12
15. 41. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz 2.21,39
Reserve:
16. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink 2.21,63
Not qualified:
17. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin 2.21,78
18. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud 2.22,15
19. 61. Roland Suter-Sandro Mecheletto 2.22,62
20. 71. Patrick Greup-Peter Holleman 2.22,94
21. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge 2.23,08
22. 66. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg 2.24,82
23. 92. Eric Haan-Arjan ten Brinke 2.25,97
24. 62. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy 2.37,82

Info

secretary:
Michael Garhammer
Schönbergstr. 9
72116 Mössingen
Germany

tel. +49 7473 8296
fax +49 7473 273 001
email: MX@1rmc.de
website: http://www.1rmc.de