Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2005 GP6 Cesis, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

10-July-2005

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
04. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
05. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH
06. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
08. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB
09. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
10. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
11. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
12. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D
13. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
14. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
15. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
16. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
17. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
18. 45. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
19. 64. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D
20. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco F-F
21. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB
22. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
23. 33. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
24. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
25. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
26. 43. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT
27. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
28. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
29. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
30. 142. Otomars Skreija-Gastons Skreija LV-LV
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
03. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
04. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
05. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
07. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
08. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
10. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH
11. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
12. 43. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT
13. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
14. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D
15. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
16. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
17. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
18. 33. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
19. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
20. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
21. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
22. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB
23. 142. Otomars Skreija-Gastons Skreija LV-LV
24. 64. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D
25. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
26. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
27. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB
28. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
29. 45. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
30. 141. Alvis Tribockis-Mario Kirilko LV-LV

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50
02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 42
03. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL BSU/MTH 34
04. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/KTM 27
05. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 26
06. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 26
07. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 26
08. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/MTH 25
09. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV BSU/MTH 23
10. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 18
11. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 17
12. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 16
13. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/MTH 14
14. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 13
15. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 13
16. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 12
17. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 11
18. 43. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT VMC/KTM 9
19. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU-Zabel 8
20. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 8
21. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Zabel 7
22. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Kawasaki 6
23. 33. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 3
24. 45. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 3
25. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B VMC/Zabel 2
26. 64. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D AYR/Zabel 2
27. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco F-F VMC/Zabel 1
Pictures by: Dennis from Latvia

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 2.08,043
02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS 2.11,980
03. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ 2.12,593
04. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL 2.12,711
05. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 2.13,043
06. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL 2.14,539
07. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 2.15,099
08. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco F-F 2.15,211
09. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL 2.15,246
10. 43. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT 2.16,434
11. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH 2.16,949
12. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB 2.17,058
13. 33. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL 2.18,323
14. 45. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST 2.18,340
15. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S 2.18,359
Reserve:
16. 64. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D 2.19,355
Not qualified:
17. 74. Jani Aronen-Topi Tala FIN-FIN 2.19,629
18. 97. Litauras Variakojis-Rytas Kisunas LT-LT 2.23,142
19. 72. Margo Sonn-Silver Kubar EST-EST 2.23,241
20. 76. Romas Kisunas-Mentas Kisunas LT-LT 2.23,807
21. 118. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST 2.34,581
22. 98. Rolands Adomonis-Nerijus Davidonis LT-LIT 2.36,359
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. TIME
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 2.10,696
02. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 2.12,099
03. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B 2.14,317
04. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 2.14,556
05. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 2.15,128
06. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 2.15,627
07. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B 2.15,681
08. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB 2.15,834
09. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 2.15,859
10. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH 2.17,182
11. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB 2.17,337
12. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 2.17,725
13. 142. Otomars Skreija-Gastons Skreija LV-LV 2.18,079
14. 50. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST 2.18,572
15. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D 2.19,280
Reserve:
16. 141. Alvis Tribockis-Mario Kirilko LV-LV 2.19,397
Not qualified:
17. 42. Andeus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST 2.19,559
18. 66. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S 2.20,620
19. 71. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST 2.21,207
20. 54. Joonas Saloniemi-Juha Saloniemi FIN-FIN 2.21,275
21. 62. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ 2.35,391

Info

KRISTERS SERGIS MC
Upeslici
Priekulu Pagasts 4123
Latvia

tel. +371 955 9921
fax. +371 410 7177
Email: kristers@nelss.lv

 

track