Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2005 GP4 Halle, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

nl_flag29-May-2005

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis
03. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh
04. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks
05. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen
06. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny
07. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten
08. 26. Jarno van de Boomen-Henry van de Wiel
09. 40. Marcel Grondman-Clemens Grondman
10. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx
11. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart
12. 02. Marco Happich-Sandro Micheletto
13. 33. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst
14. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks
15. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers
16. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink
17. 18. Josef Brustmann-Bruno Kaelin
18. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak
19. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier
20. 44. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben
21. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Martijn Geerdink
22. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal
23. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet
24. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter
25. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck
26. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven
27. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart
28. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam
29. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier
30. 43. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas
PL. NR. NAME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge
02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh
03. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks
04. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny
05. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx
06. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart
07. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal
08. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Martijn Geerdink
09. 44. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben
10. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak
11. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen
12. 18. Josef Brustmann-Bruno Kaelin
13. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet
14. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter
15. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink
16. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart
17. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck
18. 43. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas
19. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg
20. 71. Patrick Greup-Peter Holleman
21. 02. Marco Happich-Sandro Micheletto
22. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks
23. 26. Jarno van de Boomen-Henry van de Wiel
24. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers
25. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis
26. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier
27. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten
28. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier
29. 40. Marcel Grondman-Clemens Grondman
30. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50
02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 42
03. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 38
04. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Zabel 33
05. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 27
06. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 26
07. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/MTH 25
08. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV BSU/MTH 22
09. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 14
10. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 14
11. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 14
12. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Martijn Geerdink B-B VMC/KTM 13
13. 44. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 13
14. 18. Josef Brustmann-Bruno Kaelin D-A NMP-KTM 13
15. 26. Jarno van de Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL BSU/MTH 13
16. 40. Marcel Grondman-Clemens Grondman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 12
17. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink NL-NL BSU/Zabel 11
18. 02. Marco Happich-Sandro Micheletto D-CH VMC/Zabel 9
19. 33. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 8
20. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 8
21. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Kawasaki 7
22. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 7
23. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B VMC/Zabel 6
24. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH AYR/KTM 5
25. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck B-B VMC/Yamaha 4
26. 43. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LIT-LIT VMC/KTM 3
27. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 2
28. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F VMC/Zabel 2
29. 71. Patrick Greup-Peter Holleman NL-NL VMC/KTM 1
30. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 0
31. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 0
32. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier B-F EML-Honda 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME TIME01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis 2.20,298
02. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks 2.21,522
03. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 2.23,132
04. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten 2.23,597
05. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven 2.24,080
06. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny 2.24,650
07. 02. Marco Happich-Sandro Micheletto 2.26,258
08. 40. Marcel Grondman-Clemens Grondman 2.28,475
09. 33. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst 2.28,590
10. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink 2.28,672
11. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks 2.28,864
12. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart 2.29,045
13. 44. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben 2.30,243
14. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 2.30,700
15. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet 2.30,808
16. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 2.31,450
17. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley 2.31,846
18. 172. David Keanes-Andy Heighes 2.32,172
19. 92. Eric Haan-Arjan ten Brinke 2.33,941
20. 72. Jan Oude Geerdink-Ard Klein Nijenhuis 2.34,218
21. 53. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens 2.34,547
22. 76. Romas Kisunas-Mentas Kisunas 2.47,212
23. 38. Dietmar Schmid-Marco Godau 0.00,000
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME TIME01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge 2.19,298
02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 2.22,310
03. 26. Jarno van de Boomen-Henry van de Wiel 2.23,142
04. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen 2.23,469
05. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart 2.25,080
06. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal 2.25,216
07. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Martijn Geerdink 2.25,572
08. 43. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas 2.27,479
09. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck 2.28,188
10. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 2.28,625
11. 18. Josef Brustmann-Bruno Kaelin 2.29,277
12. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam 2.29,288
13. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers 2.29,403
14. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier 2.29,442
15. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier 2.29,629
16. 71. Patrick Greup-Peter Holleman 2.29,631
17. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson 2.29,764
18. 50. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen 2.30,252
19. 77. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt 2.30,605
20. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge 2.31,832
21. 73. Jan Willem Nijland-Harold ten Veen 2.32,512
22. 75. Luc Descheemaeker-Jurgen Hulsman 2.35,830
23. 66. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg 2.35,926

knmv_logoInfo:

secretary:
Halmac Halle
Marco Puthaar
P.O. Box 3
7025 ZG  Halle
Netherlands
Tel. +31 314 63 11 19
Fax  +31 314 63 11 61
info@halmac.nl
www.halmac.nl