World Championship Sidecarcross
|
08-May-2005
|
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 03. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS 04. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B 05. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ 06. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 07. 18. Josef Brustmann-Alco van de Ketterij D-D 08. 26. Jarno van de Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL 09. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 10. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH 11. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier B-F 12. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL 13. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco F-F 14. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge B-B 15. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B 16. 99. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 17. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck 18. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 19. 141. Alvis Tribockis-Mario Kirilko LV-LV 20. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 21. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL 22. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D 23. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 24. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 25. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 26. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F 27. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S 28. 05. Stuart Brown-Marc Cooper GB-GB 29. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB 30. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F Happich-Schelbert not started, Schelbert injured his feet. Track was very slippery, specially the first laps. Start was a bit chaotic, some teams couldn’t come up. |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 03. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 04. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 05. 18. Josef Brustmann-Alco van de Ketterij D-D 06. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 07. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ 08. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B 09. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 10. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL 11. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B 12. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL 13. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco F-F 14. 26. Jarno van de Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL 15. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge B-B 16. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D 17. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck B-B 18. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 19. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 20. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH 21. 141. Alvis Tribockis-Mario Kirilko LV-LV 22. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S 23. 99. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 24. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 25. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB 26. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS 27. 98. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier B-F Brown, Bethys and Ains did not start |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV BSU/MTH 47 02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 47 03. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 35 04. 18. Josef Brustmann-Alco van de Ketterij D-D NMP-KTM 30 05. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Zabel 30 06. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/MTH 28 07. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 27 08. 26. Jarno van de Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL BSU/MTH 20 09. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 20 10. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B VMC/KTM 19 11. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 18 12. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 18 13. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco F-F VMC/Zabel 16 14. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge B-B AYR/MTH 13 15. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH AYR/KTM 12 16. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Kawasaki 12 17. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11 18. 98. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier B-F EML-Honda 10 19. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck B-B VMC/Yamaha 8 20. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 5 21. 99. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 5 22. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 4 23. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 3 24. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/MTH 2 25. 141. Alvis Tribockis-Mario Kirilko LV-LV VMC/MTH 2 26. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 0 27. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB VMC-Zabel 0 28. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 0 29. 05. Stuart Brown-Marc Cooper GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0 30. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F VMC/Zabel 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Time practice group A: | ||
PL. NR. NAME TIME 01. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks 02:01,913 02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis 02:02,426 03. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten 02:04,265 04. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal 02:04,427 05. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 02:05,343 06. 26. Jarno van de Boomen-Henry van de Wiel 02:05,446 07. 05. Stuart Brown-Marc Cooper 02:05,978 08. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven 02:06,262 09. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny 02:06,486 10. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam 02:07,530 11. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders 02:07,769 12. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet 02:07,902 13. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart 02:08,489 14. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge 02:09,091 15. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud 02:09,155 Reserve: 16. 38. Dietmar Schmid-Marco Godau 02:09,769 Not qualified: 17. 61. Roland Sutter-Sandro Michelleto 02:11,378 18. 181. Stewart Lines-Michael Stones 02:12,080 19. 60. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas 02:29,608 |
||
Time practice group B: | ||
PL. NR. NAME TIME 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge 2.00,894 02. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 2.04,285 03. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen 2.04,951 04. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers 2.05,474 05. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco 2.05,549 06. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert 2.05,737 07. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart 2.05,857 08. 18. Josef Brustmann-Alco van de Ketterij 2.06,032 09. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 2.06,249 10. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 2.07,216 11. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck 2.08,407 12. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier 2.08,719 13. 99. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks 2.09,826 14. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley 2.10,022 15. 141. Alvis Tribockis-Mario Kirilko 2.11,168 Reserve: 16. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 2.12,012 Not qualified: 17. 57. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha 2.12,760 18. 62. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy 2.23,963 |
||
Info
MCK ZABOK
Matije Gupca 97
49210 Zabok
Croatia
tel. +385 49 22 37 67
fax. +358 49 22 37 67
Email: cvetko.grabusic@kr.hinet.hr
http://www.hms-moto.hr