2005 GP5 Brou, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

05-June-2005

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis
03. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny
04. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco
05. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart
06. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson
07. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel
08. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal
09. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam
10. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley
11. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter
12. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg
13. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen
14. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier
15. 77. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt
16. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge
17. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet
18. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier
19. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers
20. 80. Herve Boursaud-Guenady Auvray
21. 53. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens
22. 122. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand
23. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink
24. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks – DNF
25. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh – DNF
26. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak – DNF
27. 05. Stuart Brown-Marc Cooper – DNF
28. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert – Crashed
29. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx – Crashed
30. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks – Crashed
Pulinx-Geerdink and Willemsen-Notten did not start.
PL. NR. NAME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis
03. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny
04. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh
05. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks
06. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson
07. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart
08. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam
09. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert
10. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel
11. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx
12. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter
13. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak
14. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley
15. 77. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt
16. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal
17. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg
18. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge
19. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier
20. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet
21. 122. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand
22. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen
23. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink
24. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks
25. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers – DNF
26. 53. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens – DNF
27. 80. Herve Boursaud-Guenady Auvray – DNF
28. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco – DNF
29. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier – DNS

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge 50
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis 44
03. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny 40
04. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson 30
05. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart 30
06. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam 25
07. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel 25
08. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 19
09. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 18
10. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley 18
11. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal 18
12. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco 18
13. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks 16
14. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 13
15. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert 12
16. 77. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt 12
17. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 10
18. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier 9
19. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 8
20. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge 8
21. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen 8
22. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet 5
23. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier 3
24. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers 2
25. 80. Herve Boursaud-Guenady Auvray 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge 2.32,398
02. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks 2.35,885
03. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 2.36,829
04. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco 2.37,498
05. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 2.37,950
06. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart 2.39,012
07. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen 2.39,962
08. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam 2.40,553
09. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten 2.41,506
10. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 2.42,665
11. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks 2.42,773
12. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers 2.42,888
13. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Martijn Geerdink 2.43,788
14. 53. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens 2.45,560
15. 122. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand 2.46,157
Reserve:
16. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink 2.46,836
Not qualified:
17. 71. Patrick Greup-Peter Holleman 2.47,098
18. 66. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg 2.47,254
19. 78. Roland Martin-Teddy Rousseau 2.47,847
20. 62. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy 2.59,743
21. 75. Luc Descheemaeker-Jurgen Hulsman 0.00,000 (Broken engine)
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis 2.35,148
02. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson 2.35,717
03. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny 2.36,598
04. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 2.36,813
05. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert 2.37,949
06. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal 2.39,368
07. 05. Stuart Brown-Marc Cooper 2.39,701
08. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel 2.39,799
09. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 2.40,273
10. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier 2.40,567
11. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier 2.41,217
12. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley 2.41,819
13. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet 2.42,465
14. 77. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt 2.42,666
15. 80. Herve Boursaud-Guenady Auvray 2.44,785
Reserve:
16. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge 2.44,916
Not qualified:
17. 50. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen 2.45,023
18. 72. David Keanes-Andy Heighes 2.46,393
19. 56. Thierry Blanco-Michel Imbert 2.46,968
20. 222. Michael Poirier-Edouard Chereau Disqualified for outside assistance

Info:

MC de Brou
51 rue du Chateaudun
28160 Brou
France
tel. +33 2 37 96 01 12
fax. +33 2 37 47 06 79
Email: etienne.vouzelaud@vouzelaud.com
http://www.moto-cross-brou.com/

Secretariat of the Meeting
51 rue de Ch√Ęteaudun
28160 BROU FRANCE
e-mail : etienne.vouzelaud@vouzelaud.com
No tel. : 33(0)2 37 96 01 12
No fax : 33(0)2 37 47 06 79
No GSM : 33(0) 6 30 07 80 50

brou_poster_2005