Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2005 GP3 Zabok, Croatia

World Championship Sidecarcross

08-May-2005

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
04. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
05. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
06. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
07. 18. Josef Brustmann-Alco van de Ketterij D-D
08. 26. Jarno van de Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
09. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
10. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
11. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier B-F
12. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
13. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco F-F
14. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge B-B
15. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
16. 99. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
17. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck
18. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
19. 141. Alvis Tribockis-Mario Kirilko LV-LV
20. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
21. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
22. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D
23. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
24. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
25. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
26. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
27. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
28. 05. Stuart Brown-Marc Cooper GB-GB
29. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB
30. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F
Happich-Schelbert not started, Schelbert injured his feet.
Track was very slippery, specially the first laps.
Start was a bit chaotic, some teams couldn’t come up.
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
03. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
04. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 18. Josef Brustmann-Alco van de Ketterij D-D
06. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
07. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
08. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
09. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
10. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
11. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
12. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
13. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco F-F
14. 26. Jarno van de Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
15. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge B-B
16. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D
17. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck B-B
18. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
19. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
20. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
21. 141. Alvis Tribockis-Mario Kirilko LV-LV
22. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
23. 99. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
24. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
25. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB
26. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
27. 98. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier B-F
Brown, Bethys and Ains did not start

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV BSU/MTH 47
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 47
03. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 35
04. 18. Josef Brustmann-Alco van de Ketterij D-D NMP-KTM 30
05. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Zabel 30
06. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/MTH 28
07. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 27
08. 26. Jarno van de Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL BSU/MTH 20
09. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 20
10. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B VMC/KTM 19
11. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 18
12. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 18
13. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco F-F VMC/Zabel 16
14. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge B-B AYR/MTH 13
15. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH AYR/KTM 12
16. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Kawasaki 12
17. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11
18. 98. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier B-F EML-Honda 10
19. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck B-B VMC/Yamaha 8
20. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 5
21. 99. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 5
22. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 4
23. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 3
24. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/MTH 2
25. 141. Alvis Tribockis-Mario Kirilko LV-LV VMC/MTH 2
26. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 0
27. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB VMC-Zabel 0
28. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 0
29. 05. Stuart Brown-Marc Cooper GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
30. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks 02:01,913
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis 02:02,426
03. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten 02:04,265
04. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal 02:04,427
05. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 02:05,343
06. 26. Jarno van de Boomen-Henry van de Wiel 02:05,446
07. 05. Stuart Brown-Marc Cooper 02:05,978
08. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven 02:06,262
09. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny 02:06,486
10. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam 02:07,530
11. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders 02:07,769
12. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet 02:07,902
13. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart 02:08,489
14. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge 02:09,091
15. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud 02:09,155
Reserve:
16. 38. Dietmar Schmid-Marco Godau 02:09,769
Not qualified:
17. 61. Roland Sutter-Sandro Michelleto 02:11,378
18. 181. Stewart Lines-Michael Stones 02:12,080
19. 60. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas 02:29,608
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge 2.00,894
02. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 2.04,285
03. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen 2.04,951
04. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers 2.05,474
05. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco 2.05,549
06. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert 2.05,737
07. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart 2.05,857
08. 18. Josef Brustmann-Alco van de Ketterij 2.06,032
09. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 2.06,249
10. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 2.07,216
11. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck 2.08,407
12. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier 2.08,719
13. 99. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks 2.09,826
14. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley 2.10,022
15. 141. Alvis Tribockis-Mario Kirilko 2.11,168
Reserve:
16. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 2.12,012
Not qualified:
17. 57. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha 2.12,760
18. 62. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy 2.23,963

Info

MCK ZABOK
Matije Gupca 97
49210 Zabok
Croatia

tel. +385 49 22 37 67
fax. +358 49 22 37 67
Email: cvetko.grabusic@kr.hinet.hr

http://www.hms-moto.hr