Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2005 GP7 Neeroeteren, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

17-July-2005

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
04. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
05. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
06. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
07. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
08. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
09. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH
10. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
11. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB
13. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB
14. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
15. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
16. 97. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
17. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
18. 71. Patrick Greup-Peter Holleman NL-NL
19. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
20. 40. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
21. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
22. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck B-B
23. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
24. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
25. 53. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens B-B
26. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
27. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
28. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
29. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier B-F
30. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau F-D
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
04. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB
06. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
08. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
10. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
11. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
12. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
13. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
14. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
15. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier B-F
16. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau F-D
17. 71. Patrick Greup-Peter Holleman NL-NL
18. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
19. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
20. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
21. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck B-B
22. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
23. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
24. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
25. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
26. 40. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
27. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH
28. 53. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens B-B
29. 97. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV BSU/MTH 44
03. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 40
04. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL BSU/MTH 36
05. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 27
06. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 27
07. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 25
08. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 23
09. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 23
10. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Zabel 22
11. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 19
12. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 16
13. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/KTM 12
14. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Kawasaki 11
15. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B VMC/Zabel 11
16. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/MTH 11
17. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB VMC-KTM 8
18. 71. Patrick Greup-Peter Holleman NL-NL VMC/KTM 7
19. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 7
20. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier B-F EML-Honda 6
21. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau F-D VMC/Zabel 5
22. 97. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F AYR/MTH 5
23. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 3
24. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 2
25. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 1
26. 40. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1
27. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck B-B VMC/Yamaha 0
28. 53. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens B-B VMC/JAWA 0
29. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH AYR/KTM 0
30. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU-Zabel 0
31. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 0
32. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink NL-NL BSU/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge 2.15,343
02. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks 2.17,938
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters 2.19,820
04. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal 2.20,812
05. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen 2.20,928
06. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny 2.20,931
07. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers 2.20,978
08. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven 2.21,043
09. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck 2.21,443
10. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 2.22,442
11. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter 2.22,714
12. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart 2.22,801
13. 97. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand 2.22,933
14. 40. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink 2.23,068
15. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart 2.23,197
Reserve:
16. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 2.23,361
Not qualified:
17. 75. Luc Descheemaeker-Jurgen Hulsman 2.24,647
18. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam 2.24,681
19. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud 2.24,969
20. 33. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst 2.25,283
21. 66. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg 2.25,994
22. 222. Michael Poirier-Edouard Chereau 2.28,421
23. 63. Stewart Lines-Michael Stones 2.29,526
24. 65. Paul Pelling-Graig Burt 2.31,247
25. 67. Arne Holm-Jens Hansen 2.38,561
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis 2.18,204
02. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel 2.18,882
03. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten 2.19,279
04. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 2.19,582
05. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 2.19,977
06. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert 2.21,651
07. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks 2.21,840
08. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin 2.21,879
09. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau 2.22,140
10. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet 2.22,363
11. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley 2.22,635
12. 71. Patrick Greup-Peter Holleman 2.22,790
13. 53. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens 2.23,070
14. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier 2.23,469
15. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink 2.24,028
Reserve:
16. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson 2.24,519
Not qualified:
17. 50. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen 2.25,507
18. 41. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz 2.25,570
19. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge 2.25,619
20. 77. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt 2.25,786
21. 68. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha 2.26,440
22. 44. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben 2.27,391
23. 92. Eric Haan-Arjan ten Brinke 2.29,312
24. 64. David Keanes-Andy Heighes 2.29,765
25. 62. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy 2.40,847

Info

MC MAASLAND

Mr. Soors Jacky
Muizendijkstraat 28
3960 Bree

Belgium

tel. +32 89 471 771

fax. +32 89 471 771

Email: jackysoors@euphonynet.be

http://www.sidecarcross.be

http://www.mc-maasland-neeroeteren.be/

poster-neeroeteren